Log In
Millport Road Race • Sep 1 2012
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash
2 Rob Allen ORANGE ST VELO & RETUL STUDIO
3 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
4 Justin Forney AVC - ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
5 Pedro Campos
6 Sebastian Byers ABRT
7 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO
8 Seth Houston PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
9 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO
10 John Parker FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA C
11 Jared Fenstermacher SPOKES BIKE SHOP
12 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dorsch
13 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
14 Mark Klimowicz ZEN MASTERS RACING
15 Christopher Deluco TEAM DANBURY AUDI
16 Andrew Haggerty ERA CYCLING
17 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
18 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSO
19 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Richard Wawrzeniak OCEAN VELO / CULVER & PIERSON
21 Benjamin Nester TRI-STATE VELO
22 Shane Grogg GS SIMMERIA
23 Christopher M. jones UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND / ROUTE 1 VE
24 George Milinkovic C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
25 Joseph Siegel L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.
26 Ed Figaniak BOSS RACING
27 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYC
28 Araron Miller THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
29 Craig St onge KEYSTONE VELO CLUB/NUTS ABOUT GRANO
30 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
31 Andrew Schrantz
32 Mike Barbone CHESTER COUNTY VELO
33 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
34 Jason Thomas
35 Joe Hydrick ORANGE STREET VELO
36 Gregory Zielinski TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
37 Paul Rinkenberg TEAM FLUID
38 Kirk Lindskog KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
39 Andrew Miller CHESTER COUNTY VELO
40 Frank Ortiz PRO PEDALS
41 Richard Braun FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA C
42 Andrew Dunlap KELLY BENEFITS
43 Mark Jorgensen SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SHIRK'S 0:0:0
1
2 Vaughn Micciche
2
3 Hans Mueller
3
4 Tom Salvesen
4
5 Jason Ludicke ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5
6 Frank Filippo EBS Racing Club
6
7 James Drumm
7
8 Richard Lyntton SELF 1 Lap
Off The Back
9 David Demarco 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Douglas Pintarch 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Darryl Moser 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Randall Calvert HUMAN ZOOM 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Tim Rogers KnoxVelo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Price 0:48:12
1
2 Tyler Shaffer
2
3 Gregory Sherrick
3
4 Nilsson Ruiz JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
4
5 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
5
6 Dave Haight MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
6
7 Grant Davis WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
7
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Snyder CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:56:24
1
2 Michael Lambert LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM
2
3 Wayne Blanks CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
3
Teammate Win: Kenneth Snyder
4 Benjamin Strine
4
5 Matthew Buckleman TEAM CHESAPEAKE
5
6 William Harries
6
7 Luis Sierra CAPITOL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCL
7
8 Kyle Rohrbach KELLY BENEFITS/ LSV
8
9 Jeff Wolf TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
9
10 Scott Raschke
10
11 Eric Schopf
11
12 Julian Paul UMBC
12
13 Douglas Smith HPC/LIST
13
14 Armi Legge Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
14
15 Sonny Do THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15
16 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
16
17 Micah Schmidt
17
18 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
18
19 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
19
20 Joshua Jacoby BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
20
21 Jeff Heuerman
21
22 Bryn Mulligan 3 Laps
Off The Back
23 John Dzubinski TRI-STATE VELO
Off The Back
24 Matthew Mory
Off The Back
25 James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
Off The Back
26 Jacob Gerber MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
Off The Back
DNF Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
DNF Matt Hazzard BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Robert Hammel BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Charles Joerger
DNF Peter Salmon
DNF Jimmy Levi
DNF Tom Rutkowski Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Fickinger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
Off The Front
2 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:15:40
1
3 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND 1:15:40
2
4 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:15:40
3
5 Brian Mcandrews TEAM MAKURI 1:15:40
4
6 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
5
7 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:15:40
6
Teammate Top 5: Jan Felice
8 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 1:15:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
9 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI 1:15:40
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcandrews
10 Scott Gamble CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:15:40
9
Teammate Win: Peter Fickinger
11 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
10
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
12 Denny Boyle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
11
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
13 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 1:15:40
12
14 Jim Pomeroy THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:15:40
13
Teammate Top 5: Jan Felice
15 Jan Workinger Mason Dixon Velo 1:15:40
14
16 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
15
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
17 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE 1:15:40
16
18 John Breakey TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 1:15:40
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Leedalebrown TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
2 Bailey Semian TEAM TIBCO II
3 Jennifer Bollinger TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4 Nancy Bailey ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
5 Tamara Detlefsen EBS RACING
6 Helene Roth CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM
7 Maria Kleppe CRCA
8 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM VORTEX
9 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION
10 Jane Keck
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1