Log In
Sedalia Historic District Criterium • Aug 25 2012
Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
2 Terry Coddington Coach Drew Edsall.com
3 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
4 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
5 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
6 Britta Treece Momentum Racing
7 Michael Hamann Off the Front
8 Casey Lohrenz Unattached
9 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
10 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
11 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cyclin
12 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
13 Adam Trunnell GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
14 Matthew Searcy Unattached
15 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
16 Ira Brown My Wife Inc.
17 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
18 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop
19 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
20 Josiah Mcfarland
21 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclist
22 Marco Blanchette Epic Cycling Team
23 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cyclin
24 Matt Hall The Wheel Cyclery
25 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Kim
26 Arturo Sotelo Unattached
27 Thomas Wulff Columbia Bike Club Race Team
28 Christian Stewart Unattached
DNF Shawn Hayden Unattached
DNF John Dungan Unattached
DNF Dan Messina GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
DNF Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
3 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Nicholas Chevalley
4 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team
5 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team
6 Hayden Warner Off the Front
7 Devin Clark Cannonball-HUB
8 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
9 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
10 Matt Pence Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Nicholas Chevalley
11 Luke Bligh quantum mesa cycles
12 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
13 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
14 Jim Farasy Mercy KUAT
15 John Straub Cannonball-HUB
16 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
18 Cale Mcaninch Mercy KUAT
19 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
21 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Nick Hand quantum mesa cycles
23 Eric Haynes Boston Mountain Cyclist
24 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
25 Brett Bohanan Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
26 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
27 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
28 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Jerred Brackett Mercy KUAT
30 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
31 Spencer Martin Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
32 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
33 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
34 Peter Krause Mercy KUAT
35 John Leopold Celerity Cycling
36 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
38 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy
39 Ryan Mccormick Mercy KUAT
DNF Joshua Johnson Big Shark Racing
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Nicholas Chevalley
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Benjamin Dilley Team Type 1
3 David Gray Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
4 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
5 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
6 Kyle Cress Momentum Racing
7 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
8 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
9 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
10 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
11 James Ryan jones Sound Pony
12 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
13 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
14 Brenden Hardy university of iowa
15 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
16 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
17 K.c. Borden SKC Racing
18 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
19 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
20 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
21 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
22 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
23 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
24 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
25 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
26 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Nick Hand quantum mesa cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
28 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
29 Ryan Mccormick Mercy KUAT
30 Matt Hall The Wheel Cyclery
31 Kurt Tweedy Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
32 Blake Romine KU Cycling
33 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
34 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
35 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
36 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
37 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
38 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC
39 John Williams Colavita/ Parisi
40 Marlon Anderson SKC Racing
41 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
42 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: David Gray
DNF Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing
DNF Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
DNF Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
DNF Craig Eaton Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Mica Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Judah Bennett
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
2 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
3 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
4 John Jones My Wife Inc
5 Larry Hanes Michelob Utra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Craig Eaton Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Marc Walter Powerade/Independent Fabrication
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
2 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
3 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
4 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo Club
5 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution
2 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing
3 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
4 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Cyclery
5 Esther Lee 360 Sports
6 Linda Johnson Unattached
7 Megan Ditty 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
8 Sandi Wulff Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Rethemeyer Cannonball-HUB
2 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
4 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Cyclery
5 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
6 Katie Mueller Unattached
7 Aimee Warnke Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
8 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
9 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2