Log In
Salem Fairview Circuit Race • Jun 28 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wilssens Wines of Washington
2 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
3 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
7 Brent Poole Capitol Velo Racing Club
8 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
9 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
10 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing
11 Sage Freeman Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
12 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
13 Doug Perrin ZTeam
14 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop
15 Matthew Pavlovich Hutch's
16 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
17 Paul Shirkey Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
20 Phil De la motte Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
21 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
22 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
23 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
24 Davis Shepherd Hutch's
25 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
26 Khari Gates Yakina Vigilantes
27 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
28 William Blanton Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
29 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
31 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
32 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
33 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
34 Rob Anderson Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
35 Justin La vigne Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
36 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
37 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
38 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
39 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
40 ? ?
41 ? ?
42 ? ?
43 ? ?
44 ? ?
45 ? ?
46 ? ?
47 ? ?
48 ? ?
49 ? ?
50 ? ?
51 ? ?
52 ? ?
53 ? ?
54 ? ?
55 ? ?
56 ? ?
57 ? ?
58 ? ?
59 ? ?
60 ? ?
61 ? ?
62 ? ?
63 ? ?
64 ? ?
65 ? ?
66 ? ?
67 ? ?
68 ? ?
69 ? ?
70 ? ?
71 ? ?
72 ? ?
73 ? ?
74 ? ?
75 ? ?
76 ? ?
77 ? ?
78 ? ?
79 ? ?
80 ? ?
81 ? ?
82 ? ?
83 ? ?
84 ? ?
85 ? ?
86 ? ?
87 ? ?
88 ? ?
89 ? ?
90 ? ?
91 ? ?
92 ? ?
93 ? ?
94 ? ?
95 ? ?
96 ? ?
97 Derek Newell Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
98 Jason Feig Portland Velo
99 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 80  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Reeve
2 Alice Chang Hammer Velo
3 Kalli Phillips Poplollies
4 Maire Osborn University of Oregon Cycling Club
5 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
6 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
7 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
8 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
9 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Pam Massey
11 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
12 Juliana Nowlan
13 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
14 Amanda Atwill Bend Bike 'N Sport
15 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Alice Chang
16 Melissa Scott
17 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
19 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks
20 Rachel Hoar
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Mike Emerson
4 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
5 Christopher Dubois
6 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipca
7 David Heritage Wheelworks
8 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 Sean Bagshaw 4.0
11 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ferron
12 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon
13 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
14 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo Racing Club
15 Ben Verhoeven
16 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo Racing Club
17 Patrick Jackson Team WebCyclery.com
18 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
20 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
21 James Bradley Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Juan Cagampang
22 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ferron
23 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ferron
24 Christian Francis Capitol Velo Racing Club
25 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Racing Club
26 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo Racing Club
27 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
28 Joseph Sebulsky
29 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
30 Jim Allen 4.0
31 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
32 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club
33 Mike Studer
34 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing
35 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipca
36 Matt Gilman
37 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
38 Dean Anderson North River Racing
39 Kevin Short na
40 James Webb
41 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
42 Bill Link
43 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks
44 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Juan Cagampang
45 Daniel Butler
46 Roger Nelson Three Rivers Racing
47 Greg Shepherd Hutch's
48 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
49 Rob Angelo
50 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing
51 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
52 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
53 Jonathan Bauer Lazy Tarantulas
54 Del ? Fed Ex
55 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling
56 Robbie Ingram-goble
57 Henry Abel Team WebCyclery.com
58 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
59 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
60 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling
61 David Rasca Capitol Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
3 Emerson Webb
4 Aaron King
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
2 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Robert Platt Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Urijah Saenz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laryn Studer
2 Jillian Studer
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Isabel Ford ZTeam
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wright Nike Cycling
2 Karsten Hagen ZTeam
3 Mark Steger Nike Cycling Teammate Win: Steve Wright
4 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
5 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
6 Rob Annen Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
7 Doug Perrin ZTeam Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
8 Glen Gann Land Shark
9 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Jon Nigbor Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
12 Sean Bagshaw 4.0
13 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
14 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
15 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling Teammate Win: Steve Wright
16 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
17 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
19 Brad Ross Team Beer
20 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
21 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
2 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing
3 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
4 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Win: Steven Holland
5 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Win: Steven Holland
7 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Win: Steven Holland
8 Ron Magnus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wright Nike Cycling
2 Karsten Hagen ZTeam
3 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
4 Mark Steger Nike Cycling Teammate Win: Steve Wright
5 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
6 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
7 Rob Annen Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Steven Holland
8 Doug Perrin ZTeam Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
9 Glen Gann Land Shark
10 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing
12 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
13 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Steven Holland
15 Jon Nigbor Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Steven Holland
16 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
17 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
18 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
19 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Steven Holland
20 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
21 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling Teammate Win: Steve Wright
22 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
23 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
25 Brad Ross Team Beer
26 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
27 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Steven Holland
29 Ron Magnus
30 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team
2 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Wes Stein
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC
4 Mark Hibbard
5 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Wes Stein
6 Chris Swan Team Oregon
7 Evan Hepner Mi Doule
8 Greg Vanscholten-cra... Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
9 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
10 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
11 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
12 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Wes Stein
13 Patrick Marzullo Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Wes Stein
14 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon
15 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
16 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
17 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
18 Joseph King Team Oregon
19 Karsten Hagen ZTeam
20 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
21 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Wes Stein
22 Jim Anderson Team Oregon
23 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing
24 Omer Kem Bissell
25 Jason Dykstra Garbison Institutional
26 Andy Skeen Disco Velo
27 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
28 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
29 Loren Francis Team Oregon
30 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon
31 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
32 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
33 Eric Tsai Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
34 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg/davis Shepherd/shepherd Hutch's
2 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark
3 John/marg... Cacabelos/germeaux
4 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
5 Patrick/j... Jackson/vannoy Team WebCyclery.com
6 Ronny/allen Brigham/kraft North River Racing
7 Jeff/sam Tedder/yeo Hammer Velo
8 Monica/mike Freeman/olson Team WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Patrick/j... Jackson/vannoy
9 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti Teammate Top 5: Steven Holland
11 Mark/maren Nurre/nelson Capitol Velo Racing Club
12 David Macfarlane
13 William/j... Zale/urich Sorella Forte
14 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo Racing Club
15 Jim/brenda Rantala/rantala Team WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Patrick/j... Jackson/vannoy
16 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell Team WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Patrick/j... Jackson/vannoy
17 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
4 Michelle Bazemore Bend Bike 'N Sport
5 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis
6 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
7 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
8 Arielle Filiberti
9 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon
10 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
11 Susan Peithman Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
12 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
13 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
14 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
15 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
16 Heather Wills Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Bazemore Bend Bike 'N Sport
2 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
3 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon
4 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
5 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
6 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
7 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Chase
8 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
9 Heather Wills Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Chase
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3