Log In
Esparto Time Trial • Sep 2 2012
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery p/ 0:40:00.1
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group 0:40:12.9
3 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 0:40:36.0
4 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomod 0:40:58.3
5 Christian Hobbs Team Clover 0:41:34.0
6 Keith Szolusha CyclesFanatic.com 0:41:51.8
7 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bea 0:42:55.3
8 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 0:43:00.5
9 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 0:44:02.9
10 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:44:51.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 0:41:07.0
2 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 0:41:27.0
3 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:41:39.5 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
4 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:41:47.9
5 Jared Prince N/A 0:41:48.1
6 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/ 0:44:10.4
7 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race 0:44:22.1
8 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas p/ 0:50:59.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bike Club 0:42:08.5
2 Travis Duro Divine Electric Nor/ 0:42:24.0
3 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing - Lamor 0:42:36.0
4 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:48.5
5 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing 0:45:57.0
6 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 0:46:10.8
7 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 0:50:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rozel Tupaz
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King Christian Cycling - 0:42:25.2
2 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:42:40.1
3 Jeff Upton Victory Velo 0:43:19.4
4 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:43:21.1
5 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 0:43:50.5
6 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:43:53.2
7 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing 0:44:25.8
8 Robert Zirkle C510 0:44:46.6
9 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:45:30.7 Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
10 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:45:31.4 Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
11 Mark Switters SGW/Bariani Olive Oi 0:46:56.2
12 Brent Ledvina SF2G 0:47:11.7
13 Sean Beck Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 0:47:13.5
14 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:47:23.5
15 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley bicycle clu 0:47:27.2
16 Jeff Davis Colavita Racing Nor 0:49:39.5
17 Matthew Timoszyk 0:54:05.3
DNF Brett Stewart Taleo Racing n.a. Teammate Top 5: Anthony Low
DNF Alan Neal n.a.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Tanner 0:43:58.1
2 Stuart Collett Taleo Racing 0:47:04.0
3 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 0:50:20.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans o 0:59:10.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Cracknell Team Clover 0:39:21.1
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Rac 0:40:07.6
3 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike 0:40:14.7
4 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race 0:40:27.8
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Speci 0:41:07.4
6 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race 0:41:31.9
7 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 0:42:27.3
8 Robert Van kirk Adventure's Edge 0:43:01.3
9 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:43:12.7
10 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 0:44:31.2
11 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 0:45:17.8
12 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC po 0:45:46.0
13 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 0:46:01.3
14 Michael Poplewko 0:51:17.2
15 Michael Coppolino Unattached 0:55:32.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Urban morgan stanley/speci 0:41:24.4
2 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 0:41:57.3
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:42:22.1
4 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 0:43:14.4
5 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race 0:43:39.4
6 Edward Condit unattached 0:44:18.3
7 Allen Neel Intermountain Cyclin 0:44:37.2
8 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:44:38.4 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
9 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 0:46:03.4
10 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:46:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
11 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 0:48:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
12 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 0:49:05.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Moore California Giant/Spe 0:38:10.4
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 0:38:13.5
3 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava 0:38:28.5
4 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race 0:40:30.4
5 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Spe 0:41:14.6 Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
6 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling 0:42:13.9
7 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes 0:42:16.1
8 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cyclin 0:42:33.8
9 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 0:44:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 0:40:52.2
2 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pa 0:41:59.2
3 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:42:00.8
4 Olivia Dillon NOW & Novartis for M 0:42:03.5
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:44:33.2
6 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 0:44:36.0
7 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Rac 0:45:14.4
8 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:45:35.3 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
9 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:46:29.5
10 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos 0:46:58.0
11 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0:47:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
12 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin 0:48:19.8
13 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:51:49.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo 0:47:26.6
2 Deborah Gallagher Fuji Oval Racing 0:48:35.4
3 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 0:49:34.9
4 Stephanie Hass Pacing Crush Racing 0:50:40.0
5 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:50:51.5
6 Michal Jmaeff 0:52:46.8
7 Kim Bowers albano Tri Valley Velo 0:53:09.9 Teammate Top 5: Stella Rosefield
8 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 0:53:26.7
9 Patricia Benson Fremont Freewheelers 0:59:58.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 9