Log In
Petaluma Wine Country Criterium • Aug 18 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Myong-jae Kim Health is Wealth
3 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
4 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
5 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: R Todd marshall
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
2 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava
3 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Diego Garavito
5 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
6 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team
7 ? Lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Julian Martinez
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
3 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Diego Garavito
5 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12
6 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete
7 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
8 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
9 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
10 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
11 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Charleton
12 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Kelli Badillo Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Charleton
DNF Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
DNF Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Lauren Rignel Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Charleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
2 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
3 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton
4 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete
6 ? Lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Nick Kersmarki
9 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
3 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
4 Yusuke Tomatsuri
5 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
6 Takahiro Watanabe
7 Matt Abbott Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Eric Cinnamon
8 George Meilahn California Bicycle Racing
9 Taylor Meilahn Team BBC
DNF Leon Iannarelli Fuji-Oval Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
2 Rann Valdez Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Matt Abbott Red Peloton Teammate Win: Eric Cinnamon
4 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
5 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
6 Kevin Farrauto SJBC
7 Oscar Garcia Bike Station Aptos
8 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
9 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 George Meilahn California Bicycle Racing
12 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club
DNF Kevin Farrauto SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Rudolph
2 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
3 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
4 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
5 Seth Wood Red Peloton
6 Stanley Goto Team Swift
7 Andrew Phung Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
2 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Dean Pogni
4 Nelson Rudolph
5 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
6 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
7 Stanley Goto Team Swift
8 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
9 Saul Loyola
10 Blake Ridgway Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Juan Esparza
12 Andrew Phung Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Seth Wood Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cagungun
2 Dean Pogni
3 Shawn Padgett
4 Robert Navascca
5 Saul Loyola
6 Blake Ridgway
7 Juan Esparza
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Kellman Red Racing
2 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
3 Kate Ligler Red Racing Teammate Win: Janelle Kellman
4 Kaelly Simpson FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
5 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
2 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton Teammate Win: Shannon Mitchell
3 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton Teammate Win: Shannon Mitchell
4 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
5 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
6 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton Teammate Win: Shannon Mitchell
7 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
8 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Danielle Spires
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Opbroek Pacific Crush Racing
2 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling
3 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
4 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
5 Emily Abraham
Finishers: Cat 4: 5