Log In
Crossroads Classic - Salisbury Criterium • Aug 2 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Pinate Beast Racing
2 Alex Ryan MOB
3 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
4 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
5 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
6 George Garvick Atomic Cycles
7 Gregory Thompson Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
8 Mitchell Moody BEAST RACING Teammate Win: Carlos Pinate
9 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid Teammate Top 5: Randy Murray
10 Brad Veasey Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
11 Paul Mesi FMB/Fortistar/LSA
12 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
13 Austin Joyner Carolina Break
14 Blake Adams Krystal
15 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
16 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
17 David Duquette 36th street racing
18 Joshua Brown Atomic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
19 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
20 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
21 Brad Harman Chain Reaction
22 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
23 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
24 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid Teammate Top 5: Randy Murray
25 James Allen CatUp Coaching
26 Devin Corboy
27 Jenrette Springs Velo Shine
28 Ashley Powell CatUp Coaching
29 Danny Mathis veloshine cycling team
30 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Augusta
31 Casey Stallard King College
32 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
33 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
34 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
35 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
36 Scott Donovan Unattached
37 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
38 Lucas Harville Team Traveller
39 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
40 Jamie Lytton VeloShine Cycling Team
41 Nicholas Frazier Frazier Cycling
42 Jason Marshall GIORDANA CLIF BAR
43 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Chisholm Trysports p/b Timex
2 John Gorum Appalachian State University
3 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing p/b Spirited Cyclist
4 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
5 Jeff Schoch Modry Evergreen
6 James Barry Carolina Break
7 Brian Kennedy BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
8 Will Smith Beast Racing
9 Cole Campbell Tumult Bike Clothing
10 Michael Levine Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Jaime Pou Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
12 David Fowley Beast Racing
13 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
14 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
15 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstownvelo Sycamore Cycles
16 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: John Gorum
17 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Neill Campbell Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
19 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy
20 Jim Payne Carolina Break
21 Tyler Perkins
22 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
23 Jim Campbell
24 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex Teammate Win: Matthew Chisholm
25 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
26 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
28 Watson Powell Modry Evergreen Racing
29 William Flowers Apex Packaging Cycling Team
30 Shawn Moseley Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
31 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
32 Jaymes Graham
33 Johnny Collins Cycleworks Teammate Top 5: Bruce Stauffer
34 Chris Haid Beast Racing- Bicycles East
35 Jason Rogers Globalbike Charlotte
36 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
37 Brent Lyons Greensboro Velo Club
38 Jared Porter Veloshine Cycling Team
39 Randy Cress VeloShine Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clancy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
2 Adam Luxton
3 Mansour Benkreira Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Win: Devin Clancy
4 Andreas Adrian TrySports p/b Timex
5 Neil Francus Try Sports p/b Timex
6 Lonnie Clouse Ultimate Hobbies
7 John Butler Unattached
8 Tory Barbisan Beast Racing
9 Daniel Lenis Carolina Break
10 Bryan Miller Team RocknRoad-OW
11 Jasen Taylor Coolbreeze Cyclery / Trek Store Cha
12 Davis Mueller
13 Conor Schunk Mars Hill Cycling
14 Patrick Carr
15 Brock Gabler First Flight Bikes
16 Kevin Brooks Beast Racing
17 Chris Jessup
18 William Hardy
19 Andrew Fairman
20 Stephon Beaufort Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Win: Devin Clancy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Walter Bixby HyperMach Cycling Club
