Log In
Crossroads Classic - Cabarrus Creamery Crit • Aug 1 2012
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
2 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
4 Jenrette Springs Velo Shine
5 Carlos Pinate Beast Racing
6 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
7 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
8 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Todd Hancock
9 Brad Veasey Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
10 Gregory Thompson Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
11 Austin Joyner Carolina Break
12 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
13 Paul Mesi FMB/Fortistar/LSA
14 Timothy Mccollum VeloShine Cycling Team
15 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
16 Jamie Lytton VeloShine Cycling Team
17 Alex Ryan MOB
18 Devin Corboy
19 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
20 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
21 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
22 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
23 George Garvick Atomic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
24 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
25 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
26 Joshua Brown Atomic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
27 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
28 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
29 Guy Perotti Winchester Wheelmen Inc
30 Danny Mathis veloshine cycling team
31 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
32 Scott Donovan Unattached
33 Brad Harman Chain Reaction
34 Ghassan Hamra Bitter Dose
35 Casey Stallard King College
36 Mitchell Moody BEAST RACING Teammate Top 5: Carlos Pinate
37 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
38 Blake Adams Krystal
39 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
40 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Augusta
41 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
42 Jason Marshall GIORDANA CLIF BAR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rogers Globalbike Charlotte
2 Matthew Chisholm Trysports p/b Timex
3 Michael Levine Giordana-Clif Bar
4 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing p/b Spirited Cyclist
5 James Barry Carolina Break
6 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
7 Neill Campbell Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
8 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
9 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
10 David Fowley Beast Racing
11 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy
12 Jaime Pou Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
13 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
14 Chris Haid Beast Racing- Bicycles East
15 Brian Kennedy BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
16 Cole Campbell Tumult Bike Clothing
17 Jim Payne Carolina Break Teammate Top 5: James Barry
18 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Jim Campbell
20 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex Teammate Top 5: Matthew Chisholm
21 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstownvelo Sycamore Cycles
22 Will Smith Beast Racing
23 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
24 James Brigman Uptown Cycles
25 Shawn Moseley Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
26 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
27 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University
28 Johnny Collins Cycleworks
29 Jared Porter Veloshine Cycling Team
30 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break Teammate Top 5: James Barry
31 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
32 Watson Powell Modry Evergreen Racing
33 Jaymes Graham
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Cavaliere Globalbike Charlotte
2 Devin Clancy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
3 Mansour Benkreira Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
4 Kevin Brooks Beast Racing
5 Tim Dinger Unattached
6 Brett Rumble Unattached
7 Kevin Brazell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
8 Neil Francus Try Sports p/b Timex
9 Lonnie Clouse Ultimate Hobbies
10 John Butler Unattached
11 Jasen Taylor Coolbreeze Cyclery / Trek Store Cha
12 Joseph Bayse
13 Conor Schunk Mars Hill Cycling
14 Jeff Safrit Pauls Cycling and Fitness
15 Chris Jessup
16 Kevin Webster Unattached
17 Jonathan Mark wilson ii
18 Brock Gabler First Flight Bikes
19 Andrew Fairman
20 Patrick Carr
21 Paul Reynolds
22 Stephon Beaufort Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Top 5: Devin Clancy
23 Christopher Conser
24 Sean Strickland
25 Patrick Stake Caraway Velo Club
26 Ashley Schafer Massage Envy p/b catup.com
27 Tj Carroll Globalbike Charlotte Teammate Win: Colin Cavaliere
28 William Murray BikeSource
29 William Philemon Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Top 5: Devin Clancy
30 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
31 Jason Sherrill na
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
2 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Ashley Powell CatUp Coaching
4 Richard Nance Hearts
5 Jae Bowen Veloshine Cycling team
6 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
7 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
9 Matthew Tebbetts Poa cycling team
10 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
11 Willie Payton Unattached
12 Shane Martin Hincapie Cycling
13 Cleve Blackwell POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
14 Santana Wilkinson Giordana-Clif Bar
15 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
16 Brady Rogers Unattached
17 Grant Mcallister Carolina Cycling
18 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team
19 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jae Bowen
20 Walter Bixby HyperMach Cycling Club Teammate Win: Aaron Frahm
21 John James Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
22 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
23 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jae Bowen
24 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
25 Austin Spencer Unattached
26 Philip Kielty Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
27 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
28 Jesse Walters Kens Bike Shop Winston Salem N.C.
29 Todd Clapp Giordana-Clif Bar
30 Tod Schmidt Charlotte Sports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
2 John Patterson Beast Racing
3 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
5 Patrick Tighe Jupiter Velo
6 Marcus Morgan Carolina Fylers
7 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
8 Daryl Rains SmartStop/MOB Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
9 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
10 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
11 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
12 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Win: Darren Fuller
13 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid T
14 Charles Shanks Team El Paso
15 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Daniel Gosner CatUP Coaching
17 Charles Eller Carolina Bicycle Company
18 Thomas Evans Carolina Bicycle Company
19 Daniel Shelbo Unattached
20 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
21 Rick Pyle na
22 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development
2 Noah Kinney Unattached
3 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development
4 Isaac Enderline BMC-Hincapie Development
5 Ruben Companioni jamis sutter home
6 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development
7 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
8 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
9 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
10 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
11 Eric Workowski Pure Energy-ProAir HFA
12 Patrick Kos
13 Benjamin Renkema team athletix benefiting globalbike
14 Nick Fishbein VeloShine Cycling Team
15 Patrick Weddell App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
16 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 E. Julian cabra Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
18 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
19 Andrew Meyer BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
20 Matt Moosa Carolina Break- U23
21 Luis Flores Happy Tooth
22 Justin Meade Team Traveller
23 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
24 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
25 Lucas Livermon Unattached
26 David Flynn Veloshine
27 Matthew Bruner Carolina Break
28 Mark Brown Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
29 Zeb King App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
30 David Goodman United Healthcare of GA/ 706 Projec
31 Baird Sills App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
32 Jonathan Hamblen
33 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
34 Wyatt Briggs Brevad College
35 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
36 Robert Vogt Team Traveller
37 Carlos Norena Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
38 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
39 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
40 Robert Marion Unattached
41 Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA
42 Zachary Nave Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
43 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
44 Demis Aleman jamis sutter home Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
45 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
48 Christopher Tirone French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar
49 Darion Fleming Unattached
50 Santana Wilkinson Giordana-Clif Bar
51 Spencer Gaddy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
52 J Alexis batista Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
53 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
54 Trey Miller Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
55 Christopher Calder Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Tea
56 Richard Bailey Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
57 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin-MS Society
58 Clayton Omer App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
59 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports
60 Johnny Mitchell Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
61 Nate Berry catup coaching
62 Reid Beloni App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
63 Jeremiah Dyer DIY Music p/b Chainheart
64 Nicholas Inabinet Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
65 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
66 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University
67 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
68 Kyle Knott Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
69 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team
70 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
71 Justin Lowe Team Athletix benefiting global bik
72 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
73 Justin Evans App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
74 Chase Dickens Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4