Log In
Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Crit • Aug 24 2012
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ RACING 1:16:04
1
2 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING
2
Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
3 Logan Hutchings Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER
3
4 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ RACING
4
Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
5 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Sol
5
6 Colin Strickland Jack and Adams Racing Team
6
7 Elkin Arteaga Velossimo Racing
7
8 Michael Sheehan Jack & Adams Racing Team
8
9 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
9
10 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
10
11 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Ski
11
12 Adam Koble Corinth Cycling/ Harden Dental
12
13 Adrian Flores Jack and Adams Racing
13
14 Gabriel Baca Hotter'N Hell Hundred
14
15 Zachary Lytle Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Ski Sp
15
16 Nathaniel Beams Dallas Racing p/b Park Place Dealer
16
17 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth
17
18 Andrew Gonzales ELBOWZ RACING
18
Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
19 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club
19
20 Christopher Haga Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Sol
20
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
21 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot
21
22 Cory Scott Cutaway/3Sports
22
23 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
23
24 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
24
25 Max Bookman Jack & Adam's Racing
25
26 Brian Wyrick Matrix/RBM
26
27 Caleb Fuchs Think!Finance Cycling Team
27
28 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough
28
29 Joseph Garcia .
29
30 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
30
31 Kyle Anderson Park Place Dealership
31
32 Peter Brown Team Clover
32
33 John Ryan Think!Finance Cycling Team
33
34 Andrew Dahlheim BISSELL Pro Cycling
34
35 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
35
36 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough
36
37 Phil Wikoff Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Sol
37
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
38 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team
38
39 Alec Aldape Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Sol
39
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
40 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven
40
41 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
41
42 Daniel Carruthers Hansaton Hearing
42
43 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
43
44 Kyle Sigl Think!Finance Cycling Team
44
45 Ryan Wills Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER
45
Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
46 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Sol
46
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
47 Unknown Rider
47
48 Kyle Parrott Matrix/RBM
48
49 Wallace Groda Bike barn
49
50 Tyler Jewell ELBOWZ RACING
50
Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
51 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING
51
Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
52 Michael Lalla PACC/Watt Posse
52
53 Collin Davis PACC/Watt Posse
53
DNF Cody Foster Southern Elite
DNF Farangmeyer Giardiali Luminant
DNF Rob Sherlock .
DNF Geoff Godsey
DNF Simon Essl ELBOWZ Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Ryan Halloran Wheel Cyclery
DNF Henk Calderon Nick Lopez tayloring Cycling club
DNF Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough pb Ice Dot
DNF John-matthew Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
DNF Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Jason Cook Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Danny Robertson Hotter N Hell Hundred/ MSU
DNF Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Sean Brown Hotter'N Hell Hundred
DNF Larry Decicco Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
DNF ? Bret ELBOWZ RACING Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Todd Farrell Think!Finance Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse
DNF Nick Torraca Mad Duck
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough
DNF Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
DNF Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse
DNF John Eder Mirage
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Smith Now / Novatis for MS 00:45:40
1
2 Jessica Prinner ABD
2
3 Alexia Muffat FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore
3
4 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12
4
5 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
5
6 Kim Ciolli Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
6
7 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
7
8 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
8
9 Kathleen Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
9
10 Solymar Rivera-torres Park Place Dealerships
10
11 Kirsten Fee Roadie Life
11
12 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
12
13 Amber Vredenburg Team TIBCO II
13
14 Claire Mckenna Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
14
15 Nadia Barrera Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
15
16 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
16
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
17 Mari Hunter Team Clover
17
18 Allison Floyd Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
18
19 Shannon Gaffney Bicycle Heaven
19
20 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance
20
21 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Team
21
22 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac Racing
22
23 Carla Keeton FCS/Rouse
23
24 Ashley Weaver Hotter'N Hell Hundred
24
25 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
25
26 Christina Koeppe Matrix
26
DNF Lauren Stephens FCS/Rouse PB Mr. Restore Teammate Top 5: Alexia Muffat
DNF Claire Routledge Hotter'N Hell Hundred
DNF Allison Atkinson Velossimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3