Log In
Central Coast Circuit Races #4 • Jun 9 2012
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Thomas
2 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Branton Curt SJBC
5 Menso De jong Metromint Cycling
6 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
7 Carmi Schulman
8 Keith Wong Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
9 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10 Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club
11 Nick Pelly Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
13 Greg Juneau Los Gatos
14 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
16 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport
17 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
18 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
19 Kevin Leong Freewheel-BRITEsport
20 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo
21 Curtis Hong SJBC Teammate Top 5: Branton Curt
22 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
23 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports
5 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6 Keith Szolusha
7 Robert Amatelli Ritte Racing
8 David Avila HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
10 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
11 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
12 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing
13 David Levine Taleo Racing
14 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
16 Lewis Peterson Rock Solid Cycling
17 Brian Heneghan SJBC
18 James Hardy SquadraSF
19 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
20 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
21 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
22 Rafael Ortiz
23 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing
24 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
25 Greg Ostrin Naval Postgraduate School
26 William Dunham Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Dominic Giampaolo
27 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team
28 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Dominic Giampaolo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Steve Heaton HC3 Coaching
3 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
4 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Daryl Spano SJBC
7 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Blake Reed
8 Scott Leahy SJBC
9 Ricky Lucero Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Leslie Oglesby
11 Gregory Pike VOS Racing
12 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Ken Shiokari Contra Costa Cycling Club
16 Rob Maheu SJBC
17 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
18 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Blake Reed
19 William Dunham Alto Velo Racing Club
20 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
21 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
22 Markham Connolly Evergreen Cycling
23 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
24 Robert White Bay101 Racing
25 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing
5 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Sek SJBC
7 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
8 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
5 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
6 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
15 Daniel Ayres Central Sierra Cyclists
16 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 James Hardy SquadraSF
18 Steve Heaton HC3 Coaching
19 Mark Hornor East Bay Velo Club
20 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Ricky Lucero Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Michael Mclaughlin CoreTechs Cycling Team
23 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Samuel Cerruti
4 Steven Sperling
5 Nick Pelly Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Curtis Hong SJBC
7 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
8 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
10 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo
11 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Don Chapin
12 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Don Chapin
13 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport
15 Zach Eurich VOS Racing
16 Dominic Salbatera
17 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
18 Karl Tingwald NRL Racing Development Team
19 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
20 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Kevin Leong Freewheel-BRITEsport
22 Tyler Pearce Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
23 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
24 Brent Majors Central Sierra Cyclists
25 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
26 Patrick Lee
27 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists
30 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
31 Steven Woo Third Pillar
32 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Don Chapin
35 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
36 Matt Smith East Bay Velo Club
37 Ryan Tool East Bay Velo Club
38 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
39 Laurence Hall
40 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
41 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
42 Alberto Santosdavidson
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Win: Duane Coughlan
4 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
5 Ryan Tool East Bay Velo Club
6 John Schiefer Tri Valley Velo
7 Mateo Ortega Montano Velo Track Team
8 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
9 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
10 Robert White Bay101 Racing
11 Matt Smith East Bay Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Tool
12 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse
13 Ethan Kutzscher Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
15 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
16 Anthony Silva Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Charles Hamm The HAMM Team
18 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists
19 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
21 Jason Schmidt
22 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
23 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
24 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
25 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
26 Steve Ransom
28 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Tool
29 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
30 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Brian Mulroe Form Fitness
3 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4 Scott Leahy SJBC
5 Todd Munk SJBC
6 Shawn Oliver SJBC
7 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
8 Steve Clifton Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
9 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10 Mike Nissen
11 Karl Schilling SJBC Teammate Top 5: Scott Leahy
12 Brent Majors Central Sierra Cyclists
13 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
14 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
15 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Takahashi
16 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing
17 Markham Connolly Evergreen Cycling
18 Toby Katz VOS Racing
19 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
20 Scott Calley VOS Racing
21 Michael Mclaughlin CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Takahashi
22 Steven Woo Third Pillar
23 Laurence Hall
24 Ken Shiokari Contra Costa Cycling Club
25 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Takahashi
27 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
28 Sid Noyes
31 Todd Riley Central Sierra Cyclists
32 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
33 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Takahashi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Perry Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Zach Eurich VOS Racing
3 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Morgan Raines
6 Mario Nicholas SquadraSF
7 Ryan Franklin
8 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Dominic Salbatera
10 Rafael Ortiz
11 Juan Rosas Bike Station Aptos
12 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
13 Tyler Pearce Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
14 Jason Schmidt
15 George Janour Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec Teammate Win: Dan Perry
16 James Copsey Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
17 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club
18 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
20 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing
22 Graham Abra SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saul Flores SLO Nexus-Gym One
2 Tylor Giger VOS Racing
3 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School
4 Robert Cook
5 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
6 Nathaniel Hayes Naval Postgraduate School
7 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
8 James Yuan
9 Harish Narayanaswamy
10 Stefan Cameron Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Daniel Anderson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Sunil Jagadish SJBC
13 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14 Nathan Cauffman
15 Tim Vickroy
16 Paul Lott VSRT/DS Electric
17 Paul Correa San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing
19 Steve Mowrey Rock Solid Cycling
20 Timothy Huynh
21 Garcia Matthew
26 Jose Rodriguez
27 Nathan Hatfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Vickroy
2 Christopher Bond
3 Anthony Luna
4 James Yuan
5 Daniel Ayres Central Sierra Cyclists
6 Mark Hornor East Bay Velo Club
7 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Harish Narayanaswamy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Andruss
2 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 John Arbuckle
4 David Tripien
5 Neil Mussallem
6 Steve Mowrey Rock Solid Cycling
8 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly White Red Racing
2 Joan Meiners
3 Ginger Snell
4 Patricia Black Red Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly White
5 Birgit Cory Third Pillar
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
2 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
4 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Win: Brett Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Modenos Taleo Racing
2 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
3 Annie Carrino Third Pillar
4 Lori Loberg Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Jan Reed
6 Katie Buss
7 Lori Walsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1