Log In
Lodi Cycle Fest • Jul 15 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan
2 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
4 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
5 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
6 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
7 Ryan Wong SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB
8 Kevin Klein HDR p/b Lombardi
9 Max Mack Health is Wealth
10 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
11 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
12 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
13 Chris Ott HDR p/b Lombardi
14 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
16 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling
17 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
19 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
20 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
21 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
22 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
23 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
24 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
25 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI
26 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
27 Rodney Spradlin Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
28 Dennis Hopp SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
29 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
30 Dave Kause Quick Step North America
31 Brian Heneghan SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team
33 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
34 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
35 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
36 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
37 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
38 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
39 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
41 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing
42 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
43 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
45 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
46 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
47 Ronnie Kier Momentum Racing LLC - CA
48 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
49 Rey Surla Team Fremont
50 Dominick Brookes MICHAEL DAVID WINERY CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
2 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
3 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling
4 Max Mack Health is Wealth
5 Jeff Poulsen Safeway
6 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
7 Jeff Mitchell Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada
8 Russell Clays
9 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club
11 Troy Lindstrom
12 Darryl Moxley Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Leon Iannarelli Fuji-Oval Racing
15 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus
16 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
17 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
20 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
21 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
2 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club/Chico Cors
4 Matt Tufts Leadout Racinng
5 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
6 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
7 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling
10 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
11 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
12 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Team
13 Tyler Janke Rio Strada
14 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
15 Jeff Dillon Leadoutracing.com (CA)
16 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI
17 Yutch Cowhie Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
18 Bradley Williams US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
19 Mitch Boehs SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
20 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
21 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
22 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
23 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
24 Casey Fallon Rio Strada
25 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
26 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada
27 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
28 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
29 Bryan Richardson Team Oregon
30 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno
31 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
32 Steven Woo Third Pillar
33 Jonathan Christensen Specialized Junior Racing Team
34 Brendan Larkin Le Taun
35 Robert Orcutt Webcor / Alto Velo
36 James Allen Webcor / Alto Velo
37 Mike Brunetti
38 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
39 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycles Racing
40 Jonathan Tallerico Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
41 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
42 Ruste Jenkins Fort Bicycles
43 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
44 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
45 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
2 Jake Hensley
3 Tayler Bates
4 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing
5 Reginald Trimingham DAVIS BIKE CLUB
6 Clint Williams
7 Brian Ray Team City Bicycle Works
8 Alexander Yermolovich
9 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
11 Christopher Pimentel Momentum Racing LLC - CA
12 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles/GBI
15 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
17 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Win: Curt Mills
18 Paul Higley Team Revolutions
19 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing/Velo Club
20 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
21 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
22 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
23 Nick Roberti
24 Nelson Rudolph Le Taun
25 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
26 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
27 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team/Central
28 Christopher Popovich
29 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club/Chico Cors
30 Nicholaus Barresi
31 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
32 Ian Coberly Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
33 Gerardo Nieves
34 Gerald Sylvester Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Nelson Rudolph Le Taun
36 Francis Lipinski
37 Brian Couchman California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
38 Dustin Denton
39 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
40 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
41 Travis Tanasse
42 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
43 Dave Serrano
44 Bill Schroeder Team Revolutions
45 Weston Rieland Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
46 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
47 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
48 Doug Hawk SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
49 Luis Gonzalez
50 Roy Flake
51 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
52 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
53 Chris Crosta Team Revolutions
54 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle C
55 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
56 Nick Shockey Team City Sacramento
57 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing
58 Ricardo Lopez SCC
59 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing LLC - CA
60 Jonathon Krebs
61 Matt Hansen Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
62 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
63 Sergio Espinoza
64 Matt Poland Team Revolutions
65 James Yi Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing/Velo Club
2 James Kelly Liberty Cycle
3 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat
4 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5 Dean Klotz Lead Out Racing
6 Chris Morris
7 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Brent Christian
8 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
9 Tony Mainz
10 Troy Underwood
11 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
12 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
13 Chris Crosta Team Revolutions
14 Jeff Mittner
15 Jim Elam Fun Sport Bikes
16 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
17 Tony Dzoan Fremont Freewheelers
18 Dave Dalton
19 Nick Roberti
20 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
21 Reese Gary
22 Mack Biggers
23 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles/GBI
2 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team/Central
3 James Kelly Liberty Cycle
4 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
6 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing/Velo Club
7 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Top 5: Chad Richards
8 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Troy Underwood
9 Gregg Lehman Fuji-Oval Racing
10 Jon Bohannan Young's/Sierra Bicycle Works
11 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI Teammate Win: Aaron Schmitz
13 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14 Sean Odom East Sac Bike Shop
15 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
16 Chris Crosta Team Revolutions
17 Nick Roberti
18 Rockie Stevens Momentum
19 Ben French
20 Gerardo Nieves
21 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
22 Matt Poland Team Revolutions
23 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Dean Klotz Lead Out Racing
25 Doug Hawk SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
26 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
27 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat
28 Tony Mainz
29 Bryan Beardsley
30 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
31 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
32 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
33 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
34 Tony Dzoan Fremont Freewheelers
35 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle C
36 Gerald Sylvester Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
38 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike
4 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Battley
5 David Grundman Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
6 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
7 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
8 Dirk Himley Echelon/Grand Fondo
9 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
12 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
13 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
14 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley
15 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
16 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
17 Micah Herman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
18 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19 Darren Basso
20 Rodney Spradlin Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
22 Bob Newman Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
23 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
24 Scott Heather Chico Corsa
25 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
26 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
27 Aj Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks
28 Ronnie Kier Momentum Racing LLC - CA
29 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Emily Kachorek Primmal / MapMyRide
4 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
5 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing
6 Charlotte Hart
7 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
8 Ruste Jenkins
9 Kimberly Fong Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
10 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
11 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
12 Aliya Traficante
13 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
14 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling
15 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
16 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
17 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling
18 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
19 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
20 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
21 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
22 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II
23 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing
24 Monica Harris Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
25 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
26 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
27 Holly Roberts SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing
2 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
3 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com (CA)
4 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
5 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com (CA)
6 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
7 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
8 Aliya Traficante
9 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Douglas
10 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II
11 Monica Harris Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
12 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Douglas
13 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Douglas
14 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Douglas
15 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
16 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
17 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
18 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7