Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 12 2012
Light Rain, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing
2 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
4 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
5 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
8 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson
9 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
10 Karl Winbigler Chamoi Butt'r Cycling Team
11 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Luke Bligh
12 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
14 Thomas Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
15 Brian Graybill Walts Bike Shop/Tall Grass
16 Patrick Gribbon Momentum Racing
17 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
18 David Smith Cannonball Hub
19 John Tye Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
21 Armando Sanchez Velotek
22 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
24 John Mcdaniel 708 Racing p/b Dressels Pub
25 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
26 John Leopold Celebrity Cycling
27 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
28 Brandon O'neal Off the Front
29 Louis Naes iv Unattached
30 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jerred Brackett
31 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
32 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 James Klages Veda Cycling
34 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
35 Scott Hill Veda Cycling
36 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Connor Brown Bike America
DNF Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
DNF Chris Miller Cannonball Hub
DNF Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down - Bike Surgeon
DNF Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Treece Momentum Racing
2 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
3 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing Teammate Win: Britta Treece
4 Michael Hamann Off the Front
5 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Tim Wayman Cannonball Hub
7 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down - Bike Surgeon
8 Tom Petty Unattached
9 Matt Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
10 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing Teammate Win: Britta Treece
11 Bryon Sauter Cannonball Hub
12 Tyler Roberts ICCC
13 John Williams Team Colavita - Parisi Coffee
14 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing
15 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing
16 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing Teammate Win: Britta Treece
17 Austin Lear Team Colavita - Parisi Coffee
18 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Andrew Petty Cannonball Hub
20 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kirkes
21 Sam Cotton Revolution Cycles
22 Dennis Roberts ICCC
23 Devin Glenn Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
24 Kevin Tempel Sho-Air
25 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
26 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
27 Ed King Ozark Cycling Club
28 Adam Dezego Off the Front Teammate Top 5: Michael Hamann
DNF Brian Thieme Unattached
DNF Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
DNF Andrew Davis Walts/Tallgrass
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
3 Jason Rew Sho Air KC
4 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling
5 Timothy Fleenor Sho Air KC
6 Ross Given Sho Air KC
7 John Mcnail Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Morgan
8 Casey Lohrenz Cycles Unlimited
9 Matthew Searcy Unattached
10 Matt Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
11 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing
12 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
13 Brian Girace Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Morgan
14 Kevin Czaicki Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Morgan
15 Thomas Wulff Columbia Bike Club
16 Chris Norris Sho Air KC Teammate Top 5: Jason Rew
17 Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
18 Judah Bennett CBC
19 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
20 Nick Spooner The Wheel Cycling Club
21 Carlos Hernandez Revolution Cycles
22 Isaac Baumann Unattached
DNF Shawn Hayden Unattached
DNF Darrel Williams Shoresports.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing
2 John Peiffer Off the Front
3 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mica Bennett CBC
5 Jordan Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Brown Bike America
2 Judah Bennett CBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Harley Davidson
5 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
6 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
7 Ryan Halloran The Wheel Cycling Club
8 Brett Coppage Livestron Army KC
9 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Jason Ozenberger Walts/Tallgrass
11 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
14 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
15 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
17 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
DNF Darrel Williams Shoresports.com
DNF Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing
DNF ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Brad Jackson Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
4 John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
5 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling
6 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
7 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
8 Glenn Eyler KCBC
9 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
10 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Harley Davidson
11 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing
12 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down - Bike Surgeon
13 Alan Christanell Gateway Harley Davidson
14 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Thomas Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
16 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack
17 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Bernd Faust
19 John Jones My Wife Inc
20 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
21 Scott Hill Veda Cycling
22 Patrick Gribbon Momentum Racing
23 Jaime Galvan GP Velotek
24 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
25 James Roseberry Gateway Harley Davidson
26 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
28 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
DNF Larry Hanes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
DNF Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
DNF Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
DNF Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing
DNF Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
DNF Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack
DNF Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Richard George Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Mark Gowler Cannonball Hub
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vinton Mercy Kuat
2 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing
3 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
5 Charles Huff Jelly Belly Cycling
6 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
7 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressels Pub
8 Devin Clark Cannonball Hub
9 Matthew Brandt Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
10 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
11 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
12 Ryan Halloran The Wheel Cycling Club
13 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley Davidson
15 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley Davidson
16 Lawrence Simonson Walts Bike Shop
17 John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
18 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
19 Michael J. smith Unattached
20 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
21 Matt Pence Gateway Harley Davidson
22 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
23 Adam Mills Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
24 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
25 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling
26 Brian West World of Bikes
27 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
28 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson
29 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
30 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
31 Chris Creed Gateway Harley Davidson
32 Daniel Mccarthy Unattached
33 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
34 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
35 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
36 Alex Grman Gateway Harley Davidson
37 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
38 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
39 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy
40 William Zellmer Gateway Harley Davidson
41 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
42 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
43 John Straub Cannonball Hub
44 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
45 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
46 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
47 Martin Lang Unattached
48 Michael Bruzina Gateway Harley Davidson
49 Keaton Hanson Unattached
50 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Austin Vinton
51 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Leibowitz
52 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
DNF Ian Silovsky Metro East Cycling
DNF Mark Gowler Cannonball Hub
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
3 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Ashley Rethemeyer Cannonball Hub
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cycling Club
8 Kelly Skinner Bike America
9 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
10 Mariasol Johannes Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
11 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling Teammate Win: Emilie Flanigan
12 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
DNF Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
DNF Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution
2 Jennifer Schook Unattached
3 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing
4 Linda Johnson Unattached
5 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
6 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Cycling Club
7 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cycling Club
8 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
9 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Melissa Gomes Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2