Log In
Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race • Aug 25 2012
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING 3:59:30
2 Logan Hutchings Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER 3:59:31
3 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ RACING 3:59:39 Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
4 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity 4:05:36
5 Caleb Fuchs Think!Finance Cycling Team 4:07:53
6 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ RACING 4:07:56 Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
7 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING 4:12:55 Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
8 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Sk 4:13:03
9 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot 4:13:16
10 Michael Sheehan Jack & Adams Racing Team 4:13:21
11 Nathaniel Beams Dallas Racing p/b Park Place De 4:13:21
12 Ryan Wills Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER 4:14:12 Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
13 Andrew Gonzales ELBOWZ RACING 4:16:44 Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
14 Anthony White FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles + R 4:16:45
15 Tyler Jewell ELBOWZ RACING 4:17:14 Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
16 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 4:17:14
17 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team 4:17:14
18 Kyle Sigl Think!Finance Cycling Team 4:17:18 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Fuchs
19 John Moore BOT 4:17:42
20 Shawn Small Texas A&M Cycling Team 4:17:42
21 Geoff Godsey 4:18:27
22 Nick Torraca Mad Duck 4:19:51
23 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM 4:19:51
24 Peter Brown Team Clover 4:21:44
25 Cody Foster Southern Elite 4:24:50
26 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot 4:25:23
27 Adam Koble Corinth Cycling/ Harden Dental 4:26:58
28 Winfield Gibson Superlegger A 4:28:03
29 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 4:28:03
30 Sean Brown Hotter'N Hell Hundred 4:28:30
31 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 4:30:47
32 Cory Scott Cutaway/3Sports 4:33:17
33 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez tayloring Cycling cl 4:33:17
34 Gabriel Baca Hotter'N Hell Hundred 4:33:18
35 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity 4:34:39 Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
36 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth 4:36:44
37 Wallace Groda Bike barn 4:37:24
38 Zachary Lytle Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Sk 4:44:05
39 Kenneth Day Shama Cycles 5:30:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Parker Jack and Adam's Racing Team 4:46:26
Off The Front
2 Luis Galaviz Athlete Forward 4:49:26
Off The Front
3 Tom Warren team flat belly organics 4:49:26
Off The Front
4 Jeff Peterson Memphis Velo 4:49:26
Off The Front
5 James Fowler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Sol 4:50:48
1
6 Kevin Girkins cylce progression 4:50:49
2
7 Adam Biwan Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 4:50:51
3
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 4:50:51
4
9 Amilkar Ajinsurek Nick Lopez Tailoring Race Team 4:50:52
5
10 Michael Slaughter Rockwall Cycling 4:50:54
6
11 Wayne Strohman Team Undiscovered 4:51:01
12 Joshua Barton TBI DRT 4:55:28
Off The Back
13 Dennis Sauter Rockwall Cycling 5:00:39
Off The Back
14 Ryan Culp Dallas Racing 5:01:43
Off The Back
15 Darwin Westich University Bicycle Center 5:01:47
Off The Back
16 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered 5:01:47
Off The Back
17 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling 5:01:48
Off The Back
18 Sawyer Currie Rad Racing 5:03:27
Off The Back
19 Devin Parker Comanche Racing 5:03:27
Off The Back
20 Michael Wert FCS Cycling/Mr Restore 5:03:28
Off The Back
21 Jeromie Payne Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 5:07:14
Off The Back
22 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM 5:10:36
Off The Back
23 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 5:10:36
Off The Back
24 Kyle Russell GS Tenzing 5:12:34
Off The Back
25 Colby Logback Team Party Time 5:12:45
Off The Back
26 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing 5:12:46
