Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 30 2012
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
3 David Miller Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
4 Hans Lellelid Unattached
5 Brandon White Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Win: Matthew English
6 Adam Karson Unattached
7 Douglas Keith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Marc Manzke Arrow Bicycle
10 Jacob Slife HPC/HPC/LIST
11 David Wall Unattached
12 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
14 Travis Skeel Unattached
15 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
16 Brian Pieragostini Unattached
17 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike & Sport
18 Scott Kaplan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 J Butler Unattached
20 Calvin Cote Unattached
21 Ryan Bowen Unattached
22 Christopher Kincius National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 Sean Chisham Unattached
24 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club/Potomac Velo Club
25 Brian Connors Unattached
26 Martin Russell Unattached
27 Faisal Kamdar Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bax Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
2 Calvin Cheung Unattached
3 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Win: Nick Bax
4 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
6 Ian Spivack DCMTB
7 Samuel Bell Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC Teammate Win: Nick Bax
8 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
9 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
11 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
12 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
13 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
14 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
15 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
17 Robb Lee Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
19 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
20 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
24 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
25 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Win: Nick Bax
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland
2 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
3 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
4 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Mark Austin Unattached
6 Dylan Johnson Unattached
7 Jake Thompson HPC/HPC/LIST
8 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Matthew Clements HPC/HPC/LIST
10 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Ana Novo
11 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wo
12 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Ana Novo
13 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fin
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2