Log In
Edwardsville Rotary Criterium • Aug 18 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Jason Wulff
3 George Boren Team Guitar Lab
4 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
6 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Jason Wulff
7 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Jason Wulff
9 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson
10 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Jason Wulff
11 Kyle Cress Momentum Racing
12 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
13 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Moore
14 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Khris Seger Team Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: George Boren
16 Joe Fuller Veda
17 Aaron Briner Team Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: George Boren
18 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling
20 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Jason Wulff
21 Scott Hill Veda
22 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
23 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Jason Wulff
24 Aaron Hinni Veda
25 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Moore
26 Kurt Tweedy Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Moore
27 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
28 John Mcdaniel Team 708 Racing
29 Robert Oellermann ICCC
30 James Klages Veda
31 Tyler Bicknese Cannonball
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
2 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
3 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Andrew Petty Cannonball/Hub Racing
5 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Lounsbury
8 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
10 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
11 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
12 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
13 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Tom Petty Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petty
15 John Lake South City Cycling Club
16 Antonio De la torre Antonio De La Torre
17 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Lounsbury
18 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing
19 Riudivani Cavataio Big Shark Bicycle Company
20 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team
21 Sam Cotton Revolution Cycles
22 Matthew Hynes Big Shark Bicycle Company
23 Barrett Schmidt Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Lounsbury
24 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
25 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
26 Ruben Aymerich Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hamann
27 Tyler Roberts ICCC
28 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hamann
29 Bryon Sauter Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petty
30 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab
31 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
32 Jp Slosar Dogfish Racing Team
33 Dennis Roberts ICCC
34 Jason Torbitzky
35 David Mason Bike Surgeon
36 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petty
37 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab
38 Phil Nadeau Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petty
39 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
41 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
42 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Lounsbury
43 Danny Stevenson Bike Surgeon
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tepen
2 Doug Havlin
3 Rick Riley Wildcard Cycling
4 Doug Bristow Wild Track Bikes
5 Chris Petty
6 Andy Gruenieger
7 Denny Dooley
8 Larry Johns Wildcard Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rick Riley
9 Brad Devore
10 Brian Kincaid
11 Matthew Searcy
12 Lou Cionka
13 Kyle Bradley
14 L.joel Cionko The Cyclery and Fitness Center
15 Andy Sizemore
16 Jacob Newman
17 Robert Bart
18 Chad St. peters The Cyclery and Fitness Center
19 Jeff Nation Proctor Cycling Team
20 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
21 Matthew Luebeck
22 Wes Hampsch
23 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Sean Sowell
25 Nicholas Sisson
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Grinter Metro East Cycling
2 Jim Vysoky
3 Larry Johns Wildcard Cycling
4 Brad Devore Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Don Brown Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Steve Stone Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Michael Mcgarr
9 Caleb Miller The Cyclery and Fitness Center
10 Stephen Rhodes Metro East Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Grinter
11 Scott Giovanetti Metro East Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Grinter
12 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
13 Russell Darbon Metro Tri Club
14 Robert Weise Concordia Seminary
15 Bradley Dunn Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Steve Parks
17 Daryl Durell
18 Hank Hudson Team Guitar Lab
19 Christopher Alexander
20 Toby Ellis Team Guitar Lab
21 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Terence Mcginnis Team Guitar Lab
23 Steven Ralston
24 Billy Fulton The Cyclery and Fitness Center
25 Gerry Schuetzenhofer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Pete Holohan Big Shark Bicycle Company
3 Kevin Horner
4 Gabe Szymarek The Cyclery and Fitness Center
5 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Alex Harder XM Racing
7 Jacob Slosar
8 Anna Stamer
9 Hayley Jensen Proctor Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Bradley Mercy-Kurt KOO-AT
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycle
5 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club
6 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
7 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
8 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Rob Landes
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
10 Mark Kantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
11 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
12 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Rob Landes
13 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
14 Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing
15 Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer Big Shark Bicycle Company
2 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
3 Stephen Hall Dogfish Racing Team
4 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Mark Obermeier Dogfish Racing Team
6 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7 Lonnie Kennedy Quantum Mesa Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark Cannonball/Hub Racing
2 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley Davidson
3 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - Fe
4 Charles Huff Jelly Belly
5 Matthew Brandt Big Shark Bicycle Company
6 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology
7 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycle
8 John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Jeffrey Schroetlin Dogfish Racing Team
10 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Team
11 Hayden Warner xXx Racing
12 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat
15 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Ian Silovsky Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Nicholas Ramirez ENZO'S Cycling
18 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chevalley
20 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing Team
21 Joshua Leibowitz Big Shark Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
22 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
23 Matt Pence Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chevalley
24 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
25 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team
26 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
27 Martin Lang
28 John Straub Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Win: Devin Clark
29 Alex Grman Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chevalley
30 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
31 Nicholas Grigsby Team WHAYNE
32 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
33 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
34 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
36 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 John Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause
2 Emilie Flanigan Trek Bike Store
3 Britta Siegel RPM Charge
4 Ashley Rethemeyer Cannonball/Hub Racing
5 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Jamie Valencheck Trek Bike Store Teammate Top 5: Emilie Flanigan
8 Liz Heller Goldenberg Heller
9 Mariasol Johannes Hub Bicycle Company
10 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Heather Hill Team Revolution
12 Christine Roettger Pedal the Cause Teammate Win: Carrie Cash wootten
13 Katie Mueller
14 Molly Brady Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
15 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution
16 Alice Butler Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
17 Stephanie Nadeau Cannonball/Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
18 Linda Johnson
19 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team
20 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
21 Judy Slosar
22 Melissa Thomas Big Shark Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution
2 Linda Johnson
3 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing
4 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team
5 Judy Slosar
6 Amy Uttendorf Team Revolution Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
7 Melissa Thomas Big Shark Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycle
2 Melissa Gomes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2