Log In
Masters Road Nationals Day 4 • Sep 8 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 55:50:00
1
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 55:50:00
2
3 Robert Downs Planet Bike 55:50:00
3
4 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 55:50:00
4
5 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 55:51:00
5
6 Charles Holbrook Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC 55:51:00
6
7 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 55:51:00
7
8 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:51:00
8
9 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Vel 55:51:00
9
10 Bill Crum Boise Cycling Club 55:51:00
10
11 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 55:51:00
11
12 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cy 55:52:00
12
13 Christofer Dehahn Northampton Cycling Club 55:52:00
13
14 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul B 55:52:00
14
15 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 55:52:00
15
16 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 55:52:00
16
17 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 55:53:00
17
18 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Ten 55:53:00
18
19 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:53:00
19
20 Jonathan Sek SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 55:53:00
20
21 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:54:00
21
22 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:54:00
22
23 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 55:54:00
23
24 Rick Swanson Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cy 55:55:00
24
25 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 55:55:00
25
26 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 55:56:00
26
27 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 55:56:00
27
28 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:57:00
28
29 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 55:57:00
29
30 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bike 55:58:00
30
31 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier- 55:58:00
32 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific 55:59:00
33 Jim Gentes 56:00:00
34 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 56:02:00
41 Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
42 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 0:00:00
43 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:00:00
DNF Wayne Stetina Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF Casey Patton 0:00:00
DNF Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 0:00:00
DNF Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bike 0:00:00
DNF Greg Estes 0:00:00
DNF Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 0:00:00
DNF Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:00:00
DNF Kasey Haws Team Redlands 0:00:00
DNF Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 0:00:00
DNF Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Latera 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 0:00:00
DNF Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lig 0:00:00
DNF Pete Loftis 0:00:00
DNF Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cy 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 0:00:00
DNF Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Easter Time Factory Team 1:05:15
2 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf 1:05:21
1
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 1:05:21
2
4 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 1:05:23
3
5 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol 1:05:23
4
6 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 1:05:23
5
7 Todd Littlehales Time Factory Team 1:05:24
6
Teammate Win: Michael Easter
8 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 1:05:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
9 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 1:05:24
8
10 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 1:05:26
9
Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
11 Mike Hone Audi/Kryki Sports 1:05:26
10
12 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW 1:05:27
11
13 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:05:27
12
14 Shawn Ongers Audi/Kryki Sports 1:05:28
13
15 James Thies Mix1 1:05:29
14
16 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 1:05:31
15
17 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 1:05:31
16
18 Andrew Martin Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:05:32
17
19 Matthew Gates Mix1 1:05:32
18
20 Tj Paskewich 1:05:33
19
21 Rob Angelo 1:05:33
20
22 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 1:05:35
21
23 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/ 1:05:36
22
24 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 1:05:43
25 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange 1:05:44
26 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol 1:05:55 Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
27 Samuel Schartz 1:05:55
28 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:06:33
Off The Back
29 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 1:06:47
Off The Back
30 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 1:07:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
31 Joshua Liberles 1:07:39
Off The Back
32 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 1:07:39
Off The Back
DNF Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Seth Taylor Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness 0:00:00
DNF Isaac South Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda M 0:00:00
DNF Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Rieber HeadsUp Systems Racing 0:00:00
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Rudolph Napolitano Time Factory Team 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Michael Easter
DNF Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /C 0:00:00
DNF Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller 0:00:00
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Aj Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 0:00:00
DNF Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 0:00:00
DNF Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF David Clark Firefighters Cycling Association 0:00:00
DNF Todd Berger 0:00:00
DNF Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 0:00:00
DNF John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:00:00
DNF Marco Arocha Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 0:00:00
DNF Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 1:06:17
Off The Front
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 1:06:36
1
3 Maikey Lopera 1:06:36
2
4 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 1:06:37
3
Teammate Win: Jason Walker
5 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 1:06:37
4
6 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf 1:06:37
5
7 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team 1:06:37
6
8 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:38
7
9 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 1:06:38
