Log In
Cycledrome Criterium • Aug 19 2012
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:16:33
1
2 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
2
3 Eric Workowski Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3
Teammate Win: Bobby Lea
4 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4
5 ? John Jamis/Sutter Home
5
6 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
6
7 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
7
8 Geron Williams Liberty Cycles
8
9 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
9
10 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
10
11 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
11
12 Brian Evans Cycledrome Bicycling Team
12
13 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
13
14 Matt Waller Tri State Velo
14
15 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing
15
16 Matthew Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16
Teammate Win: Bobby Lea
17 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17
18 Kyle Eckley
18
19 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
19
20 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
20
Teammate Win: Bobby Lea
21 Unknown Rider
21
22 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
22
Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
23 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
23
Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
24 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24
25 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25
26 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
26
27 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27
28 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
28
29 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling
29
Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
30 Matthew Swiatek TeamLionofFlanders.com
30
31 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
31
32 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
32
33 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
33
34 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34
35 Timothy Hancock MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
35
36 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
36
37 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
37
38 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
38
39 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
39
40 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
40
41 John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
41
42 James Best Cycledrome
42
43 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
43
44 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
44
45 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
45
46 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
46
47 Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo
47
48 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
48
49 David Casale Tri State Velo
49
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 0:58:57
1
2 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
3
4 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
4
5 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
5
6 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6
7 Jeffrey Toth Spinteck Cycling Team
7
8 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo
8
9 Jeremy Hunter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9
10 Michael Black QCW Cycling
10
11 Karl Moore C C Evesham
11
12 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
12
13 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
13
14 Justin Davala C C Evesham
14
15 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15
16 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16
17 John Schwarz Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17
18 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18
19 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-raceing
19
20 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
20
21 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
21
22 James Moffett
22
23 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
23
24 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
24
25 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
25
26 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
26
27 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
27
28 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
28
29 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
29
30 Benjamin Fetterman Cycledrome Bicycling Team
30
31 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
31
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Levkulic 0:49:39
1
2 Bill Ash
2
3 John Wilson
3
4 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
4
5 Mark Wiater Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5
6 Benjamin Nester Tri State Velo
6
7 Joseph Murphy bikeline/lwa
7
8 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
8
9 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid
9
10 Michael Lane Zimmerman Training
10
11 Kevin Kelly Shirks Racing Masters Team
11
12 Jason Forsell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12
13 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo
13
14 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
14
15 Dan Twaddell Team Fluid
15
16 Timothy Day Kind Human Sports
16
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
DNF Jonah Meadvancort GVCC
DNF Andrew Lawrie Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mory 0:37:51
1
2 Geoff Brunner n/a
2
3 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo
3
4 Brian Kopp Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4
5 Don Stauffer Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5
6 Scott Raschke
6
7 Eric Diamond
7
8 Levi Jimmy
8
9 Mark Allard Bike Line -- LWA
9
10 Nikolay Koblov
10
11 Micah Schmidt
11
12 Brandon Staub
12
13 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo
13
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 0:57:14
1
2 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2
3 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental
3
4 Patricia Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
4
5 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5
6 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
6
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
7
8 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8
9 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:41:21
1
2 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
2
3 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
3
4 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
4
5 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5
6 Joanne Cannon Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6