Log In
Rose Festival Road Race • Jun 16 2012
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Association
2 Matias Perret ICCC
3 Aj Turner Bikes to You/World of Bikes
4 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 William Rekemeyer RACC p/b Geargrinder
6 Lane Anderson Zealous
7 Paul Deninger Velosport IA
8 Brendan Kealey ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
9 Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team
10 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11 Chad Bishop American Equity Racing
12 David Lippold Thrive
DNF Lee Venteicher Bikes To You/World of Bikes Teammate Top 5: Aj Turner
DNF Joshua Wandrey American Equity
DNF Ryan French Zealous
DNF Derek Cassaday World of Bikes/Bikes to You
DNF Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Muse Rassmussen's
2 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
3 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Rick Noyes Rassmusen's Bike Shop
5 Tyler Moore Unattached
6 Ryan Pesch CICC/Colorbiotics
7 Mike Reagan Rasmussen's
8 Doug Klahsen Zealous
9 Gavin Huseboe CICC/Colorbiotics
10 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
11 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Race Team
12 Rich Wince Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kris Kunze
13 Jason Beerends Team New Pi
14 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
15 Pete Basso Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kris Kunze
16 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kris Kunze
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Mclaren Thrive Cycling
2 Jason Simpson Thrive
3 Caleb Vukovich CPC
4 Jeff Burdick Thrive
5 Kevin Patterson DMOS
6 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
7 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Teammate Top 5: Kevin Patterson
8 Dustin Mars Unattached
9 Nick Callison DMOS Teammate Top 5: Kevin Patterson
10 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Teammate Top 5: Kevin Patterson
11 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling - Lincoln Industr
12 Ryan Wisnousky Unattached
13 John Weiler DMOS Teammate Top 5: Kevin Patterson
14 Tyler Rhodes Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Dan Herron Unattached
DNF Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Dan Davis Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Vald Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Rami Hanania DMOS
3 Scott Lukan Rasmussen's
4 Cain Cushion Unattached
5 Kevin Quijas American Equity/Velosport
6 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Roman Vald
7 Jacob Nolte ISU Cycling Club
8 Bryan Swain DMOS Teammate Top 5: Rami Hanania
9 David Alexander DMOS Teammate Top 5: Rami Hanania
10 Masen Van allen Unattached
11 Greg Fuqua Unattached
12 Joshua Klein Velosport IA
13 Brice Floyd Unattached
14 Jack Tobin Unattached
15 Eric Guffy Unattached
16 Terry Grapentine DMOS Teammate Top 5: Rami Hanania
17 James Pirolli Unattached
18 Joshua Claypool Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Hedgecock RDMB/DMOS
2 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Rosamond DMCC/DMOS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Loomis CICC/Colorbiotics
2 Scott Wall CICC/Colorbiotics Teammate Win: Shawn Loomis
3 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing
4 John Stonebarger MBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Brian BMC/Wal-Mart
2 Dan Shaffer ICCC
3 Christopher Martin Mercy Specialized
4 Mark Considine New Pi
5 Randy Jones CICC/Colorbiotics
6 John Brown DMOS
DNF Jim Pratt CICC/Colorbiotics Teammate Top 5: Randy Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Adamson Twisted Spokes
2 Paul Black DMOS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Stierler ICCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Fiala American Equity/Velosport
2 Sarah Barber HBA Racing
3 Leanne Buell Velo Rosa
4 Dixie Church Hawkeye Bike
5 Lisa Carponelli Velo Rosa
6 Catherine Mcmullen DMOS - Smart Honda
7 Sheri Robinson Zealous
8 Lauren Trolley ICCC
9 Tara Coady Unattached
10 Emily Zach Unattached
11 Lanette Lecroy Thrive
12 Heidi Geiger Thrive
13 Abby Gervais Velo Rosa Teammate Top 5: Leanne Buell
14 Sarah Mixdorf Unattached
15 Savannah White Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3