Log In
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium • Aug 19 2012
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Dejonge WHISPER JADE
2 Clayton Monahan Michigan Cycling Club
3 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team
4 Bryce Nuiver EAST HILLS VELO
5 Drew Martin East Hills Velo
6 Joshua Neider Trails-Edge Cycling Team
7 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
8 Chris Abston RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
10 Collin Snyder Trails Edge MCG
11 Matthew Walp Wheels in Motion
12 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health
13 Joel Paquette PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
14 Aaron D. vande wege SPEED MERCHANTS
15 Kyle Lake East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
16 Tom Payn MCG/TRAILS EDGE
17 Andrew Odonnell Pro Form Bike Shop
18 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
19 David Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
20 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
21 Nate Benke VENTUS CYCLING
22 Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team
23 John Wunderlin CMS RACING
24 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martinus EAST HILLS VELO
2 Jonathan Nesburg LEADOUT RACING
3 Matt Acker
4 Andrew Holly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
5 Michael Bellovich Fusion / LIVESTRONG
6 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling
7 Jim Braam ASCENSION CYCLING
8 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team
9 Dan Mcgraw FREEWHEELER RACING
10 David Estefan FUSION CYCLING TEAM P/B LIVSTRONG F
11 Devin Winton TEAM ACTIVE RACING
12 Christopher Anten Jade Whisper
13 David Lesko Ventus Cycling Team
14 Don Kring
15 Caleb Williams LEADOUT RACING Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Nesburg
16 Dave Lenting LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
17 Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Hazen Sills Club Whisper Jade
19 Ian Kresnak ProForm Cycling
20 Colin Plank
21 Earl Hillaker FOUNDERS ALGER RACING
22 Robert Mcmasters SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND
23 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
24 Mike Vandenberg LEADOUT RACING Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Nesburg
25 Michael Maher Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Nesburg
26 Benjamin Groenhout LEADOUT RACING Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Nesburg
27 Matthew Hepp CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
28 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders
29 Peter Post CMS RACING
30 Jeffrey Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
31 Edward Johns Tri-City Cyclists
32 Terry Bishop Tri-City Cyclists
33 Ryan Hartwell LEADOUT
34 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
35 Austin Schouman WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling
2 Peter Sotherland ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
3 Aleksandr Bruce Hagerty Cycling
4 Gavin Grant
5 Bill Thomas
6 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team
7 Alec Womboldt
8 Brooks Kelley HAGERTY
9 Matt Mcclanahan Unattached
10 Matthew Norton FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
11 Kevin Long
12 Jeffrey Petersen
13 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG
14 Michael Ibershof WSI TEAM ACTIVE CYCLING
15 David Longcore Free Wheeler
16 William Gorton UNATTACHED
17 David Gambel
18 Shaun Groetsema
19 Josh Mokma Unattached
20 Brian Sharda
21 Mike Dopke
22 Rob Meendering 616 Bicycle Fab-Brewery Vivant
23 Andrew Herbel
24 Theodore Start Calvin College
25 Theodore Kaake
26 Nate Hoogeboom Team Pepe
27 Geoffrey Fleury
28 Tim Duflo Leadout Racing
29 Ronald Loeffler UNATTACHED
30 Michael Skinner
31 David Hartwell Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Ruys FREEWHEELER
2 Trevor Ruys
3 Jared Raisanen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLIN
3 Levi Veltkamp Tri-City Cyclists
4 David Foster Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Nathan Perkins WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Teammate Win: Kevin Baumann
3 Austin Schouman WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS Teammate Win: Kevin Baumann
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudyard Peterson Borah
2 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team
4 Michael Chettleburgh
5 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team
6 David Hartwell Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Swiatlowski Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 Dan Korienek LEADOUT /WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
3 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo
4 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Bruce Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team
6 Tom Linck LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
7 Dave Fanslow TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC
8 Eric Forrester East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Branden Lyon
9 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
10 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
11 Rich Russell Essex Brass Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
12 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders
13 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
15 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team
16 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
17 Greg Cushing TDI - TEAM ZUCK
18 Wade Burch CFT Cycling Team
19 Paul Havens LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
20 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team
21 David Estefan FUSION CYCLING TEAM P/B LIVSTRONG F
22 Paul Mcmullen Loose Spokes
23 Jason Hess
24 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
25 Bruno Grossi Team TDI Zuck Bikes
26 Terry Ritter Team Giant
27 David Mullins Prestige Cycling Club
28 Colin Plank
29 Dale Carley Fusion Cycling Team
30 David Baar East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Branden Lyon
31 Matt Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
32 Charles Bultman Ada Bike Shop
33 Brian Bangma 42-85 EVENTS
34 David Hietikko East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Branden Lyon
35 Dave Lenting LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE Teammate Top 5: Dan Korienek