Off The Back
27 Unknown Rider 5:12:46
Off The Back
28 Vic Alvarez Camino Real Cycling Team 5:15:13
Off The Back
29 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles 5:16:14
Off The Back
30 Mike Mitcham TBI/DRT 5:16:39
Off The Back
31 Brian Griswold TEAM WOOLY MAMMOTH 5:16:41
Off The Back
32 John Cowan Mirage 5:16:43
Off The Back
33 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing 5:21:07
Off The Back
34 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 5:21:25
Off The Back
35 Robby Ketterhagen voodoo racing 5:22:42
Off The Back
36 Micah Newell 5:24:44
Off The Back
37 Andres Gonzalez Bike Barn 5:32:56
Off The Back
38 Fidel Goytia Hotter'N Hell Hundred 5:32:56
Off The Back
39 Shawn Jantzen FCS 5:33:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wells Corinth Cycling/ Harden Dental 5:17:11
1
2 Joseph Bacala Team Geaux Race 5:17:13
2
3 Rogan Prachyl Rockwall Cycling 5:17:13
3
4 Alex Bumpers Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 5:17:13
4
5 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling 5:17:13
5
6 Enoc Ishida Cowboys Racing 5:17:13
6
7 Charles Mills PACC 5:17:13
7
8 Dan Ronan 5:17:16
9 Evan Mcmanus Rhino Racing 5:17:21
10 Tyler Stewart Bicycles Outback 5:17:21
11 Michael Jung Rockwall Cycling 5:18:00 Teammate Top 5: Rogan Prachyl
12 Jason Merckling GP Velotek 5:25:30
1
13 Anthony Sequera 2Quik Carbon Technology 5:25:30
2
14 Beau Lee DNA Racing 5:25:30
3
15 Edward Barnett TOYOTA/GCCA 5:25:30
4
16 Manuel Alba FCS cycling/Mr Restore 5:25:31
5
17 Luis E rosero Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop 5:25:31
18 Ronnie Davidson 5:25:32
19 Craig Pack Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Clu 5:25:53
20 Dillon Wilcox PACC 5:33:01
Off The Back
21 Kurt Hahn Hawleys BWRT 5:33:01
Off The Back
22 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Racing 5:33:02
Off The Back
23 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails racing 5:33:10
Off The Back
24 Ian Fox Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 5:36:23
Off The Back
25 Rick Jespersen Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 5:37:08
Off The Back
26 Michael Mitchell Rockwall Cycling 5:40:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rogan Prachyl
27 Stephen Duke Hammerhead 5:42:20
Off The Back
28 David Romisch GP Velotek 5:48:05
Off The Back
29 Zach Smith Dallas Racing 5:49:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Cooke Fresh 3:10:00
Off The Front
2 Alex Wolfe Sun Country Bike Shop 3:13:53
Off The Front
3 Clay Emge Fresh Race Team 3:14:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
4 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing 3:14:09
Off The Front
5 Mark Brown Bike Barn (Texas) 3:14:10
Off The Front
6 Craig Jones Team Spincycle 3:14:11
Off The Front
7 Scott Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling 3:15:08
Off The Front
8 Christopher Copeland Bike Barn (Texas) 3:15:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mark Brown
9 Bernave Velasquez 3:15:08
Off The Front
10 Delton Richey Jolly Roger Cycling 3:15:09
Off The Front
11 Orlando Gonzalez Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 3:15:17
Off The Front
12 Kris Bates Voodoo Racing 3:18:56
1
13 Danny Hayden Fresh racing 3:18:56
2
Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
14 Larry Crowson FRESH RACE TEAM 3:18:56
3
Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
15 Paul Detwiler 3:18:58
4
16 Mike Adams T Bar M Camps Racing 3:18:58
5
17 Nevada Thomason desTroyforce.com 3:18:58
6
18 James Kelly Tuneros Racing 3:18:58
7
19 Titan Miller 3:18:59
8
20 David Dodson VooDoo Racing 3:18:59
9
21 John Copeland Swiss American 3:19:02
22 Stefan Blair Fresh Racing Team 3:21:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
23 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM 3:23:19
Off The Back
24 David Grau Bike Barn (Texas) 3:24:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Brown
25 Lee Keeling 3:28:14
Off The Back
26 Greig Debow 3:28:14
Off The Back
27 Robert Mcdonald Voodoo 3:28:14
Off The Back
28 Chuck Lafferty Fresh Racing 3:29:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
29 Nathan Scaggs MBBC Racing 3:29:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kellogg
30 Bill Viering mbbc racing 3:29:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kellogg