8
10 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 1:06:39
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
11 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 1:06:39
10
12 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /C 1:06:39
11
13 Thomas Cody 1:06:39
12
14 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadb 1:06:39
13
15 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 1:06:39
14
16 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 1:06:40
15
17 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 1:06:40
16
18 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 1:06:40
17
19 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 1:06:40
18
20 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:06:40
19
21 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling 1:06:40
20
22 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 1:06:40
21
Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
23 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew 1:06:41
22
24 Marc Holbert Mix1 1:06:41
23
25 Eben Benade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 1:06:41
24
26 Todd Burgess Joe's Pro Bikes/Joes Pro Bikes 1:06:41
25
27 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:41
26
28 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadb 1:06:42
27
29 Jurgen Fennerl 1:06:42
28
30 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team 1:06:42
29
31 Matthew Segur Mix1 1:06:44
30
32 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche 1:06:44
31
33 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 1:06:54
34 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 1:06:56
35 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:07:25
Off The Back
48 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:00:00
49 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 0:00:00
50 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
51 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti 0:00:00
52 Timothy Jones 0:00:00
53 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
54 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
DNF Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 0:00:00
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF William Robison MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Ten 0:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 0:00:00
DNF Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol 0:00:00
DNF Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 0:00:00
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bike 0:00:00
DNF Todd Manley SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 0:00:00
DNF John Lenoach San Jose Bicycle Club 0:00:00
DNF James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
DNF James Jorgensen 0:00:00
DNF Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National Capi 0:00:00
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 0:00:00
DNF Eric Davis SquadraSF 0:00:00
DNF ? Bret Elbowz Racing 0:00:00
DNF Eric Burkhart Team Delirium Racing 0:00:00
DNF Erik Bergstrom 0:00:00
DNF Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Albert 0:00:00
DNF Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:00:00
DNF Greg Weix 0:00:00
DNF James Weigand Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 54:55:00
1
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 54:56:00
2
3 Barton Bowen Bicycle Ruidoso Inc. 54:56:00
3
4 Allen Abell Joes Pro Bikes 54:58:00
4
5 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:59:00
5
6 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 55:01:00
6
7 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:01:00
7
8 Peter Lucke Mix1 55:01:00
8
9 Joseph Staron 55:01:00
9
10 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 55:02:00
10
11 Nathan Webber Lake Washington Velo 55:02:00
11
12 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 55:03:00
12
13 John Geyer Spy Blue 55:03:00
13
14 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:03:00
14
15 Bart Clifford Big Orange Cycling 55:03:00
15
16 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 55:03:00
16
17 Christian Tresser 55:04:00
17
18 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 55:04:00
18
19 Joe Holmes Kenda Pro Cycling 55:04:00
19
20 David Acri SquadraSF 55:05:00
20
21 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche 55:05:00
21
22 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street 55:05:00
22
23 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 55:06:00
23
24 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 55:06:00
24
25 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 55:07:00
25
26 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 55:08:00
26
27 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 55:08:00
27
28 Peter Drake 55:08:00
28
29 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 55:08:00
29
30 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:08:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
31 Jason Bethel Garage Racing/Team Steam 55:08:00
31
32 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 55:09:00
32
33 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 55:09:00
33
34 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 55:10:00
34
35 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling 55:12:00
35
36 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyc 55:14:00
36
37 Matthew Lasala 55:19:00
38 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 55:19:00
39 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 55:23:00
40 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 55:24:00
41 Rick Greenawald TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Orga 55:24:00
42 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 55:26:00
43 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Ra 55:42:00
44 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 55:47:00
Off The Back
45 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 55:49:00
Off The Back
46 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 56:43:00
Off The Back
47 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity 58:45:00
Off The Back
48 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 59:00:00
Off The Back
49 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 59:10:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
50 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance 59:15:00
Off The Back
51 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle 59:20:00
Off The Back
52 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 59:25:00
Off The Back
DNF Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling 0:00:00
DNF Todd Robertson dope CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:00:00
DNF Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 0:00:00
DNF Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:00:00
DNF Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/ 0:00:00
DNF Nicholas Carlevato LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 0:00:00
DNF Dl Byron Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bike 0:00:00
