Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 16 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ong Kind Human Sports
2 Joseph Siegel L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
3 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
4 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
6 Antonio Almario Unattached
7 James Kohler HPC
8 David Horowitz Unattached
9 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 David Miller Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
11 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew English
12 Michael Harms Unattached
13 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo
15 Douglas Pepelko Unattached
16 Alexander Porter Unattached
17 Clayton Hamilton Unattached
18 James Butler Unattached
19 Calvin Cote Unattached
20 Brent Olson Unattached
21 Ryan Bowen Unattached
22 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
23 Sean Chisham Unattached
24 Scott Kaplan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Travis Skeel Unattached
26 Joe Mcgarvey Unattached
27 Christopher Blower George Washington University
28 Lyal Tressler Unattached
29 Horacio Recalde Unattached
30 Martin Russell Unattached
31 Micah Zappe Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
3 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
4 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR
7 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
8 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
9 Ian Spivack DCMTB
10 Russell Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
11 Timothy Rugg Century Road Club Assoc/Champion Sy
12 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
13 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch Racing
14 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
15 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
16 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
17 Bryan Vaughan Unattached
18 Samuel Bell Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
19 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
20 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
21 Derek Wilson University of Nebraska-Lincoln
22 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
23 Albert Scharbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
24 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Greg Abbott
25 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
27 Nessim Mezrahi Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
28 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
30 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
31 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
32 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing
33 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
34 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Top 5: Russell Langley
35 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Greg Abbott
36 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Cheung Unattached
2 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
4 Matthew Clements HPC/HPC/LIST
5 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park
6 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Dylan Johnson Unattached
8 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
11 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
12 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
13 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
14 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
15 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wo
16 Michael Epshteyn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
17 William Wiemers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing
20 David Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
22 Mark Tyma Unattached
23 Eugene Elsea HPC/HPC/LIST Teammate Top 5: Matthew Clements
24 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling
25 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
26 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
27 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo
28 Michael Weber University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Christopher M. jones
29 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
30 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
31 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear
2 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2