31 Matthew Michaels 3:29:57
Off The Back
32 Ian Sear Emerus 3:31:30
Off The Back
33 Henrique Furtado Fresh 3:31:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
34 Connor Westhoff Matrix/RBM 3:31:41
Off The Back
35 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port 3:31:48
Off The Back
36 Tom Zizka Bike Barn Texas 3:33:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Brown
37 Dan Mccarthy Voodoo 3:34:09
Off The Back
38 Matthew Schott Emerus Hospital Racing 3:35:08
Off The Back
39 Jerry Profeta Crest / RBM 3:35:26
Off The Back
40 Jeff Martin 3:35:32
Off The Back
41 Cody Hale Texas Tech Cyling 3:36:34
Off The Back
42 Doug Lahaye 3:37:14
Off The Back
43 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn 3:37:59
Off The Back
44 Jeff Westerheide Rockwall cycling 3:39:30
Off The Back
45 Steve Chism Bicycles Plus / State Farm 3:39:41
Off The Back
46 Kirk Warren MBBC 3:40:23
Off The Back
47 Chris Davis Emerus Hospitals 3:40:58
Off The Back
48 Abe Covello Emerus Hopital 3:40:59
Off The Back
49 Jeff Noon Dallas Bike Works 3:48:52
Off The Back
50 David Atkinson 360 sports 3:50:58
Off The Back
51 Jonathan Skertich Crest / RBM 3:53:13
Off The Back
52 Tom Attaway Frisco Cycling Club 4:00:20
Off The Back
53 Justin Davis 360 Sports Racing 4:00:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Riecker 3:31:57
Off The Front
2 Rod Avila pj13 3:32:03
Off The Front
3 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 3:32:58
1
4 Justin Stanley 3:32:58
2
5 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing 3:32:58
3
6 Bruce Moyer 3:32:58
4
7 Unknown Rider 3:32:59
5
8 Colton Scantlen 3:33:00
6
9 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance 3:33:01
7
10 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa 3:33:01
8
11 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix 3:33:02
9
12 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University 3:33:04
10
13 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 3:33:06
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hinton
14 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 3:33:06
12
15 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 3:33:06
13
16 Brian Smith 3:33:07
14
17 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 3:33:08
15
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hinton
18 Eric Gomez Air Assurance Tulsa Connect 3:33:08
16
19 Will Hughes Fresh Racing 3:33:16
20 Trent Daulton Off Camber 3:33:17
21 George Sadler Violet Crowns 3:33:19
22 Mario Garcia Randy's Bike & Run 3:33:27
23 Thomas Baert Matrix Cycling Club 3:33:29
24 Brian Fairless Team PG13 3:33:35
25 Darrin Teeter None 3:35:25
26 David Swanson Rockwall Cycling 3:36:46
27 Bradley Dixon Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 3:37:18
28 James Baucum 3:37:31
29 Larry Smith Team ALS 3:37:31
30 Carl Popelar Team ALS 3:37:42
31 Robert Yuras Team ALS 3:38:08
32 Lucas Shannon 3:38:15
33 Tilfas Perry Northwest Cycling Club 3:38:52
34 Thomas Adams ALS 3:40:50
35 Kevin Raymond Matrix Cycle Club 3:41:53
36 Richard Linebaugh Team Bicycles inc. 3:41:54
37 Jefferey May Dallas racing 3:41:55
38 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 3:41:56
39 Christopher Dauwe Crest RBM 3:41:56
40 Kevin Hoggard TCC 3:41:57
41 Scott Taylor Cowboys Racing 3:41:57
42 Walter Risi 3:41:58
43 Jeff Scarella FCS 3:41:58
44 Todd Youngblood TCU cycling 3:41:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tice Porterfield T3 Elite Junior Cyling 3:38:00
2 Grant Koontz Southern Elite 3:44:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Gonzalez T3 Multisports Elite junior cycling 1:13:00
2 James Ryan TBI 1:13:01
3 Bryan Boydstun Wichita Falls Heat 1:14:04
4 Isaac Porterfield T3 Elite Jr Cycling 1:14:04
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 1:16:55
6 Jack Ryan TBI 1:20:46
7 Jordan May WFHeat 1:23:43
8 Luke Neafus Team Rad Racing Club 1:31:56
9 Haley Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling 1:33:25 Teammate Win: Alex Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Howitt McKinney Velo 1:21:44
2 Anthony Phillips Matrix/RBM 1:21:44
3 Ben Watkins 1:25:13
4 Gabriel Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling 1:27:48
5 Estefy Gonzalez T3 multisports elite junior cycling 1:31:53
6 Jeff Wright 1:44:50
7 Hayden Otto Taco Casa / Bicycles Plus 1:44:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Price McKinney Velo 3:05:21
