Log In
Lake Washington Velo Gig Harbor CR • Aug 11 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Miller 01:45:15
2 Dennis Aleman 01:48:22
3 David Richter HSP 01:48:22
4 Logan Owen Lake Washington Velo 01:48:25
5 Max O'neal HSP 01:48:27
6 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:48:29
7 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 01:48:33
8 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 01:48:48
9 Lang Reynolds 01:49:18
10 Aaron Shaw HSP 01:49:19 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
11 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:49:21
12 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 01:49:53
13 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling 01:50:02
14 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 01:50:12
15 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 01:50:18
16 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:50:23
17 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 01:50:28
18 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:50:38
19 Joe Holmes 01:51:32
20 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 01:52:38
21 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:56:54
22 Bradford Kilcline HSP 01:56:54 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
23 Trevor Kosa Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:59:42
24 Jj Ecker Northwest Velo 02:00:15
25 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 02:00:15 Teammate Top 5: Logan Owen
26 Brian Hitchcock HSP 02:00:15 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
27 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 02:00:15
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF
DNF Joseph Baum Garage Racing DNF
DNF Mike Burdo Team Steam DNF
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Rich Mcclung Lake Washington Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Logan Owen
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team DNF
DNF Pete Groblewski Ritte Racing DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:38:39
Off The Front
2 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 01:38:39
Off The Front
3 Paul Noyes Audi 01:38:42
Off The Front
4 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team 01:38:51
Off The Front
5 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:38:55 Teammate Win: Vaughn Nelson
6 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:38:57
7 Chris Baker Apex Racing Team 01:38:58 Teammate Top 5: Steve Owens
8 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:39:03
1
9 Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:39:05
2
10 Martin Turek Audi 01:39:05
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Noyes
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:39:05
4
Teammate Win: Vaughn Nelson
12 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:39:07
5
13 Scott Mingus Bikesale.com 01:39:07
6
14 Garrett Charlson Audi 01:39:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Noyes
15 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 01:39:08
8
16 John Bruce 01:39:08
9
17 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 01:39:13
18 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 01:39:20
19 Nick Brown Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 01:39:34
20 Allen Butler Second Ascent 01:39:34
21 Jeff Reed 01:39:34
22 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 01:39:48
Off The Back
23 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:39:48
Off The Back
24 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team 01:40:23
Off The Back
25 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:40:32
Off The Back
26 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 01:43:29
Off The Back
27 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 01:43:51
Off The Back
28 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:44:06
Off The Back
29 Aaron Griffith FareStart 01:45:37
Off The Back
30 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 01:45:49
Off The Back
31 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:46:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vaughn Nelson
32 Paul Mccormick 01:46:22
Off The Back
33 Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:46:35
Off The Back
34 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
Off The Back
DNF Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Owens
DNF Marco Desimone Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Noyes
DNF Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Noyes
DNF Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF Teammate Win: Vaughn Nelson
DNF Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. DNF
DNF Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports 01:28:25
2 Dave Haugen 01:28:44
3 Putter Scott bikesport racing team 01:28:47
4 Bryan Hoon Firefighters Cycling Association 01:28:47
5 Andy Luhn Seattle Super Squadra 01:28:47
6 Ivan Citron Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:28:47
7 Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance 01:28:47
8 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:28:51
9 Alan Ehler Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:29:02
10 Eric Moselle 01:29:14
11 Tim Petrick 01:29:26
12 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:29:45
13 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 01:35:00
14 Steven Moe
DNF Rich Mcquade Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Simecek WWU Cycling Team 01:21:07
1
2 Stephen Gavette 01:21:07
2
3 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:21:07
3
4 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team 01:21:07
4
5 Mark Fry 01:21:07
5
6 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:21:09
6
7 Joseph Bacala Antique Woods/JimStone 01:21:09
7
8 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:21:09
8
9 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 01:21:09
9
10 Brad Gillis 01:21:09
10
11 Birkin Owart 01:21:09
11
12 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:21:09
12
13 Stewart Bowerman Husky Cycling - University of Washi 01:21:12
1
14 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 01:21:12
2
15 Peter Miller Form Fitness 01:21:12
3
16 Kyle Mattson Audi 01:21:12
4
17 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo 01:21:12
5
18 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 01:21:12
6
19 David Chandler Lakemont Cycling Club 01:21:12
20 Travis Kubicek COGnatives 01:21:12
21 Tim Farrell FareStart 01:21:12
22 Ludo Max HSP 01:21:12
23 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 01:21:28
24 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 01:21:44
Off The Back
25 Daniel Hoeppner 01:28:03
Off The Back
26 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club 01:30:43
Off The Back
DNF Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Colin Mullane DNF
DNF Jordon Bressler DNF
DNF Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Cameron Janes DNF
DNF John Dowell Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Thomas Simonson DNF
DNF Matthew Weintraub Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Simon Davies Northwest Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:51:14
2 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:51:14
3 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 01:51:15
4 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 01:51:26
5 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 01:51:45
6 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 01:53:54
7 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:55:23
8 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:55:47
9 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:55:55 Teammate Win: Marsa Daniel
10 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:56:46 Teammate Win: Marsa Daniel
DNF Laura Chang Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Alli Greening Treehouse Racing DNF
DNF Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart 01:03:33
2 Alicia King Bikesale.com 01:06:26
3 Emily Beedle Bikesale.com 01:06:26
4 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:06:35
5 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 01:06:46
6 Mary Foster Team Group Health 01:10:22
7 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:13:47 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
8 Beth Everhart Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:14:00 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
DNF Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9