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF Sean Tucker 0:00:00
DNF Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 0:00:00
DNF Bert Glennon BGM Sports 0:00:00
DNF Richard Tilton 0:00:00
DNF Bradley Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 0:00:00
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:00:00
DNF Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier- 0:00:00
DNF Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki Sports 0:00:00
DNF Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 0:00:00 Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
DNF David Brinton Serious Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: David Klipper
DNF Mark Noble Time Factory Team 0:00:00
DNF Mike Fogarty 0:00:00
DNF Shane Dunleavy Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters 53:34:00
1
2 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 53:34:00
2
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/ 53:34:00
3
4 Alan Flores Spy Blue 53:34:00
4
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 53:34:00
5
6 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice 53:34:00
6
7 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 53:35:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Nolan
8 Steven Holland United Finance/Emerald Velo Cycling 53:35:00
8
9 William Pedler Team Body Sync 53:35:00
9
10 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 53:35:00
10
11 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti 53:36:00
11
12 Charlie Eckart 53:37:00
12
13 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 53:38:00
13
14 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 53:38:00
14
15 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 53:38:00
15
16 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 53:39:00
16
17 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 53:39:00
17
18 Randal Warren xXx Racing 53:39:00
18
19 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 53:39:00
19
20 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53:40:00
20
21 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 53:42:00
21
22 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 53:42:00
22
23 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club 53:43:00
23
24 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 53:43:00
24
25 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cyc 53:44:00
25
26 Eric Schusterman 53:44:00
26
27 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 53:45:00
27
28 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 53:45:00
28
29 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadb 53:45:00
29
30 Kent Mcdaniel 53:46:00
30
31 Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 53:47:00
31
32 Eric Pearce Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 53:48:00
32
33 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 53:49:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
34 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 53:50:00
34
35 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 53:56:00
36 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 54:04:00 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
37 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice 54:06:00
38 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 54:25:00
Off The Back
39 Max Mack Health is Wealth/Health is Wealth 55:22:00
Off The Back
40 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA/Squadra 59:34:00
Off The Back
41 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team-WA 59:36:00
Off The Back
DNF Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:00:00
DNF Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 0:00:00
DNF Joe Baratto Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bike 0:00:00
DNF Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 0:00:00
DNF Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
DNF Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 0:00:00
DNF David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cyc 0:00:00
DNF Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Ten 0:00:00
DNF Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing 0:00:00
DNF Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 0:00:00
DNF Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 0:00:00
DNF Michael Smyth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 0:00:00
DNF William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF David Tu VOS Racing 0:00:00
DNF Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 0:00:00
DNF Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 39:06:00
1
2 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 39:06:00
2
3 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange 39:06:00
3
4 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 39:07:00
4
5 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 39:09:00
5
6 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 39:09:00
6
7 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 39:10:00
7
8 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti 39:18:00
9 Lynn Coy 39:59:00
Off The Back
10 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 40:22:00
Off The Back
11 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 44:06:00
Off The Back
12 Karyn Williams Velo Club LaGrange 46:06:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Belinda Eschenwald
DNF Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:00:00
DNF Michelle Bazemore 0:00:00
DNF Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:03
2 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:04 Teammate Win: Anne Donley
3 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen Partners 1:06:04
4 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 1:06:07
5 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con 1:06:07
6 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 1:06:08
7 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 1:06:29
DNF Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 0:00:00
DNF Nancy Jones VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cyc 0:00:00
DNF Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City V 0:00:00
DNF Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Jadine Riley Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 1:06:53
1
2 Jane Evely Slalom Consulting Racing 1:06:54
2
3 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 1:06:54
3
4 Kristin Drumm Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 1:06:54
4
5 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 1:06:54
5
6 Debbie Milne MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team 1:06:55
6
7 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Ra 1:06:56
7
8 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team 1:06:57
8
9 Kerry Martin 1:07:02
10 Mary Ramos 1:07:03
11 Lori Brault 1:07:03
12 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 1:07:11
DNF Jennifer App 0:00:00
DNF Rachel Hong Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 0:00:00
DNF Kathleen Taylor Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2