Log In
Ladera Ranch Grand Prix • Aug 12 2012
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Alan Flores Spy Blue
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Bart Clifford Big Orange Cycling
6 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
7 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
8 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
9 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
10 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team
11 David Marietti
12 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
13 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
14 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
15 Mario Higuerdo
16 Evan Teske
17 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
18 Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Wayne Stetina Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
4 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
6 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
7 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
8 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
9 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
10 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Hensler
11 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 Cyril Hunte
13 Henry Schnepf Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
14 Rex Burrows
15 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Hensler
16 Norio Kaneko Tru Cycling
17 Randolph Goodman
18 David Stone Velo Club LaGrange
19 Sven Amundsen Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
3 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
4 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
5 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kline UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
3 Enrique Aldopo
4 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage
6 Rene Guillermo
7 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
8 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo
9 Eder Frayre Calimax
10 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
11 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
13 Christian Varley B&L Bikes
14 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing
15 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
16 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
17 David Santos CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
18 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
19 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing
20 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
21 Brandon Gritters Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
22 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO
23 Kyle Gritters Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
25 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
26 Brian Zink Revolution/Zoca
27 Julio Mollinedo
28 Augusto Peraza Velo Club LaGrange
29 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
31 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
32 Rad Cunningham Ritte Van Vlaanderen
33 Steven Davis Spy Blue
34 Steven Muhle
35 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Albert Gonzalez
37 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO
38 Neil Bezdek UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Shane Kline
39 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
40 Rigoberto Meza Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
41 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
42 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
43 Trevor Haag Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
44 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
45 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
46 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO
47 Ryon Cooke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
48 Clay Murfet Team Mountain Khakis/smart stop
49 Cory Williams Southern California Velo
50 Michael Vallender SkyFlash Racing
51 Adam Kruse Velo Club LaGrange
52 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Shane Kline
53 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO
54 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing SCVELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Feser
2 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Nick Pollack
4 Stathis Sakellariadis Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
5 Raul Cortez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
6 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
7 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
8 Solavann Sim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
10 Kelsey Judd University of California-Santa Barb
11 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
13 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
14 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
15 John Gregorio Tru Cycling
16 Jason Corner A Road Bike 4 U
17 Michael Shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Raul Cortez
20 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
21 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
22 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
23 Carlos Franco
24 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
25 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation-CA
26 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
27 Robert Perez
28 Tony Zaldua OTR Racing
29 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
30 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
31 Phillip Husband Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Weir
2 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
3 Stephen Lavery Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Shay Oved Velo Club LaGrange
5 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club
6 Tim Shimada
7 Conrad Tapia Moment Cycle Sport
8 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
9 Jeff Krivokopich South Bay Wheelmen
10 Michael Ciauri Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Chris Stewart Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Shay Oved
12 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
13 Scott Clark La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
14 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb
15 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing
17 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
18 Treavor Matsushima Lightning Velo
19 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
20 Justin Dillon
21 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
22 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
23 David Hanson
24 Bailey Eckles PAA/REMAX
25 John Deagon OTR Racing
26 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
27 Jack Tucker Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 Tristan Orford siggi's/nyvelocity
29 Jacob Breidenbach
30 Brandon Arizmendi PAA/REMAX
31 Jeffrey Wilson Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
