Log In
Tour de Fair Haven • Aug 12 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash
2 James Read
3 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing
4 Ryan Clayton
5 Brian Honsinger
6 Eduardo Luna
7 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists
8 Nilsson Ruiz Joyful
9 Wes Tillman Kissena
10 Brian Farrington
11 Thomas Van de sande Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GSB&C
12 Frank Filippo EBS Racing
13 Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club
14 John Mytnick Undici/Guardian Coaching
15 Jason Petrisko 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
16 Hunter Donleavy christian brothers academy
17 Robert Giusti lucarelli castaldi
18 Tom Fahey BEMHO
19 Brian Hargrave
20 Dennis Tafuri
21 Antonio Meza soriano Team Brennans
22 Benjamin Grande
23 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team
24 Robert Summers
25 Robert Deponte Metra
26 Charles Rooney
27 Erik Siebelist Team Booskerdoo
28 Robert Fritz
29 Nicholas Dye
30 Jay Becker
31 Todd Potter CRCA/Ix Specialty Fabrics
32 Tim Paulus
33 Scott Sarpolus
34 Dave Angel
35 Eli Goldman
36 Daniel Kemp
37 Alexander Dunn
38 Jerry Morgan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Blake Century Road Club Assoc
2 George Schroeder CRCA/Bicycle Planet
3 Frank Leach Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
4 Juan Aracena CRCA
5 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
6 Tony Deorio Five Four Sports
7 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals
8 Samuel Barker liberty cycle
9 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
10 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
11 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
12 David Correia W.S. United
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
14 Peter Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
15 Matthew Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 Ross Anderson
17 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
18 Gregory Defiore CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
19 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic
20 Scott Cullen Peddler's Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
21 Forrest Conrad Giant MidAtlantic Off-Road Team
22 Mark Hamilton cycles 54
23 Brian Norling Cycles54/Team for autism awareness Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
24 Michael Malavarca Booze World
25 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
26 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
27 Jason Hunter Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
28 Eli Curt fuld Team Cosmic
29 Daniel J diaz UNATHACH
30 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
31 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
32 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
33 Edward Liborius SOMERVILLE
34 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
35 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing -
36 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
37 Bart Sullivan 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic Cyc
38 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
39 Joel De la garza Kissena Cycling Club
40 James Ruotolo long branch peddler racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA
2 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
3 John Durso Colavita Racing
4 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi
5 Darin Bedle Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling
6 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
7 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
8 Willie Payton
9 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
10 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
11 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
12 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
13 John Landino DeathRow Velo
14 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
15 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
16 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
17 Samuel Frias brauer mick mgmt
18 David Walker Liberty Cycle
19 William Wisse DeathRow Velo
20 Neal Stoeckel Guardian Coaching
21 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
22 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
23 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
24 Christian Young Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
25 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
26 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
27 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWAREN
28 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
29 Johann Burrowes
30 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
31 R Scott snyder Champion System Racing
32 Edward Liborius Somerville Bicycle Shop
33 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
34 Gabriel Arocena Team Montclair Bikery
35 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
36 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
37 Scott Cullen Peddler's Shop Racing
38 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
39 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
40 Jose Diaz
41 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
42 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
43 Peter Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
44 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
45 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
46 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
47 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
48 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
49 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
50 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
51 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
52 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl
53 Mark Costa 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
54 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
55 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
56 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
57 Todd Lippin QCW Cycling
58 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
59 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio
2 Theodore Inoue
3 Aubrey Gordon
4 Christopher Chong-tenn
5 Anthony Taylor
6 Juan Aracena
7 Patrick Gellineau
8 David Margolin
9 Wayne Lumkong
10 Rich Foley
11 Walter Risse
12 Joseph Piscitello
13 Christian Kaefer
14 Brian Wolf
15 Eugene Boronow
16 Doug Hover
17 Pascal Sauvayre
18 James Kelly
19 John Mcleod
20 Rui Ponte
21 John Olsen
22 Patrik Dyberg
23 Leonard Friedman
24 David Whitney
25 Stephen Sambrano
26 Jeff Gottesman
27 Paul Pearson
28 Tim Borsetti
29 Steve Goodell
30 John Conway
31 Matthew Doran
32 David Taylor
33 Tim Doherty
34 David Hussey
35 Tim Saxon
36 Joseph Petrucci
37 Michael Novemsky
38 Stephen Gerard
39 Thomas Bowmaster
40 Alex Binder
41 Michael Obrien
42 Ken Plundeke
43 Greg Campi
44 Jordi Conrado
45 Dana Fallon
46 Joseph Zuppa
47 Martin Bruton
48 Curtis Lightburn
49 Jim Kaeli
50 Cecil Bernard
51 Romel Campbell
52 John Cooleen
53 Sherb Naulty
54 Joe Gaziano
55 Edward Nolan
56 Maria Maman
DNF Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA
2 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
3 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
4 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Geron Williams liberty cycle
6 Kyle Wamsley Jamis/Sutter Home
7 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT/Lu
8 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez
9 Eric Workowski Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
10 Anthony Hall Century Road Club Assoc
11 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Guido Palma Jamis-Sutter Home
13 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
14 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
15 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
16 Stalin Quiterio cuello :)
17 Nikolai Masluk Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
18 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
19 John Durso Colavita Racing
20 Cory Scott Cutaway/3Sports
21 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
22 Luis Perez
23 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
24 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
25 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni USA Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez
26 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
27 Marloe Rodman
28 Rodrigo Echeverri GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
29 Ted Horwitz Heart House CADV
30 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
31 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
32 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
33 Jurandir Dealmeida Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
34 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
35 Jason Wood C C Evesham
36 Kevin Yarde Central CT Cycling Club
37 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
38 Glenn Ferreira Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
39 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
40 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
41 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
42 Adam Pantastico Metra / Cycle 54 Cycling Team
43 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
44 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
45 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
46 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
47 John Simes Jamis Sutter Home
48 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
50 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
51 Gregory Battista Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
52 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
53 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
54 Luis Navarro Cycle Craft Racing
55 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez
56 Franklin Burgos james vincent Bicycles/ jv Racing
57 David Casale Tri-State Velo
58 Darin Bedle Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling
59 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
60 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
61 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
62 Thomas Weatherall Five Four Sports
63 Stephan Dioslaki Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
64 Thomas Barnett Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
65 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA
66 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
67 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopar
68 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez
69 Andrew Bernstein XO Communications p/b CISCO
70 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
2 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus
3 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
4 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1 Cycling
6 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
7 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8 Camie Kornely CRCA/Gennaro
9 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
10 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
11 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
12 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
13 Bailey Semian Team Tibco Ii
14 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
15 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ
17 Diane Bader
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1