1
2 Stanton Kruse FCS/Mr. Restore 3:05:21
2
3 Bill Shirer Mirage 3:05:22
3
4 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing 3:05:22
4
5 Mike Reade TBI/DRT 3:05:23
5
6 Robert Mccallum northwest cycling club 3:05:25
6
7 Mike Adams Mckinney Velo 3:05:28 Teammate Win: Larry Price
8 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 3:05:29 Teammate Win: Larry Price
9 Curtis Palmer
10 Jeff Chattin Trek Bicycle 3:11:21
Off The Back
11 Pete Lantz Tulsa Tough 3:11:25
Off The Back
12 Paul Scott Team Plan 7 3:11:25
Off The Back
13 Quintin Boehmisch TBI 3:11:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Reade
14 Lance Bowers One Hour Racing 3:13:38
Off The Back
15 George Steeves Tuneros Racing 3:13:57
Off The Back
16 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 3:14:24
Off The Back
17 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlete For 3:15:17
Off The Back
18 Rick Thur OKC Velo 3:15:19
Off The Back
19 Jeffery Scherer TBI/DRT 3:15:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Reade
20 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo 3:16:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Larry Price
21 Scott Anderson One Hour Racing 3:16:19
Off The Back
22 Nathan Montague SMU Mustang Cycling 3:16:40
Off The Back
23 Bob Brown okc velo 3:16:44
Off The Back
24 Rickey Wilson TBI/DRT 3:17:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Reade
25 Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing 3:19:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Harrison
26 James Vernon Pedalers Racing Team 3:21:54
Off The Back
27 Douglas Darling TBI/DRT 3:21:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Reade
28 Ronald Alley Davenport Law 3:25:28
Off The Back
29 Jamie Zitnik Cowboys Racing 3:26:18
Off The Back
30 Andy Orsa One Hour Racing 3:30:15
Off The Back
31 Hal Hopkins Hopkins 3:30:19
Off The Back
32 Fred Mclaughlin 30ACYCLIST 3:34:33
Off The Back
33 David Starrett Fresh Racing 3:44:18
Off The Back
34 Kenneth Hintzen Dallas Racing 3:44:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage 2:50:25
2 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough Racing 2:57:20
3 William Kincaid HHH/MSU/Wichita Falls Bicycling Clu 2:58:41
4 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix 3:00:18
5 John Scripture Team LaS'port 3:00:18
6 Joe French Team LaS'port 3:01:40
7 Robert Hebb Fresh Racing 3:07:52
8 Kevin Helf 360 sports 3:15:20
9 Z. Zsohar Matrix Cycling 3:21:42
10 Arthur Pacione Team Bicycles Inc. 3:27:10
11 Ted Larson Mirage 3:42:30 Teammate Win: David Parks
12 Leonard Hansen 3:44:21
13 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles Inc 4:01:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lowry ProActive 2:37:41
1
2 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 2:37:41
2
3 Stephen Weber McKinney Velo 2:37:41
3
4 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant 2:37:42
4
5 Patrick Burke McKinney Velo 2:37:43
5
6 Bob Cummings Dallas / Park Place 2:37:45
6
7 Michael Gacki Fiat of Mckinney/Bicycles Plus Raci 2:39:07
8 Philip Stauner tulsa wheelmen race team 2:39:10
9 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club 2:39:27
10 Joseph Howard McKinney Velo Club 2:39:42
11 Dan Chapman OKC Velo 2:39:44 Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
12 Brad Price McKinney Velo 2:39:50 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Weber
13 Todd Lafleur Fiat of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Raci 2:40:05
14 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI 2:41:04
15 David Garrett McKinney Velo 2:41:19
1
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Weber
16 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Raci 2:41:19
2
17 Craig Fulk North Texas Dynamic Bike Fit 2:41:21
3
18 Scott Gurganus Team LaSport 2:41:21
4
19 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Raci 2:41:21
5
20 Andrew Boone FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Raci 2:41:21
6
21 Brent Napier Fiat of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Raci 2:41:21
7
22 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 2:41:22
23 Steve Sterling PACC 2:41:22
24 Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant 2:41:22 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Schaefer