3 Grant Mcallister Carolina Cycling
4 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
5 Ryan Jenkins Windsong p/b Cloninger-Dr Roy
6 Richard Nance Hearts
7 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
8 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
9 A.t. Stamp Veloshine Cycling Team
10 Shane Martin Hincapie Cycling
11 Willie Payton Unattached
12 Jae Bowen Veloshine Cycling team
13 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
14 Cleve Blackwell POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
15 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
16 Brian Dalton Unattached
17 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
18 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
19 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
20 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
21 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
23 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
24 Scott Morris Team MS
25 John James Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
26 Brady Rogers Unattached
27 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
28 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
29 Tod Schmidt Charlotte Sports Cycling
30 Todd Clapp Giordana-Clif Bar
31 Jesse Walters Kens Bike Shop Winston Salem N.C.
32 Austin Spencer Unattached
33 James Blattner Crosstown Velo
34 K.c. Brechnitz Modry/Evergreen Partners
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/windsongbicyclesho
2 John Patterson Beast Racing
3 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
4 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Christopher Tirone French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar
6 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
7 Marcus Morgan Carolina Fylers
8 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
9 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
10 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
11 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
12 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid T
13 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
14 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
15 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
17 Derek Powers Bitter Dose Cycling
18 Patrick Tighe Jupiter Velo
19 Daryl Rains SmartStop/MOB Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
20 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team
21 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
22 Craig Collie Sandhills Cycling Club
23 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
24 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
25 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
26 Charles Eller Carolina Bicycle Company
27 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar Teammate Top 5: Christopher Tirone
28 Daniel Gosner CatUP Coaching
29 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
2 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development
3 Demis Aleman jamis sutter home
4 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
5 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development
7 Ruben Companioni jamis sutter home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
8 Patrick Kos
9 Eric Workowski Pure Energy-ProAir HFA
10 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
11 Joonas Henttala Team Type 1 DEVO
12 Patrick Weddell App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
13 Kyle Knott Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
14 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
15 Isaac Enderline BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
16 Reid Beloni App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
17 Nick Fishbein VeloShine Cycling Team
18 E. Julian cabra Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
19 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
20 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
21 Andrew Scarano United Health Care of Georgia
22 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
23 Luis Flores Happy Tooth
24 Gregory Grosicki Embrocation Cycling Journal Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ward
25 Jonathan Hamblen
26 Matt Moosa Carolina Break- U23
27 Robert Marion Unattached
28 Lucas Livermon Unattached
29 Nicholas Inabinet Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
30 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team
31 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
32 Noah Kinney Unattached
33 David Goodman United Healthcare of GA/ 706 Projec
34 Johnny Mitchell Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
35 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development
36 Zeb King App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
37 Andrew Meyer BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
38 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
39 Baird Sills App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
40 Mark Brown Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
41 Spencer Gaddy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Oscar Clark
42 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 DEVO
43 Matthew Bruner Carolina Break
44 Richard Bailey Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
45 Liam Harland Team Type 1 DEVO
46 Justin Meade Team Traveller
47 Nate Berry catup coaching
48 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
49 Carlos Norena Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
50 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
51 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data cycling team
52 Wyatt Briggs Brevad College
53 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
54 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
55 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
56 Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club
57 David Flynn Veloshine
58 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
59 Benjamin Renkema team athletix benefiting globalbike
60 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
61 Trey Miller Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
62 Casey Magner TBB Sports
63 Chase Dickens Unattached
64 Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA
65 Christopher Calder Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Tea
66 Artem Kraitor Team Type 1 DEVO
67 Zachary Nave Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
68 Robert Vogt Team Traveller
69 Clayton Omer App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
70 Jeremiah Dyer DIY Music p/b Chainheart
71 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
72 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
73 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ward
74 Oliver Flautt Athens Velo Club
75 Justin Evans App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
76 Michael Galloway Clemmons Bicycle Racing
77 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports
78 Darion Fleming Unattached
79 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin-MS Society
81 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
82 William Messenger Mock Orange Racing
83 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
2 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
4 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen
5 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
7 Katherine Shields PainPathway Cycling Team
8 Stephanie Cucaz Frazier Cycling
9 Becky Woodruff Duke University
10 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
11 Mollie Brewer R2 Racing
12 Emily Shields PainPathway Cycling Team
13 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle
14 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hannah Miller
15 Robin Nance Pain Pathways
16 Carolynn Berry PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hannah Miller
17 Jen Keith Beast Racing
18 Samantha Bendt BEast Racing
19 Lori Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sara Tussey
20 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
21 Ashley Schafer Massage Envy p/b catup.com
22 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1