Log In
Masters Road Nationals Day 3 • Sep 7 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Pfeifle OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Club/Cy 2:21:08
2 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 2:21:53
3 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire 2:23:41
4 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:23:43
5 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:23:54
6 Walt Chauner Great Northern Cycling Club 2:24:00
7 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:24:01
8 Terrence Brown 2:24:19
9 Philip Holman Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 2:24:29
10 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 2:24:33
11 Ed Chamberlin Livetrainrace.com 2:24:33
12 Donald Williams Cynergy Cycles Racing 2:24:36
13 Jeff Golden 2:24:46
14 Bill Field Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists o 2:24:52
15 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:24:59
16 Richard Lorson Truckee Bicycle Team 2:25:06
17 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cy 2:25:09
18 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 2:25:10
19 Mike Burdo Team Steam 2:25:13
20 Dana Paskewich 2:25:50
21 John Richardson Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:25:52
22 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 2:26:08
23 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:26:26
24 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 2:26:30
25 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo/Gran Fondo Racing 2:26:33
26 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:26:41
27 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:26:45
28 Keith Peters Velo Club LaGrange 2:26:47
29 Jeffrey Brain Wheelsport Cycling Team 2:26:48
30 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:26:51
31 Phillip Rotherham Bozeman Masters' Velo/Gallatin Vall 2:28:08
32 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 2:28:18
33 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 2:28:20
34 Steve Bernede Team Werks 2:30:48
35 Timothy Elliott TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Orga 2:31:01
36 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 2:31:01
37 Garth Mckay 2:35:47
38 Scott Ryman IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team/Internationa 2:36:04
39 Mike Ambrozewicz 2:37:30
40 Russell Debarbieris 2:39:12
41 Armen Khachadourian ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle C 2:42:52
42 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount Raci 2:50:31
43 Lee Sobchak George's/BODE/Boise Cycling Club 2:54:22
44 Bob Kuehn Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team/Ha 3:00:39
DNF Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 0:00:00
DNF Tim Nicholson Stanford University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:07:47
1
2 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition/Team Hammer Nutrit 2:07:48
2
3 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing 2:07:48
3
4 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen 2:07:48
4
5 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:07:48
5
6 Danny Pierce 2:07:49
6
7 James Wagner Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling 2:07:49
7
8 Gary Westerfield Cycles Veloce 2:07:49
8
9 Jean Villiot CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /C 2:07:50
9
10 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 2:07:50
10
11 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 2:07:54
12 Reinhard Seyffertitz Bicycle Emporium 2:08:53
Off The Back
13 Tom Greason Bozeman Masters' Velo/Gallatin Vall 2:08:54
Off The Back
14 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:08:55
Off The Back
15 P Fred storti St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:03
Off The Back
16 ? P Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cyc 2:10:37
Off The Back
17 David Hatt 2:10:45
Off The Back
18 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:11:41
Off The Back
19 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 2:11:41
Off The Back
20 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 2:11:51
Off The Back
21 Bill Elliot 2:15:16
Off The Back
22 Bill Nicolai 2:16:43
Off The Back
23 Dan Austad JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 2:19:11
Off The Back
24 Robert Fernandez Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi 2:21:14
Off The Back
25 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 2:23:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Swallow 2:11:18
2 Daniel Wulbert UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:11:28
3 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 2:11:29
4 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club 2:12:12
5 S Durward higgins Scenic City Velo 2:12:49
6 Michael Patterson 2:12:50
7 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:13:00
8 Lavon Wiseman 2:13:01
9 Robert Harris 2:13:09
10 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:15:07
11 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:15:18
12 John Swyers Durance-Colnago 2:15:58
13 ? John 2:20:44
14 Kelly Ward 2:32:20
15 Edwin Allbritton Violet Crown/Violet Crown Sports As 2:45:15
16 William Chambers 2:53:27
17 Joseph Kapp 2:56:27
DNF Victor Vincente 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:11:34
2 Franz Hammer Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 2:12:27
3 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX 2:19:23
4 John Rahn 2:19:24
5 Frederic Schmid 2:22:02
6 Richard Reynolds Summit Velo 2:22:35
7 James Sadilek Alta Alpina Cycling Club 2:23:52
8 Nikola Farats 2:32:57
9 Larry Slotta 2:56:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Tetrick 2:33:20
2 Albert Piemme 2:34:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Price JBV Coaching 2:30:12
2 Roy Sturm 2:30:12
3 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 2:30:20
4 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:30:20
5 Andrew Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2:31:07
6 Kenneth Stamm Durance-Colnago/Durance-Colnago 2:31:07
7 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:31:45
8 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:31:45