32 Anthony Novoa Major Motion Cycling Club
33 John Schible San Diego Bicycle Club
34 Jared Vest CVC / FRANCO Racing
35 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Brandon Staddan
37 Emilio Parra Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lavery
38 Clinton Hostetler
39 Tim Petrvalsky FFKR Architects Racing
40 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
42 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
43 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
44 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport
45 Jt Lyons Moment Cycle Sport
46 Elliott Tinnes ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47 Nathan Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
48 Charles Smith Moment Cycle Sport
49 Michael Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
50 Eric Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman
2 Shay Oved Velo Club LaGrange
3 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
4 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
5 Eddie Judge
6 Stephen Lavery Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
7 D Heilman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Jeff Krivokopich South Bay Wheelmen
9 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
10 Jun Hoshino
11 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
12 Christopher Coelho RIDE Cyclery
13 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Christopher Cook
15 Rick Morris Santa Clarita Velo
16 Christopher Covell Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
17 Michael Partee
18 Jose Vigil
19 Nicholas Bishop
20 Jason Potter RNR/B4B
21 Eric Wright
22 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
23 Anthony Reguero Win-Team Racing
24 Kent Breazeale
25 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport
26 Brendon Zinke
27 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing
28 John Sarkisian Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
30 Jt Lyons Moment Cycle Sport
31 Gregg Sprosty
32 Don Jean CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
33 Kevin Summers
34 Brad Wise Moment Cycle Sport
35 Byron Oviedo
36 Rahman Pinckney Southern California Velo
37 Aytunc Atabek
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
2 Mario Rivera Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
4 Jose Vigil
5 Gustavo Sanchez
6 Rick Morris Santa Clarita Velo
7 Michael Cifelli NU Vision Cyclery
8 Anthony Reguero Win-Team Racing Teammate Win: Rigo Cruz
9 Jun Hoshino
10 Attila Fruttus
11 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
12 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
13 Martn Debono
14 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
15 Mario Higareda Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Anthony De la fuente Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
18 Michael Nasco
19 Steven Marshall Win-Team Racing Teammate Win: Rigo Cruz
20 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing Teammate Win: Rigo Cruz
21 Matthew Dake
22 Ryan Gagliano
23 Andrew Kaltenbach
24 Leah Rodarti CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
25 Robert Holeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman
2 Yeshua Farfan
3 Michael Dufresne
4 Andrew Rezner La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
5 Gustafo Sanchez
6 Jun Hoshino
7 Jason Potter RNR/B4B
8 Jose Vigil
9 Kyle Murray CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
10 Hans Lieber Moment Cycle Sport
11 Christopher Coelho RIDE Cyclery
12 Lare Wardrop
13 Eric Wright
14 Kenneth Rugeti
15 Attila Fruttus
16 Gregg Sprosty Moment Cycle Sport
17 Martin Debono
18 Rider Unknown RED JERSEY/WHITE HELMET
19 Dennis Kwon University of California-Riverside
20 David Ahumada
21 Ricardo Delgadillo University of California-Santa Barb
22 Ryan Gagliano
23 Joseph Deem Citrus Valley Velo
24 Brendon Zinke
25 Andrew Wilson
26 John Sarkisian Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
27 Adrian Yang University of California-Riverside
28 Michael Partee
29 Diego Mendonca Trek Midwest Team
30 Ray Snoke
31 Kevin Summers
32 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling
33 Nicholas Sherman
34 Tony Julian
35 Mitchell Pilgeram ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Steven Crook San Diego Bicycle Club
37 Brad Wise Moment Cycle Sport
38 Brandon Cota
39 John Chott
40 Byron Oviedo
41 Kevin Stiles
42 Robert Alvarado Team Velocity
43 Jose Lopez Unity Sports Cycling
44 David Herrera
45 Henry Santiago Unity Sports Cycling
46 David Greif San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
3 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
4 Rudolph Napolitano
5 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 John Mckinley
9 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling
10 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
11 Andrew Roche
12 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
15 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
17 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
18 John Tzinberg Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19 Michael Onkels CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
20 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
21 Steven Muhle
22 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
23 Michael Vallender SkyFlash Racing
24 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
25 Michael Anderson Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
26 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
27 Jerry Godinez Team Velocity
28 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
29 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
30 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
31 Brent Garrigus
32 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
33 Greg Valenzuela Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
2 Jenny Rios
3 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
4 Brenda Lyons Helens/Cannondale
5 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
7 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Joy Mcculloch
8 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Joy Mcculloch
9 Bonnie Breeze SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
10 Trina Jacobson Revolution/Zoca
11 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Joy Mcculloch
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
2 Joanie Celso Team Cycles Brixton
3 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
4 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
5 Tracy Tilton
6 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
7 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing
8 Saha Perry
9 Kelli Samuelson
10 Kim Nida
11 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
13 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
14 Linda Stark CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
15 Eden Quimzon
16 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
17 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Julie Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10