Log In
Missouri State Championship Time Trial • Aug 11 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team 0:52:13
2 James Vandeven 0:52:20
3 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:53:25
4 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:53:26
5 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team 0:53:45
6 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:54:16
7 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 0:54:30
8 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:54:41 Teammate Top 5: Gary Painter
9 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 0:54:59
10 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:55:11
11 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:55:13
12 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team 0:55:16 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
13 Timothy Banks Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:31 Teammate Top 5: Gary Painter
14 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:55:40
15 Kyle Cress Off the Front Racing 0:56:03
16 Mark Gowler 0:56:14
17 Edward Weiss Velo Force 0:56:14
18 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing 0:56:25
19 Daniel Eaton Mesa Cycles Racing Team 0:56:32
20 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:56:37
21 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel Racing 0:56:47
22 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club 0:57:04
23 Cody Nees The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:57:16
24 Ryan Dupree 0:57:46
25 James Coudright 0:58:01
26 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team 0:58:26
27 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing 0:58:34
28 Delbert Marriott 0:58:37
29 Mike Weiss 0:58:42
30 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team 0:58:51 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
31 Reid Cranmer Momentum Racing 0:58:52
32 Shawn Oneal 0:58:57
33 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club 0:59:00
34 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:59:06
35 John Straub Hub Bicycle Company 0:59:06
36 David Keire Velo Force 0:59:09
37 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 0:59:13
38 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:59:21 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
39 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:23 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
40 Brad Jackson Ozark Cycling Club 0:59:28
41 Brad Cope Cycle City Racing 0:59:30
42 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing 0:59:30
43 Andrew Tepen 0:59:32
44 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling 0:59:33
45 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club 0:59:56
46 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:59:56 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
47 Tony Mayfield Big Tree Cycling 1:00:13
48 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 1:00:17
49 Andrew Alseth Dogfish Racing Team 1:00:24 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
50 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
51 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:00:33 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
52 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling 1:00:42
53 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling 1:01:08
54 Matthew Brandt Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:01:09
55 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 1:01:10
56 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:01:29
57 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:01:41 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
58 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:01:48 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
59 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:01:56 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
60 Michael Pratl Off the Front Racing 1:02:00
61 Phil Nadeau Hub Bicycle Company 1:02:02
62 Randall Langeluttig 1:02:15
63 Greg Campbell Columbia Bike Club Race Team 1:02:19
64 Gregory Hoch 1:02:40
65 Aaron Smith 1:03:01
66 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 1:03:11
67 Duane Fritchie 1:03:13
68 Brennan Benkert 1:03:18
69 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:04:39
70 Nikita Lindgren 1:04:57
71 Mario Ortega 1:05:19
72 John Mcnail 1:05:39
73 Robin Cutler Road 1:05:47
74 Robert Schlumpberger 1:05:52
75 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com 1:05:58
76 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing 1:06:09
77 Ed King Ozark Cycling Club 1:06:44
78 Devin Glenn Big Tree Cycling 1:06:56
79 Jeremy Stanek 1:07:14
80 Blake Stephenson 1:08:01
81 Jim Alseth 1:09:55
82 Dan Johnson 1:10:53
83 Thomas Wulff Columbia Bike Club Race Team 1:13:00
84 Matt Smith 1:15:45
DNF James Barnes 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Kraus Momentum Racing 1:00:09
2 Lora Dehner Cyclewerx 1:00:40
3 Liz Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 1:01:17
4 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 1:02:34
5 Jackie Pearce 1:02:47
6 Kate Hrubes 1:03:46
7 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing 1:03:51
8 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:05:32
9 Cheryl Rathert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:06:01
10 Kari Fritchie 1:08:56
11 Tiffiney Smith 1:09:44
12 Susan Butts 1:10:31
13 Tambra Galarnyk 1:11:04
14 Vicky Anderson 1:11:10
15 Sheryl Galvin 1:11:33
16 Claire Brook Dogfish Racing Team 1:11:34
17 Jennifer Maroscher 1:14:03
18 Jennifer Garner 1:15:30
19 Amy Potts Columbia Bike Club Race Team 1:18:09
DNF Lisa Glad 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8