25 J Jones OKCVELO 2:41:22 Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
26 John Lasorsa OKC Velo 2:41:23 Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
27 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club 2:41:24
28 Michael C brown FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Raci 2:41:25
29 Christopher Eddy Corinth Cycling-Harden Dental 2:41:25
30 Paul Harrison McKinney Velo 2:41:27 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Weber
31 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus 2:41:31
32 Anthony La sorsa OKC Velo 2:41:45 Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
33 Rob Sherlock 2:41:48
34 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club 2:44:41
Off The Back
35 Robert Christopher mckinney velo 2:48:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Weber
36 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles PlusRacin 2:48:28
Off The Back
37 Tom Cavanagh 2:48:31
Off The Back
38 Mark Michael Team United Regional 2:48:36
Off The Back
39 Matt Hamlin Bicycle Heaven 2:48:39
Off The Back
40 Corey White Team soundpony 2:48:39
Off The Back
41 Mike Mccrary Corinth Harden Dental 2:48:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brady McKinney Velo 2:46:28
Off The Front
2 Danny Finlan Crest / RBM Cycling 2:46:30
Off The Front
3 Robert Ortiz Plano Bicycle Association 2:46:30
Off The Front
4 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club 2:46:30
Off The Front
5 Rick Francis Mirage Cycling 2:46:30
Off The Front
6 Ian Scott McKinney Velo 2:46:33
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Matt Brady
7 John Evans Plano Bicycle Association 2:46:33
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ortiz
8 Joe Gonzalez Cadence Cyclery of Mckinney 2:46:33
Off The Front
9 Bryan Roberts Team Bikes Inc/drt 2:46:34
Off The Front
10 Brad Price McKinney Velo 2:46:45
1
Teammate Win: Matt Brady
11 Greg Allen 2:46:45
2
12 Patrick Mahan Mckinney Velo 2:46:45
3
Teammate Win: Matt Brady
13 David Dederichs McKinney Velo 2:46:45
4
Teammate Win: Matt Brady
14 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club 2:46:45
5
15 Stephan Terrill Mckinney Velo 2:46:45
6
Teammate Win: Matt Brady
16 Fernando Castro Colombia 2:46:46
7
17 Michael Winders McKinney Velo 2:46:46
8
Teammate Win: Matt Brady
18 Godfrey Ortiz 2:46:46
9
19 John Supplee Crest /RBM 2:46:46
10
20 William Cearley tuneros turbo 2:46:46
11
21 Bradley Herle Tuneros Racing 2:46:46
12
22 Brad Altman Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 2:46:46
13
23 Clint Richardson Crest/RBM Cycling 2:46:47
14
Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
24 Clint Fiedler Joe's Pro Bikes 2:46:47
15
25 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club 2:46:48
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Powell
26 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes 2:46:48
17
27 Todd Murphy outsiders racing 2:46:50
18
28 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing 2:47:00
29 Michael Baker TBI/DRT 2:47:01
30 Bryan Carlson Team Bicycles Inc. DRT 2:47:08
31 Mark Johnson PACC 2:47:11
32 Alex Dominguez TUNEROS RACING 2:47:27
Off The Back
33 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes 2:47:36
Off The Back
34 James Dykes TBI/DRT 2:47:37
Off The Back
35 Paul Carroll TUNEROS RACING 2:47:37
Off The Back
36 Brad Jay Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 2:47:39
Off The Back
37 Freddy Cedeno 2:47:39
Off The Back
38 Kevin Kenefick Crest RBM 2:47:51
Off The Back
39 James Mcculloch Northwest Cycling Club 2:47:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Powell
40 Steven Kotar Broken Films Racing 2:48:54
Off The Back
41 Jeff Harvick Dallas Racing p/b Park Place Dealer 2:49:00
Off The Back
42 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club 2:49:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Powell
43 Alexander Link Team PACC 2:49:12
Off The Back
44 Doug Clark Fresh 2:49:13
Off The Back
45 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 2:49:59
Off The Back
46 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team 2:50:01
Off The Back
47 Edvin Ordonez Guatemala 2:50:20
Off The Back
48 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing 2:50:29
Off The Back
49 Carroll Butler Joe's Pro Bikes 2:50:36
Off The Back
