Log In
Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race • Jul 8 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project 1:15:17.29
1
2 Patrick Robb Wolverine 1:15:17.65
2
3 Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:15:17.80
3
4 Justin Sprung CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:15:17.94
4
5 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:15:18.04
5
6 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:15:18.85
6
7 Nate Cole 1:15:18.96
7
8 Derrick Obrien Ventus Cycling Team 1:15:19.85
8
9 Colin Vis East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:16:45.70 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Boer
10 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:16:58.00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Sprung
11 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:55.32
1
12 Benjamin Cox Michigan State University 1:18:55.35
2
13 Evan Boese Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:55.55
3
14 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 1:18:55.63
4
15 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:18:55.66
5
16 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 1:18:55.99
6
17 Luke Oostindie East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:18:56.02 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Boer
18 Aaron Bieder Racing Greyhounds 1:18:56.10
19 Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:18:56.32
20 Steve Weckle Tri City Cyclists 1:18:56.62
21 Mark Bush Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:57.41
22 Trae Bott Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:57.67
23 Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:57.78
24 William Slutz 1:18:57.94
25 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 1:19:04.75
DNF Mike Okma Hagerty Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:03:48.22
1
2 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:03:48.23
2
3 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:03:48.30
3
4 Benjamin Groenhout Leadout Racing 1:03:48.46
4
5 Paul Havens Leadout Racing 1:03:48.48
5
6 Winston Benedict Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:03:48.51
6
7 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds 1:03:48.57
7
8 Mark Varney Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 1:03:48.65
8
9 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing 1:03:48.67
9
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Groenhout
10 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 1:03:48.71
10
11 Bob Miller Tri City Cyclists 1:03:48.74
11
12 Scott Hunter Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:03:48.78
12
13 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:03:48.85
13
14 Vincent Cirilo Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:03:49.10
14
15 Martin Burk Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:03:49.16
15
16 Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants 1:03:49.21
16
17 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:03:49.32
17
Teammate Win: Joe Thomas
18 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:03:49.33
18
19 Jacob Pratt 1:03:49.33
19
20 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:03:49.37
20
21 Eric Malzahn 1:03:49.41
21
22 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 1:03:49.45
22
23 Michael Gurtzweiler 1:03:49.57
23
24 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:03:49.57
24
Teammate Win: Joe Thomas
25 Jesse Riegle Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:03:49.59
25
26 Matt Acker 1:03:49.61
26
27 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:03:49.67
27
Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
28 Don Kring 1:03:49.69
28
29 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team 1:03:49.78
29
30 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 1:03:49.80
30
31 Wade Burch TNR Cycling/CFT Cycling 1:03:50.08
31
32 Jimmie Colflesh 1:03:50.30
32
33 Ernie Riley Tri City Cyclists 1:03:50.89
33
34 Chad Rector 1:03:59.15
35 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 1:03:59.20
36 Jakub Malarz Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:04:02.92
37 E.ray Fulkerson 1:04:03.30
38 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 1:04:12.51
39 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:04:12.76 Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
40 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 1:04:15.01
41 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 1:04:15.58
42 Andrew Cowan Tri City Cyclists 1:04:25.25
Off The Back
43 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 1:04:36.33
Off The Back
44 Joe Miessner Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 1:08:30.59
Off The Back
45 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing 1:08:30.69
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Groenhout
46 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A 1:11:42.93
Off The Back
47 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:11:43.48
Off The Back
48 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders 1:12:53.40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:59:07.36
1
2 Elliot Sarnacki 0:59:08.58
2
3 Kim Canales Mom and Pop Cycling 0:59:08.76
3
4 David Buick CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:59:08.91
4
5 Tim Whitney 0:59:08.96
5
6 David Lesko Ventus Cycling Team 0:59:09.38
6
7 Kyle Wernert 0:59:09.39
7
8 John Draminski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:59:09.43
8
9 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:59:09.95
9
10 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:59:10.04
10
11 Aleksandr Bruce Hagerty Cycling 0:59:10.14
11
12 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 0:59:10.97
12
13 Jeffrey Brown Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:59:12.53
13
14 Edwin Ho 0:59:13.23
14
15 Todd Blumerick Mom and Pop Cycling 0:59:13.62
