Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #11 • Aug 8 2012
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
2 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
3 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
4 Joshua Fuller Competitive Velo
5 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
6 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
7 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
8 James Simms MOAB
9 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
10 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
11 James Grant MOAB
12 Matthew Thompson
13 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
14 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
17 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
18 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing
19 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
20 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
21 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Nate Lelek Team Bikers Choice
23 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
24 Jeff Williams
25 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
26 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Ewing
28 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Francisco Rivera
30 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
31 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Lawrence Russell Krystal Cycling Team
33 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes
2 David Koonce MOAB
3 Cameron Cook Team Bikers Choice
4 James Waller Ride615 Development
5 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
6 Jimmy Humston unattached
7 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing
8 Alex Winston
9 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
10 Chris Sweeney
11 James Buckingham Team Biker's Choice Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cook
12 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
13 Matthew Simmons
14 Mike Riley Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cook
15 Patrick Sheehan
16 David Howe unattached
17 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
18 Brandon Black Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: James Waller
19 Ross Martin unattached
20 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
21 Jon Boucher unattached
22 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
23 Brad Boucher unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
2 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
8 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
10 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
11 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
12 Richard Keller Scenic City Velo
13 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
14 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
15 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
16 Neil Fronheiser
17 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling
19 John Carr Treehouse Racing
20 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
21 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
22 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
23 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
24 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
25 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
26 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
27 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
5 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
6 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
7 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
8 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
9 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
10 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
11 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
12 Kaitland Hammond Unattached
13 Stephanie Hatcher
14 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
15 Jennifer Knapp
16 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
17 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
18 Jonell Smith
19 Beth Dodds
20 Paige Vinson
21 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
22 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2