50 Bill Boyle Northwest Cycling Club 2:50:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Powell
51 Alex Rodriguez TUNEROS RACING TEAM 2:52:02
Off The Back
52 Kent Mcquade Frisco Cycling Club 2:53:38
Off The Back
53 Kirk Dunham dna racing 2:55:31
Off The Back
54 Kevin Shea 2:56:24
Off The Back
55 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club 2:56:59
Off The Back
56 Charles Oquin Bikeland Developmental Factory Team 3:00:05
Off The Back
57 Harold Fain CRRC 3:05:55
Off The Back
58 Mark Culp Tuneros Racing 3:06:29
Off The Back
59 Justin Valen Frisco Cycling Club 3:08:08
Off The Back
60 Jd Mitchell 3:11:14
Off The Back
61 Sheldon Parmer Northwest Cycling Club 3:12:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Powell
62 Ray Lleverino Tuneros Racing 3:16:50
Off The Back
63 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club 3:28:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Powell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens FCS/Rouse PB Mr. Restore 3:38:18
Off The Front
2 Christina Smith Now / Novatis for MS 3:41:23
Off The Front
3 Alexia Muffat FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore 3:41:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
4 Jessica Prinner ABD 3:41:23
Off The Front
5 Kathleen Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 3:41:23
Off The Front
6 Kim Ciolli Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 3:41:26
Off The Front
7 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 3:41:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
8 Mari Hunter Team Clover 3:41:30
Off The Front
9 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing 3:41:34
Off The Front
10 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing 10:00:44
Off The Back
1
11 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 3:52:42
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
12 Shannon Gaffney Bicycle Heaven 3:52:43
Off The Front
3
13 Lisa Azhar Exfuze Racing 3:52:43
Off The Front
4
14 Christina Koeppe Matrix 3:52:43
Off The Front
5
15 Claire Mckenna Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 3:52:43
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
16 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12 3:52:43
Off The Front
7
17 Carla Keeton FCS/Rouse 3:52:43
Off The Front
18 Solymar Rivera Park Place Dealerships 3:52:44
Off The Front
19 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 3:52:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
20 Allison Atkinson Velossimo 3:52:56
Off The Front
21 Jennifer Kepke McKinney Velo Club 3:52:56
Off The Front
22 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac Racing 3:53:17
Off The Front
Off The Back
23 Lori Barrett Team Soundpony 3:53:44
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Amber Vredenburg Team TIBCO II 3:53:44
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Dori Hornbaker Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm 3:53:59
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Ashley Weaver Hotter'N Hell Hundred 3:56:21
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Claire Routledge Hotter'N Hell Hundred 3:56:22
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Caryn Montague Think Finance Racing 3:57:49
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Allison Floyd Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 4:09:59
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Desiree White Team Soun Pony 4:17:22
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Jessica Green Bike Barn 4:25:40
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Bevers Bike Barn 3:17:40
2 Andrea Thomas 3:17:41
3 Lacy Thomas Fresh Race Team 3:17:43
4 Marla Briley Snapple ATC Cycling 3:19:00
5 Jan Bennett Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 3:21:22
6 Kelly Grant Shama Cycles 3:35:19
7 Tamra Roberts 3:38:00
8 Jeannie Lafferty Fresh Racing 3:53:52 Teammate Top 5: Lacy Thomas
9 Angela Barnes 360 Sports 3:53:52
10 Penny Tucker Dallas Bike Works 3:53:52
11 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 3:57:36
12 April Wesley 3:58:33
13 Barbara Hansen Exfuse womans racing team 4:04:52
14 Tonya Atkinson 360 sports 4:04:53
15 Elizabeth Bivona Enotuze 4:05:16
16 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club 4:05:36
17 Janet Foster Northwest Cycle Club 4:16:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2