15
Teammate Top 5: Kim Canales
16 Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:13.31
Off The Back
17 Bill Braun Team Priority Health 1:00:14.33
Off The Back
18 Zachary Cowan Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:00:15.30
Off The Back
19 David Echelbarger 1:00:17.49
Off The Back
20 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag 1:00:20.05
Off The Back
21 Kevin Shepard AAVC 1:00:53.20
Off The Back
22 Daniel Tierney 1:02:37.97
Off The Back
23 Nicholas Kehoe Wolverine Sports Club 1:06:45.65
Off The Back
24 William Burt 1:06:45.74
Off The Back
25 Wayne Seaver Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:06:51.70
Off The Back
26 John Conlin 1:07:00.25
Off The Back
27 Tim Duflo Leadout Racing 1:07:27.50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Doll AAVC 0:38:16.91
2 Zach Bailey AAVC 0:50:44.38 Teammate Win: Matthew Doll
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b 0:51:28.41
2 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 0:53:08.35
3 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders 0:53:17.86
4 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:58:38.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders 0:50:57.52
2 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:53:06.97
3 Martin Zanotti 0:56:50.33
4 Tyler Trask 0:58:40.60
DNF Matthew Bankert
DNF Matt George Priority Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gabriel Sho Air/Rock n Road 1:16:35.68
1
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:16:37.27
2
3 Rick Snow 1:16:37.56
3
4 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI 1:16:37.67
4
5 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:37.72
5
6 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:16:37.73
6
7 Christopher Guntern Bissell ABG 1:16:37.86
7
8 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:38.06
8
9 Jason Hess 1:16:38.34
9
10 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:38.35
10
11 Scott Claes SWAMS 1:16:38.52
11
12 Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:38.73
12
Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
13 Greg Garrett Speed Merchants 1:16:38.79
13
14 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:16:39.03
14
15 Wade Burch TNR Cyccling/CFT 1:16:39.20
15
16 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team 1:16:39.44
16
17 Jimmie Colflesh 1:16:39.52
17
18 Simon Bailey AAVC 1:16:39.53
18
19 Paul Havens Leadout Racing 1:16:39.57
19
20 Eric Malzahn 1:16:39.79
20
21 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:40.78
21
22 Mike Vanhouten Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:16:41.92
22
23 Terry Ritter 1:16:44.41
23
24 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:16:45.10
24
25 Michael Wissink Specialized 1:16:45.65
25
26 Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:39.72
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
27 Joe Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 1:17:48.98
Off The Back
DNF Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:17:41.26
1
2 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:17:41.71
2
3 John Meachum Team Priority Health 1:17:41.74
3
4 Craig Gietzen Team Priority Health 1:17:41.83
4
5 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health 1:17:41.96
5
6 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 1:17:42.05
6
7 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 1:17:42.08
7
8 Dave Fanslow Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:17:42.16
8
9 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:17:42.18
9
10 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:42.50
10
11 Todd Fenton Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:42.55
11
12 Eric Phreed CFT Racing 1:17:42.72
12
13 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:42.72
13
14 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders 1:17:43.69
14
15 Terry Ritter 1:17:43.94
15
16 Mike Jones Team Priority Health 1:17:44.02
16
Teammate Top 5: John Meachum
17 Winston Benedict AAVC 1:17:44.57
17
18 Armando Vega MPI Main Street Racing 1:17:45.50
18
19 Don Camp WHCR 1:17:45.59
19
20 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A 1:18:13.08
21 Mike Vanhouten Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:19:25.55
Off The Back
22 Stephen Smith CFT Cycles 1:21:04.89
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:17:41.22
1
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:17:41.93
2
3 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion 1:17:42.19
3
4 Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health 1:17:42.23
4
5 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 1:17:42.57
5
6 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:17:42.78
6
7 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing 1:17:43.21
7
8 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste 1:17:43.48
8
9 Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade 1:17:43.83
9
10 David Duerk Team Defiance 1:20:57.39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus Priority Health 1:45:48.36
2 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine ACF Stores 1:45:49.10
3 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club 1:45:54.69
4 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 1:46:41.87
5 Blaine Benson 1:47:15.98
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Gaines Team Priority Health 1:01:23.35
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 1:01:22.78
1
2 Joann Cranson Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 1:01:23.72
2
3 Sandy Reid CMS 1:01:24.35
3
4 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:01:24.45
4
5 Melissa Mabry 1:03:02.12
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Gonda KBC Racing/Kalamazoo Bicycle Cl 0:40:33.40
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 0:59:31.19
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1