Log In
Ohio State TT Champs • Jul 7 2012
Clear, 97 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 0:32:24.28
2 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:33:51.00 Teammate Win: Dylan Rockwood
3 Alex Ditchen 0:38:28.59
4 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 0:39:30.25 Teammate Win: Dylan Rockwood
5 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:54:15.03
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:26:36.41
2 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 0:29:17.46
3 Cade Walker 0:30:25.47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murdock jr. Team Turner 0:23:15.66
2 John Sternen Team Spin 0:26:32.00
3 Erick Madis WAS Labs 0:28:19.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gori Team spin 0:23:22.75
2 John Hoffman jr. Team Spin / RR Donnelly 0:24:05.41
3 Logan Leland National Engineering 0:25:11.84
4 Jonathan Patton Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:27:00.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing 0:22:41.94
2 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:23:56.50
3 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection 0:24:26.53
4 Michael Clevidence Team Athens 0:24:26.78
5 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four 0:29:04.03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:22:51.25
2 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:24:27.91
3 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:24:28.75
4 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 0:25:08.28
5 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON 0:26:33.03
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Tombragel USB-7 Hills Racing 0:22:40.09
2 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertolli 0:23:18.72
3 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels 0:24:14.34
4 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:25:03.22
5 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels 0:25:27.66
6 Aaron Campbell Spin Bike Club 0:26:16.18
7 Craig Alexander Team Dayton Bicycling Merrill Lynch 0:31:25.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:21:09.97
2 John Murdock Bandwidth 0:22:18.66
3 Patrick Bendel QCW 0:25:24.81
4 Jeff Mcwilliams 0:26:21.31
5 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton BicyclingMerrill Lynch 0:27:29.15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Wimberg Queen City Wheels 0:22:27.59
2 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers - Ohio Cycle Wo 0:24:51.72
3 Michael Miller GE Flyers 0:25:32.69
4 William Lawhorn Team Dayton 0:27:15.25
5 Jeff Seeley queen city wheels 0:29:14.34 Teammate Win: Peter Wimberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Waite Merrill Lynch 0:23:44.35
2 Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:24:13.38
3 Richard Wiley Ride On 0:24:19.53
4 Ed Bachman Queen City Wheels 0:24:27.53
5 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens 0:24:54.69
6 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli 0:25:26.28
7 Guy Smallwood MERRILL LYNCH Cycling 0:25:51.18 Teammate Top 5: Janusz Kossek
8 John Chamberlain Evolution 0:26:02.69
9 Forrest Steely 0:29:07.31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kirk 0:24:28.75
2 James Naber Men Of Steel Racing LLC 0:24:30.75
3 George Liolios Ohio Cycle Works/Summit Freewheeler 0:24:37.91
4 John Dallman 7Hills Racing 0:24:52.62
5 Patrick Mcmullen Queen City Wheels 0:25:58.75
6 Ben Vanwye Team Dayton 0:26:20.22
7 Glen Caroff 0:26:44.56
8 Chuck Smith Team Dayton 0:28:29.09
9 Arthur Martens 0:33:56.56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Hickey Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:24:40.18
2 Bruce Skillings Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:32:18.25 Teammate Win: Gary Hickey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Killingsworth Team Dayton Bicycling 0:28:19.84
2 Jules Sturbois team dayton 0:29:33.72
3 ? Jozsef TEAM DAYTON BYCICLING / MERRILL LYN 0:30:03.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:44:01.40
2 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 0:45:06.50
3 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing 0:45:07.20
4 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:45:12.30
5 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:45:27.90
6 John Murdock Bandwidth 0:45:46.10
7 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 0:51:53.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Spoerle Zipp Factory Team 0:43:55.20
2 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:46:05.50
3 Timothy Banks Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:46:13.70
4 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:46:43.70
5 Greg Tombragel USB-7 Hills Racing 0:46:54.90
6 Jared Bonecutter 0:47:25.00
7 John Gagnet ZWS/BERTOLLI 0:48:45.90
8 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:50:08.00
9 Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli 0:50:52.20
10 Brian Ewert 0:51:01.40
11 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing-Athletico 0:52:05.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Meer 0:46:25.80
2 Samuel Wright Mama Mimi 0:46:51.00
3 Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:48:10.44
4 Marty Withrow Echelon Cycling Team 0:48:24.60
5 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels 0:48:39.10
6 Richard Wiley Ride On 0:49:15.90
7 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:49:57.60
8 Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:50:35.60 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fogle
9 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection 0:50:38.60
10 Patrick Bendel QCW 0:52:10.50
11 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:53:11.50
12 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels 0:53:21.80 Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
13 Rick Neale Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:54:00.60 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fogle
14 Daniel Maloy Queen City Wheels 0:57:23.50 Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
15 Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton 0:58:56.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Francis Team A-Town 0:47:44.30
2 Joshua Bozue MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:47:50.00
3 Michael Seiser 0:48:39.40
4 James Naber Men Of Steel Racing LLC 0:49:47.10
5 P.j. Arling 0:50:31.80
6 Ben Vanwye Team Dayton 0:54:45.10
7 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing 0:55:49.80
8 Anthony Jones Summit Freewheelers 0:57:38.70
9 Ian Hilt 0:57:48.70
10 Keith Curran 0:59:10.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts 0:44:34.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callia Tellez Secret Cycling 0:30:43.97
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:44.62
3 Emma Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:39:32.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts 0:30:57.12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Smich WAS Labs 0:32:47.81
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:26:38.84
2 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four 0:30:07.59
3 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 0:30:26.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Riffle Secret Cycling 0:32:05.44
2 Susan Zurface Team Dayton - Secret Cycling 0:37:39.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling 0:25:55.84
2 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling 0:26:24.81 Teammate Win: Lorna Waterstellez
3 Barbara Walker Queen City Wheels 0:27:14.31
4 Jeanette Shires Secret Cycling-Team Dayton 0:28:56.81
5 Nancy Lichtensteiger PRMulti Sport Endurance Team 0:32:35.34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Hickey Secret Cycling 0:28:09.75
2 Cindy Smallwood Secret Cycling 0:28:14.34 Teammate Win: Glenda Hickey
3 Karen Rokich QCW 0:36:19.66
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Geisse spin/RRDonnally 0:25:57.00
2 Ginny Lenahan 0:27:59.41
3 Kathleen Krumme Oakley Cycle Club 0:28:06.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:31:07.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betty Warwick Secret Cycling 0:36:13.97
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susie Todd Secret Cycling 0:37:20.69
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Laselle Team Dayton / Secret Racing 0:49:33.50
2 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 0:51:55.40
3 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling 0:55:04.50
4 Tate Devlin UNCW Cycling 0:58:40.80
5 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 0:59:27.90
6 Jeanette Shires Secret Cycling-Team Dayton 0:59:38.20
7 Heidi Riffle Secret Cycling 1:07:20.90 Teammate Top 5: Elaine Schaaf
8 Karen Rokich QCW 1:11:13.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1