Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 11 2012
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Danny Gibney Unattached
3 Ryan Bowen Unattached
4 William Percival Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
5 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Brian Pieragostini Unattached
7 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Patrick Ryan Army Cycling Team
9 Daniel Faccenda Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Luis Sierra Unattached
11 John Mcconnell Unattached
12 Vaughn Micciche Unattached
13 Matthew Churchill Unattached
14 Erik Schluter Unattached/California Polytechnic-S
15 Teddy Dahlquist Unattached
16 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
17 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
19 Andre Selvyn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: William Percival
20 Chris Claypole Unattached
21 Lyal Tressler Unattached
22 Michael Stoll Unattached
23 Luke Reynolds Unattached
24 Scott Jobson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Gronvall
25 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
26 Andre Fraser Unattached
27 Lawrence Brown Unattached
28 Gwokang Yang Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
2 Marcus Provine Unattached
3 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Bo Rider
5 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Bo Rider
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rugg Century Road Club Assoc/Champion Sy
2 Nick Bax Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
5 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR
6 Calvin Cheung Unattached
7 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
9 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
10 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
12 Mackenzie Champlin University of California-Los Angele
13 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
14 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland
15 Ryan Bodge North Tek Gear
16 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
17 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/University
18 Nathan Hakken GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bic
19 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
22 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
23 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland
2 Matt Rowlands Unattached
3 Sam Mercer Unattached
4 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
5 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
6 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
7 Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Adam Karson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Omar Samaha VTV Outreach Team
13 William Hluchan Unattached/American University
14 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
15 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Jonathan Cox Unattached
17 David Muse District Velocity Racing
18 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling
20 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
21 Joseph Harar Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo
23 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC
26 Jonathan Lyons Whole Wheel Velo Club
27 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/America
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast Unattached/American University
2 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2