Log In
Hunter Mountain Fall Classic • Sep 9 2012
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teddy Koslowski FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:41:16
2 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board st
3 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling st Teammate Win: Teddy Koslowski
4 Colleen Sands at :25
5 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 32:16 Teammate Win: Teddy Koslowski
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Montiel CRCA Setanta 3:17:08
1
2 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing st
2
3 Jack Jefferies unattached st
3
4 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn st
4
5 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle st
5
6 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi st
6
7 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital st
7
8 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing st
8
9 Clas Lau Televom st
9
10 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
10
11 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club st
11
12 James Mahlmann FinKraft st
12
13 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/TARGETRAINING st
13
14 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team st
14
15 Daniel Caridi at :08
15
16 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing :17
17 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc st
18 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen st
19 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing :24 Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
20 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 1:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nolan Montiel
21 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:02
Off The Back
22 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA 3:40
Off The Back
23 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 6:04
Off The Back
24 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 9:20
Off The Back
25 Samuel Torres We Stand United 9:51
Off The Back
26 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 14:47
Off The Back
27 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo st
Off The Back
28 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 16:44
Off The Back
DNF Edgardo Torres TARGETRAINING
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
DNF Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Siega
DNF Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strumolo 3:19:14
1
2 William Ransford GBSC/Carl Hart st
2
3 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist st
3
4 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club st
4
5 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! st
5
6 David Hansen Rogue Race Team st
6
7 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
7
8 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club st
8
9 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
9
10 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC st
10
11 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling st
11
12 Mark Pattinson st
12
13 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation st
13
14 Tom Goetz st
14
15 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE st
15
16 Oleg Bekkerman st
16
17 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti st
17
18 Oguz Orkan st
18
19 Tim Ward Hastings Velo st
19
20 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
20
21 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity st
21
22 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
22
23 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth st
23
24 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor st
25 Philip Clifford Target Training/Fastar at 1:16
Off The Back
26 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 1:36
Off The Back
27 Lawrence Sponholz Breakaway courier 3:46
Off The Back
28 Charles Krohn st
Off The Back
29 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CRCA st
Off The Back
30 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:55
Off The Back
31 Jon paul Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force st
Off The Back
32 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 4:02
Off The Back
33 Patrick Gilmour 4:18
Off The Back
34 Benjamin Patton 7:08
Off The Back
35 Matthew Lang 7:11
Off The Back
36 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 10:11
Off The Back
37 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 15:57
Off The Back
38 Gary Eveland IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co st
Off The Back
39 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 16:14
Off The Back
40 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club st
Off The Back
41 Mark Inaba CRCA 27:35
Off The Back
42 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport 33:59
Off The Back
43 Roger Truax jr CBRC 42:17
Off The Back
44 Mike Zusman Breakaway Courier 57:21
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
DNF Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC
DNF Ryan Quinn CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
DNF Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles 3:24:27
1
2 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central st
2
3 William Wisse DeathRow Velo at :02
3
4 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zane's st
4
5 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
5
6 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle st
6
7 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel st
7
8 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC st
8
9 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing st
9
10 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Subaru of New England :27 Teammate Top 5: Mark Paggioli
11 Ira Krell CRCA 6:57
Off The Back
DNF John Landino DeathRow Velo Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Jakubowski Rocky Point Cycle 3:29:11
2 John Tully NA st
3 Rade Popovic Pop Works :27
4 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicyc 1:20
5 Larry Chapman 2:53
6 Palo Samko 3:28
7 Paul White Siggi's/NYVelocity 4:48
8 Daniel Matheson 24:07
9 Steven Van der zwan CRCA 30:40
10 Richard Sberlati 38:39
11 Neil Seas EBS Racing 44:05
12 Sam Kopkind CRCA 1:01:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Vermette Eurosports 3:29:11
2 Parker Mccomas st
3 Lars Liebmann st
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz st
5 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax at 4:48
6 Thomas Gordon st
7 Tim Murdoch Berkshire Bike & Board 7:35
8 Claudio Torres 23:48
9 Joe Dellorusso 30:40
10 Daniel O'hare 37:04
11 Enrique Gabriel 48:10
12 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 50:44
13 Michael Seas 1:12:30
DNF Charles Braman tioga velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Byron CBRC 3:29:11
2 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle st
3 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles st
4 Eames Bennett st
5 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club at 1:28
6 Christopher Tuthill 2:02
7 Matthew Mcnulty 2:59
8 Thomas Conti CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:12
9 Alan Tansey cicli devotion 4:48
10 Dan Scholz Schuylkill Navy Racing st
11 Christopher Zazzaro 40 Elmwood ave 14:00
12 Kensaun Vadnais 30:56
13 Patrick Walter 48:10
14 Marc Chan CRCA 1:01:10
DNF Brian Cristiano
DNF Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Dmitry Usvetov
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Adriaans International Contractors Corp. 1:57:49
2 Jonathan Addison at 6:33
3 Christopher Carey 15:40
4 Larry Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 18:06
5 Thomas Becker FARM TEAM CYCLING 29:11
6 Patrick Rochford 32:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:24:29
2 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel st Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
3 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America st
4 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England st
5 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 6:49
6 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel st Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
7 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:55
8 Robert Olsson Down 40:07
9 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 1:02:28
10 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:58
DNF Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
DNF Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX
DNF Gene Primomo CBRC
DNF Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
DNF Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
DNF Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board
DNF Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Blakley CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 1:52:48
Off The Front
2 Anna Mumford Brooklyn at 1:33
1
3 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club st
2
4 Charity Giroux Queensbury st
3
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching st
4
6 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No st
5
Teammate Win: Barb Blakley
7 Alexandra Danforth WELLINGTON st
6
8 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No st
7
Teammate Win: Barb Blakley
9 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori st
8
10 Fanny Bourdais CRCA st
9
11 Minori Sanchiz-fung ride brooklyn 1:39
10
12 Jennifer Solomon EECT 3:32
Off The Back
13 Julia Simon CRCA 7:15
Off The Back
14 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 8:47
Off The Back
15 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 10:30
Off The Back
16 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 12:48
Off The Back
17 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CRCA 13:06
Off The Back
18 Emily Chan New York 23:22
Off The Back
19 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC st
Off The Back
20 Christina Cone Rocky Point Cycle st
Off The Back
DNF Amira Fawcett CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Teammate Win: Barb Blakley
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1