Log In
Hopyard Farm Criterium • Aug 25 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire wolf Racing
2 Ian Reid none
3 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Frank Palmieri TPC p/b Speedlaces
3 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
5 Barry Mcmenamin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
4 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
5 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 James Schaefer Cycor/Contes
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
9 Michael Yengling Richmond Velo Sport p/b Peter Raimi
10 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
11 Howard Tyndle Artemis
12 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
13 Mark Fly Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Tim Mullins
14 David Goldsmith
DNF Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
DNF Thomas Sedlacek jr Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
DNF David Clarke Team Whole Foods
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
2 Andre Gondouin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
4 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle
5 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWE
6 Anwar Gorham Artemis
7 M Ted dorsey Artemis
8 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Sam Winters Dire wolf Racing
10 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
11 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing
12 William Weber RVS
13 Travis Skeel bicycle outfitters
14 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
15 Paul Lewis Artemis
16 Thomas Sedlacek jr Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
17 Barry Mcmenamin
18 Steven Monk Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Adam Karson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
20 Mark Fly Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21 James Maiden ABRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycle Co
2 Lance Hubbell Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
3 Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling & Triathlon
4 Marc Tremblay Boston Road Club
5 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
6 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Scott Branson
8 Charles Deaver
9 Steven Nalls
10 David Goldsmith
11 Javier Santa gadea
DNF Franklin Cao
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Daniel King Cutaway-3SPORTS
5 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
6 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: David Fuentes
7 Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club
8 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
9 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
12 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle
13 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Team
14 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods
15 Nicholas Blend Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Michael Seal HPC
DNF Jonathan Phan Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Evans BikeWorks Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Unattached
2 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1