Log In
Oley Valley Road Race • Aug 12 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Schreur LIBERTY CYCLE
2 Matthew Jogodnik COLAVITA-BACI U19
3 Kerem Ayhan TEAM SOMERSET - SOMERSET WHEELMEN
4 Austin Banks UPSTATE VELO
5 Gregorino Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE Teammate Win: Hugo Schreur
6 Valentine Perevalov
7 Wyatt Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING
8 Gerard Josulevicz VORTEX CYCLING TEAM
9 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UNITEDHEATHCARE
10 David Do
11 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VELO
12 Brayden Andre' TEAM SOMERSET Teammate Top 5: Kerem Ayhan
13 Daniel Bard
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Margolis TEAM VORTEX
2 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
3 Phillip Truppelli KNAPPS RACING
4 Ekrem Ayhan TEAM SOMERSET - SOMERSET WHEELMEN
5 Mark Yaroshevsky LIBERTY CYCLE
6 Jacob Skrip JVR SPORTS
7 Wyatt Goral SKYLANDS
8 Xavier Szigethy TEAM CITIUS
9 Conor Mitchell SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM
10 Boyle Jacob LIBERTY CYCLE Teammate Top 5: Mark Yaroshevsky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Clair TEAM CITIUS
2 Ian Whaley BETHEL CYCLE
3 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING
4 Sean Rice YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
5 Samuel Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
6 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
7 Patrick Casselberry BIKE KING RACING
8 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Top 5: Sean Rice
9 Alec Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
10 Zachariah Woogen TEAM SOMERSET
11 William g. Brunner COLAVITA-BACI U19
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
3 Luke Lukas YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
4 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO
5 Erik Rauterkus TEAM CITIUS
6 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
7 Sean Conway FARM TEAM CYCLING
8 Max Matukhin
9 Erik Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
10 Dag Anderson TEAM SOMERSET
11 Alex Breakstone COLAVITA/BACI U19
12 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
13 Gregory Felker SOMERSET WHEELMEN
14 Nicholas Basista
15 Will Schaeffer BIKE KING RACING
16 Andrew Mauro COLAVITA-BACI U19
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Bardman YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Sydnee Sherrick
3 Gabby Truppelli TEAM SOMERSET
4 Morgan Kochey
5 Brittany Bardman YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Marcy Bardman
6 Jessie Ryan SOMERSET WHEELMEN
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalie King
2 Alexandra Gebel TEAM SOMERSET
3 Paige Shumskas SOMERSET WHEELMEN
4 Johanna Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Olivia Saunders TEAM SOMERSET
3 Gabrielle Longchamp SOMERSET WHEELMAN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Latzgo Nadia YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Emilie klev Bergheim YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK Teammate Win: Latzgo Nadia
Finishers: Cat ?: 2