Log In
Utah City Crits Midvale • Jul 3 2012
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 20:59:30.5
1
2 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Marketstar 20:59:30.9
2
3 Connor O'leary Bontrager/LIVESTRONG 20:59:31.2
3
4 Jacob Stocking revolution cafe rio 20:59:31.7
4
5 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 20:59:31.9
5
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
6 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 20:59:32.0
6
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
7 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 20:59:32.0
7
8 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 20:59:32.5
8
9 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 20:59:32.5
9
10 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 20:59:32.8
10
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
11 Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 20:59:32.8
11
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
12 Patrick Ramirez CONTENDER BICYCLES 20:59:33.2
12
13 Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES 20:59:33.9
13
14 Mitch Mcbeth Team Plan7 20:59:34.3
14
15 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 20:59:35.1
15
16 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 20:59:35.8
16
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
17 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 20:59:38.8
18 Scott Martin Kuhl 21:00:05.0
DNF Gavin Storie The Contender Club 00:00:00.0
DNF Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:00:00.0
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
DNF Kevin Willbanks Dogfish Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love RMCC 00:46:35.8
2 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA 00:46:36.6
3 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 00:46:37.3
4 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:46:39.2
5 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 00:46:46.2
6 Eric Yelsa The Contender 00:47:03.2
7 Eric Schramm 00:47:09.1
DNF Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 00:40:56.3
Off The Front
2 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:41:08.0
1
3 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 00:41:08.1
2
Teammate Win: Jason Goodfellow
4 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:41:08.2
3
5 Isaac Kunz Mi Duole 00:41:08.8
4
6 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA 00:41:09.2
5
7 Unknown Rider ------- 00:41:10.5
6
8 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 00:41:10.6
7
9 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 00:41:10.7
8
10 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 00:41:10.8
9
11 Kirk Campbell 00:41:11.1
10
12 Drew Purdy VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:41:11.4
11
13 Michael Macci Team Plan7 00:41:12.3
12
14 Grayson Millard FFKR Architects Racing 00:41:14.8
13
15 Everett Bissonette CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:41:15.4
14
16 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 00:41:16.2
15
17 Tim Hanson 00:41:16.9
16
18 Jared Brewer FFKR 00:41:17.2
17
19 Edward Kilbourn RMCC Cyclesmith 00:41:18.2
18
20 Johnny Shirley SkullCandy/ Think Architecture 00:41:20.2
19
21 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 00:41:22.0
20
Teammate Win: Jason Goodfellow
22 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles -- Draper 00:41:24.8
21
Teammate Top 5: Zach Butterfield
23 Jason Duran Infinite Cycles 00:00:00.0
24 Al Takemori Team Dialogue 00:00:00.0
25 Shad Roundy CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 00:00:00.0
26 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 00:00:00.0
27 Daniel Barlow Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0
28 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:00:00.0
29 John Thomas COTBR 00:00:00.0
30 Ryan Crabbe RMCC/Cyclesmith 00:00:00.0
31 Samuel Hales 00:00:00.0
32 Jaron Crocker 512 Racing 00:00:00.0
33 Stephen Weaver SaltCycle 00:00:00.0
34 Jarom Ward Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0
35 Surba Tucker Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0
36 Brad Shelton contender 00:00:00.0
37 Jeffrey Mitchell Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage 00:00:00.0
38 Moses Fernandez Canyon Bicycles 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jason Goodfellow
39 Michael Conti 00:00:00.0
40 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University 00:00:00.0
41 Sanchez Ernest CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:00:00.0
42 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 00:00:00.0
43 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0
DNF Brian Madsen FFKR Architects 00:00:00.0
DNF Warren Smith 00:00:00.0
DNF Steve Coons 00:00:00.0
DNF Drew Thompson University of California-Berke 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3