Log In
Fountain Square Grand Prix • Aug 18 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corurt Maple MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
2 Mark Scott Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 John Kelly Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4 Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
5 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
8 John Freije MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling Teammate Win: Corurt Maple
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
10 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
11 Scott Perry Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
12 Robert Herzog Team Nebo Ridge
13 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
14 Joseph Webster Bissell-ABG-NUVO
15 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
17 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
18 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
DNF William Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
2 Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike
5 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
6 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
7 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
8 Robert Beck Mission Berry Farms Cycling
9 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: Marc Johnson
10 Benjamin West Scarlet Fire
11 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
12 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
13 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. Teammate Top 5: Robert Brooks
14 Thomas Lobdell Scarlet Fire
15 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
16 William Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: Marc Johnson
18 Bruce Fagan Wheeltags
DNF Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Brian Robinson Wheeltags
DNF Edward Marshall
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Meade Purdue University
2 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 Jeremy Wilson Wheeltags
4 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
5 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
6 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
8 John Ryan Racing For Riley
9 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Club
10 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
11 Tobias Holsman MOB Squad - U Build IT
12 Brent Nowinski
13 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
14 David Hallander
15 Justin Sorber
16 Robert Mcfadden Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weber
17 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
18 Jeff Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
19 Aaron Yancey Indiana Flyers
20 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
21 Robert Herzog Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Jim Creamer
22 David Anderson CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
23 Rodney Richardson
24 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
25 Spencer Carr
26 Joshua Miller
DNF Kyle Stewart Team Hungry
DNF Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike
DNF Richard Bate Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weber
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
2 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Joshua Miller
4 Scott Perry Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
5 Robert Mcfadden Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. Teammate Win: Casey Atchley
6 Kyle Wilcox
7 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
8 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
9 Aaron Hegert
10 Brent Nowinski
11 Mark Hoffman
12 Cary Smith
13 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike
14 Vincent Vergara
15 Jake Parker Team Nebo Ridge
16 Ken Billeter MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
17 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Mark Powell
18 Rodney Richardson
19 Terry Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
20 Paul Levy
21 Brandon Hendrix
DNF Raul Rodriguez
DNF Lyle Feigenbaum Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Mark Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Duarte Ferreira
3 Raul Rodriguez
4 Christian Keesler
5 Vincent Vergara
6 John Sproles
7 Brad Baumgartner Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 Terry Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
9 Jim Eichelberger
10 Chris Hancock Wheeltags
11 Richard Feeley
12 Kevin Strawbridge
13 Don Omary
14 Adam James
15 Victor Popov MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
16 Nicholas Salupo
DNF Donald Adams
DNF Jared Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Daniel Harm Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
3 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
5 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Chris Uberti
6 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com
7 Zach Bergh Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Harm
8 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9 Hogan Sills Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Harm
10 Jacob Rytlewski Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Harm
11 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
13 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
14 Alex Voitik
15 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
16 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Isaiah Newkirk
18 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
19 Kirk Albers Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Chris Uberti
20 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
21 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
22 Corurt Maple MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
23 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
24 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO
25 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
26 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
27 Matt Tanner Wheeltags
28 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Harm
29 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
30 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
31 Ben Schmutte MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
DNF Michael Schroeder Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Light Racing For Riley
DNF Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
DNF Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
DNF John Kelly Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Daniel Harm
DNF Tianyi Zhang
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
2 Sydney Hatten Team Nebo Ridge
3 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team
4 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen
5 Lynn Coy
6 Rebecca Lieland Team CFW - Freewheelin
7 Jennifer Durham Team CFW - Freewheelin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2