Log In
California Grand Prix • Aug 18 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Oliver SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
3 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling
4 Kyle Kukieza About Time Cycling/ Pro Bikes
5 Devin Corboy
6 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Michael Black
8 Drew Chidester
9 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
10 E Hubstenberger iii DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
11 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
12 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
13 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
14 Adam Young ProBikes
15 Stephen Antonishen ProBikes
16 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling
17 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles
18 David Short Dirty Harrys
19 John Kavouris
20 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
21 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
22 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
23 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
24 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
25 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
26 Christian Korey Team Citius
DNF Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
DNF Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing
DNF Nathan Cebula
DNF Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing
DNF Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Fred Gohh Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling
2 Jacob Perlmutter
3 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing
4 Gary Snyder
5 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club
6 Todd Wolpert
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Noah Thomas JVR Sports
3 John Skrip JVR Sports
4 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
5 Jared Yates Team Integrity
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Clair Team Citius
2 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
3 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing
4 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing
6 Caleb Barris Team Citius Teammate Win: Nathan Clair
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lukas Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock Teammate Win: Luke Lukas
3 Erik Rauterkus Team Citius
4 Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing
5 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
4 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
5 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
7 Dave Bartels Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheel
8 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
9 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
11 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
12 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Carbon Racing
2 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
3 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo
4 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
5 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling
6 David Yates
7 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
3 Benjamin Fogle Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: David Bozak
4 John Cotter
5 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
6 Michael Appel
7 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
8 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
9 Matt Celek Ride On
10 Brian Batke Carbon Racing
11 Steven Brewer Ag3r
12 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
DNF Edward Mcpherson
DNF Devin Corboy
DNF Samson Mchugh Kewl Kat Klub p/b PB&J
DNF Corey Fisher Cycling Fusion/Stage 5
DNF Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
DNF Stephen Cummings Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
DNF Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
2 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Doncevic Team Citius
2 Jenya Lestina
3 Anastasia Lestina Team Citius Teammate Win: Hannah Doncevic
4 Dealia Lestina
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harry's Midnight Clown Posse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1