9 James Adams Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:33:06
10 Ivan Meadors Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:33:06
11 Tomas Lynch Baddlands Cycling Club 2:41:38
12 O Bryant mckinley Baddlands Cycling Club 2:41:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Paskewich 2:30:45
2 Timothy Jones 2:30:45
3 Jason Johns Radsport Cycling Team 2:32:12
4 Ian Gueit Radsport Cycling Team 2:32:12
5 Paul Thompson Stranamanti Cycling 2:43:04
6 Geoffrey Crofoot Stranamanti Cycling 2:43:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cyc 2:24:57
2 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cyc 2:24:57 Teammate Win: David Prechtl
3 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling 2:26:15
4 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 2:26:15
5 David Brinton Serious Cycling 2:26:15
6 Stan Moore 2:26:15
7 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:45:32
8 Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:45:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 2:30:35
2 Kathryn Schaus Planet Bike 2:30:35 Teammate Win: Gregory Pautsch
3 Sherry Berde townsend County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen 2:32:54
4 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul B 2:32:54
5 Sue Buck Team Velosport Club 2:34:17
6 Bruce Hartley Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cyc 2:34:17
7 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:42:47
8 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:42:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Lackner 2:23:16
2 Dave Campbell 2:23:16
3 Shellie Matthews Puget Sound Cycling Club 2:38:32
4 David Matthews Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bike 2:38:32
5 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle 2:43:48
6 Kathleen Taylor Sound Velo Cycling Club 2:43:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:24:47
2 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 2:24:47
3 Jennifer Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 2:24:47
4 John Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 2:24:47
5 John Cacabelos 2:26:15
6 Margareta Germeaux 2:26:15
7 Lisa Mangus 2:26:18
8 Chuck Mangus 2:26:18
9 Carolyn Collman 2:46:23
10 John Grube 2:46:23
11 Deborah Stewart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:59:12
12 Robert Stewart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:59:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching/Southern C 2:39:11
2 Anne Gonzales 2:39:52
3 Sheryl Loan 2:40:18
4 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Orthopaedic/Northe 2:40:55
5 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports 2:40:55
6 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:40:56
7 Helen Grogan 2:42:13
8 Martha Lane walsh JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 2:42:33
9 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 2:42:42
10 Debbie Phelps Infinity Rac. p/b MercPorsAudiof Me 2:43:58
11 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier- 2:44:12
12 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 2:44:19
13 Andrea Hensler Revolution/Zoca/SkyFlash Racing 2:44:20
14 Trudi Schindler Velo Club LaGrange 2:44:25
15 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 2:45:19
16 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 2:45:22
17 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con 2:45:22
18 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 2:45:51
19 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 2:45:56
20 Seana Hogan Delta Velo 2:46:25
21 Karen Christoffersen 2:47:34
22 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 2:48:26
23 Marni Harker Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented by 2:50:32
24 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 2:50:40
25 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation 2:50:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team 2:52:01
2 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina 2:53:05
3 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 2:54:06
4 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 2:54:08
5 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 2:54:08
6 Alison Brown Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City V 2:54:36
7 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 2:55:06
8 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:55:28
9 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team 2:57:15 Teammate Win: Arrietta Clauss
10 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 2:57:16
11 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 2:57:17
12 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation 2:59:00
13 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 3:02:26
14 Bernadette Brake Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cyc 3:04:07
15 Joanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:04:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 2:20:07
2 Kathleen Pratt Fred Meyer Cycling Team 2:20:07
3 Laura Lindgren La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl 2:20:20
4 Cindy Morgan CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 2:20:42
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team/DNA Cycling-U 2:20:51
6 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado/International Christian 2:20:53
7 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City C 2:21:43
8 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 2:21:46
9 Just Dustyn Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 2:27:11
10 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 2:29:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge 2:32:07
2 Patricia Kimper ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle C 2:32:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Priscilla Woods Durance-Colnago 2:59:27
2 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 3:05:47
3 Patricia Baker Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lig 3:39:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Boyd 3:12:58
1
2 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club 3:12:58
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1