Log In
West Oak Races p/b Smyrna Bicycles • Aug 11 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Adsit Doulos Cycling
2 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source-NGCA
3 Steve Riley
4 Chris Kaiser
5 Thomas Freckmann
6 Uncle Pablo di marco
7 Shawn Shields
8 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing
9 Chris Kuhn Round Here Racing
10 Jerry Adrick
11 Brian Coll North Georgia Cycling Association,
12 Jean-pierre Marsaudon
13 Dan Mccarthy
14 Todd Wilson
15 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Adsit Doulos Cycling
2 Paul Stupek
3 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
4 Joseph Koch University of Georgia
5 Steve Riley
6 Brian Coll North Georgia Cycling Association,
7 Jerry Adrick
8 Shawn Shields
9 John Wilkes
10 Jed Wible
11 Anthony Rockecharlie
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith
2 Doug Mclaughlin
3 George Valentine North Georgia Cycling Association,
4 Keith Crist
5 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
6 Jackson Calhoun Junior Flyers
7 Tim Jordan
8 Travis Tindle North Georgia Cycling Association, Teammate Top 5: George Valentine
9 Michael Henley
10 David Soler
11 Nicholas Plotts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ogden
2 Peter Smith
3 George Valentine North Georgia Cycling Association,
4 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
5 Kenny Gilead
6 Travis Tindle North Georgia Cycling Association,
7 Keith Crist
8 Julian Cauette Smyrna Bicycles
9 Jackson Calhoun Junior Flyers Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
10 Scott May
11 Nicholas Plotts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilio Asconeguy
2 Tony Robinson
3 Nello Teer Team Mission Source-NGCA
4 Dan Thornton NARC-BMW-Free Flite
5 Tony Esposito
6 Tim Joyce
7 Robert Mayerik North Atlanta Riding Club
8 Mark Brackenbury North Georgia Cycling Association,
9 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
10 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
11 Dan Busch
12 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
13 Louis Leclerc Team Mission Source-NGCA Teammate Top 5: Nello Teer
14 David Baldwin
15 Micheal Henley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Robinson
2 Leonardo Markes
3 Nello Teer Team Mission Source-NGCA
4 David Gearhart Team Mission Source-NGCA
5 Tony Esposito
6 Ryan Brooks
7 Daniel Asconeguy
8 Paul Stupek
9 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
10 Tim Joyce
11 Jed Wible
12 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
13 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stone
2 Daniel Emilio azconegui
3 Juan Carlos arias
4 Andrew Schluck
5 Leonardo Markes
6 Tony Esposito
7 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
8 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source-NGCA
9 Robert Berghel Scenic City Velo
10 David Hicks
11 Cody Hall
12 Steve Simmons
13 Kevin Lee
14 Daniel Broshar Drummond Racing
15 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing
16 Dan Busch
17 Kenneth Wood
18 Delmas Crisp
19 Drago Cepar Depaula Racing
20 Jackson Esoda Drummond Racing
21 James Tobias
22 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
23 Rob Evans
24 Jonathan Sierra Krystal Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Markes
2 David Gearhart Team Mission Source-NGCA
3 Daniel Emilio azconegui
4 Mike Stone
5 Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
6 Andrew Schluck
7 D. Chad strickland
8 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com Teammate Top 5: Isaac Strickland
9 Cody Hall
10 Juan Carlos arias
11 Kevin Lee
12 Robert Berghel Scenic City Velo
13 Mark Brackenbury North Georgia Cycling Association,
14 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
15 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
16 Matt Brooks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5