Log In
Owasso Criterium • Aug 19 2012
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kade Highfill DNA Racing
2 Ben Watkins
3 Parker Vanlandingham
4 Alexander Dorholt Tom's Bicycles
5 Tanner Ray 360 Sports
6 William Felts 360 Sports
7 Jeff Louder
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
2 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
3 Vincent Iannazzo
4 Grant Cotherman
5 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
6 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
7 Austin Taylor 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Hasz
8 Brayden Hardesty 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Hasz
9 Luke Neafus Team Rad Racing Club Teammate Win: Dallas Myers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
2 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club
3 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Hunter Sistrunk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Parker Atkinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
3 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Dan Chapman Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Samuel Carroll Team Soundpony
7 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Buster Brown
9 Mike Wilhelm Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Eugene Kersh Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
12 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
13 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Buster Brown
14 Robert Steppe
15 Kc Walker Team Soundpony
16 Daren Lowe Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Ronnie Davidson
18 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Mitchell Houtman 360 Sports
20 David Kanizer 360 Sports
21 Joshua Gifford Team Soundpony
22 Joe Lederer Tom's Bicycles
23 Chris Wilcox Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Buster Brown
DNF Eric Gomez
DNF Michael Wozniak Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
4 David Billingsly Team Soundpony
5 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony
7 Mark Cone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Les Banta
3 Kevin Helf 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Stephen Smith Cycle-Smart, Inc.
3 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
4 Connor Cartland Scuderia Superleggera
5 Tanner Culbreath Scuderia Superleggera
6 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Brian Metz Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Micah Newell
9 Samuel Carroll Team Soundpony
10 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
12 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Highfill
13 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
14 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
15 Chris Peterson
16 James Jones Team Soundpony
17 Aldo Curiel Hotter'N Hell Hundred
18 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera Teammate Top 5: Connor Cartland
DNF Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
DNF Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
DNF Eugene Kersh Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Mike Wilhelm Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Alex Fedak Team Undiscovered
DNF Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles
DNF Derek Hill Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Troy Cowin
DNF Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
DNF Chad Coccaro HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF David Billingsly Team Soundpony
DNF Joshua Gifford Team Soundpony
DNF Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Daniel Rittler
DNF Chris Barnes 360 Sports
DNF David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF John Brestovansky Team Soundpony
DNF Kyle Freeman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milus Clarke jr
2 Daniel Tigert Team Undiscovered
3 Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development
4 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
5 Michael Wozniak Team Soundpony
6 Beau Lee DNA Racing
7 Robert Haney
8 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
9 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tigert
10 Ben Williams Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tigert
11 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
12 Grant Hayes DNA Racing
13 William Clark HammerHeadBikes.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Sokol
14 Eugene Ilang
15 Barret Davis Bike One Racing presented by AOS
16 Ryan Bowers HammerHeadBikes.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Sokol
17 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club
18 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
20 Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
21 James Snodgrass Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tigert
22 Tyler Bosworth Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Michael Wozniak
23 Bruce Moyer
24 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
25 Matthew Shannon Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Michael Wozniak
26 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
27 Ronnie Davidson
28 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
29 Corey White Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Michael Wozniak
30 David Kanizer 360 Sports
31 Mitch Dye 360 Sports
32 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
33 Eric Vogt
34 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
35 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
36 Brian Fairless Team PG13
37 Joe Lederer Tom's Bicycles
38 Cory Hair 360 Sports
39 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Michael Wozniak
40 Josh Hayes
41 Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Sokol
42 David Atkinson 360 Sports
43 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing
44 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Michael Wozniak
45 Christian Montero Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
46 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Michael Wozniak
47 David Taylor 360 Sports
DNF Justin Davis 360 Sports
DNF Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing presented by AOS
DNF Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Sokol
DNF Matt Wills Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tigert
DNF Dustin Weaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Ivan Rivera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Pat Varva
DNF Milus Clarke Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
2 Trevor Turner
3 Joel Henski
4 Eric Gomez
5 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
6 Rod Avila
7 Jeff St clair
8 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Alan White Bike One Racing presented by AOS
10 Christopher Frazier
11 Ken Barnes
12 James Atkinson Team Soundpony
13 Joel Kantor
14 Nick Hughes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Nate Cadwell
16 Kevin Felts
17 Mark Cone
18 Larry Cooper
19 Jamie Jackson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Craig Sahli
DNF Chris Fuller Team Soundpony
DNF Al A nelson 360 Sports Teammate Win: Mark Fiegel
DNF Kurt Egli Team PG13
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Winfield Gibson Scuderia Superleggera
4 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
6 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
9 Brian Wyrick Matrix Cycling Club
10 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Mathew Ankney
11 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
13 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa
14 James Lawrence DNA Racing
15 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
16 Brandon Cowart Echelon/Charity of Choice
17 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
18 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
19 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
21 Kyle Anderson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Christopher Daifuku US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
23 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
24 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
25 Andy Malcom Boston Mountain Cyclists
26 Nathan Leigh Scuderia Superleggera Teammate Top 5: Winfield Gibson
DNF Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
DNF Ryan Fiddler Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
DNF Gabriel Baca Hotter'N Hell Hundred
DNF Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desiree White Team Soundpony
2 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Lisa Azhar Exfuze Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Shay Barnes 360 Sports
3 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Fox Exfuze Racing
2 Esther Lee 360 Sports
3 Gabrielle Vonrumpf
4 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
5 Cathy Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
6 Carol Azadi Team Undiscovered
7 Amy Bales Tom's Bicycles
8 Cleo Yuan Scuderia Superleggera
9 Megan Ditty 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
10 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
11 Cynthia Coyle Tom's Bicycles
12 Machelle Johnson
13 Nicole Dorholt Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 13