36 James Conner FreeWheel Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Marc Polsinelli TDI - TEAM ZUCK
3 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
4 Tom Linck LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
5 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
6 Jonathan Morgan Team Priority Health
7 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health
8 Craig Gietzen Team Priority Health
9 Dave Fanslow TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC
10 David Hietikko East Hills Velo
11 Dave George Freewheeler Bike Shop
12 Ray Barbehenn ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13 Terry Ritter Team Giant
14 Todd Metz
15 Bruno Grossi Team TDI Zuck Bikes
16 Ralf Scharnowski FOUNDERS ALGER RACING
17 Henry Swinty FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
18 John Meachum Team Priority Health
19 Robert Mcmasters SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND
20 Michael Wyczalek TEAM GIANT - MI
21 Randy Rusceak Team Giant
22 Greg Cushing TDI - TEAM ZUCK Teammate Top 5: Marc Polsinelli
23 Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
24 Matthew Hepp CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
25 James Hartwell LEADOUT RACING
26 Jeffrey Warner MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Warner RIVERFRONT CYCLING
2 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders
3 John Shedlock WHEELS IN MOTION
4 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Cycling
5 Tom Bultman TEAM JADE/WHIPSER
6 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
7 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing
8 Glenn Dik Team Priority Health
9 Andrew Kerr TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
10 Loren Simons PRIORITY HEALTH
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
2 Mac Brennan BISSELL PRO CYCLING
3 David Williams COMPETITIVE CYCLIST RACING TEAM
4 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
5 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
6 Chris Fisher Team Priority Health
7 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO
8 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO
9 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl Teammate Top 5: Adam York
10 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health
11 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Burke
12 Sean Metz Sammys Bike
13 Derek Witte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
14 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
15 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
16 Dan Korienek LEADOUT /WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
17 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health
18 Cory Stange BISSELL/ABG
19 John Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
20 Marc Polsinelli TDI - TEAM ZUCK
21 Derek Graham Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists
23 Andrew Kerr TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
24 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Burke
25 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo
26 Rudyard Peterson Borah
27 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health
28 Adam Kaye Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
29 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health
30 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing
31 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tom Burke
32 Mike Tacchella EAST HILLS VELO
33 Anthony Prentice TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
34 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
35 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
36 Jason Young TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
37 Dave George Freewheeler Bike Shop
38 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
39 Todd Metz
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12
2 Diana Penuela Columbia National
3 Dori Leib WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4 Alicia Trevino Fusion / LIVESTRONG
5 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda
6 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
7 Amy Stauffer Team Priority Health
8 Abby Martin MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS BICY
9 Tiffany Bangma GR BICYCLE CO
10 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
11 Zoe Reeves EINSTEIN RACING
12 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health
13 Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG Teammate Top 5: Alicia Trevino
14 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
15 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco II
16 Mary Dekker Fusion
17 Heather Kubiak REAL WOMEN TRI
18 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Bowers WSI/TEAM ACTIVE RACING
2 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health
4 Diane Kaeser MMI RACING
5 Joann Cranson Fusion / LIVESTRONG
6 Katie Tomczyk
7 Katie Whidden Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Marie Dershem
8 Kelsey Groenhout REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Williams
9 Cindy Gippert WISI Team Active Racing
10 Jane Vanhof REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Williams
11 Morgan Mckey WOLVERINES
12 Lisa Carr Team Zuck
13 Charlotte Long PRIORITY HEALTH
14 Sara Merritt REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Williams
15 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Williams
16 Cheryl Havens REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
17 Jill Martinek Unattached
18 Bethany Cockburn
19 Roberta Van haitsma REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Williams
20 Katie Hamel RAPID WHEELMEN
21 Sarah Hartwell REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Williams
22 April Logghe Unattached
23 Tammy Moran REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICACGO DR CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
2 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Alanna Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fickel CADIEUX/O2
2 Chloe Reeves EINSTEIN RACING
3 Gabrielle Lenting REAL WOMEN TRI/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Morgan Mckey WOLVERINES
3 Katie Hamel RAPID WHEELMEN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hartwell REAL WOMEN TRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1