Log In
NJ State Masters/Juniors Crit Champs • Aug 19 2012
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
2 Kerem Ayhan Team Bulldog
3 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Parker Chea
5 Gregory Cordasco Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Hugo Schreur
6 Reese Carlton Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ekrem Ayhan Team Bulldog
2 Hunter Robachefski Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
4 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
5 Justin Yuan Liberty Cycle
6 Pelle Nogueira Colavita-Baci U19
7 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Yaroshevsky
8 Reilly Carlton Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rice Somerset Wheelmen
2 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Michael Lenner Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Rice
6 Zachariah Woogen Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Rice
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling
3 Ben Stein Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
5 Max Matukhin
6 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Andrew Mauro Colavita Racing
8 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Win: Dag Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
5 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
6 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
7 William Wisse Guardian Coaching
8 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: John Durso
9 Darin Bedle Guardian Coaching
10 John Landino DeathRow Velo
11 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12 Jason Urbanczyk
13 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Ben Smith Team Marty's
15 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team
16 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Edwin Bull
17 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
18 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports Teammate Top 5: Adam Pantastico
19 Jeffrey Oliver Watchung Wheelmen
20 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
21 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com
22 David Martin Five Four Sports Teammate Top 5: Adam Pantastico
23 Marcello Rodio Team Montclair Bikery
24 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team
25 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
2 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
4 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
5 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc
6 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
7 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
9 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
10 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
11 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
13 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
15 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management
16 James Kelly Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
17 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
18 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
19 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
20 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
21 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
22 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo Teammate Win: Troy Kimball
23 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management
24 David Hussey Five Four Sports
25 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team
26 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
27 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
28 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
30 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
31 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
32 Edward Figaniak BOSS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America
2 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
4 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
5 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
7 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
8 Dan Mitchell http://www.skylandscycling.com/
9 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Troianello
10 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Troianello
12 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
13 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Troianello
14 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
15 Peter Wilson PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
16 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle
17 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Maclaga
18 Donald Hard Summit Cycling Club
19 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle
20 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Maclaga
21 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham
22 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Perlee Jaeger Wheelmen
2 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen
3 Robert Malovany GS Retro Velo
4 Neal Grobman Summit Cycling Club
5 Richard Bradley Atlantic Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea
2 Gabrielle Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen
3 Jessie Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Gebel Somerset Wheelmen
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Saunders Somerset Wheelmen
2 Delfina Picchio Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Win: Olivia Saunders
3 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Win: Olivia Saunders
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1 Cycling
2 Laura Carlson Riptide Cycling
3 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
4 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1