Log In
40th Carolina Cup • Sep 9 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Wadsworth Fortuna Cycling
2 Richard Nance Hearts
3 Grant Lawyer Mock Orange Racing
4 David Duquette 36th street racing
5 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
6 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
7 Alexander Galeano Storm Racing Team
8 Brad Veasey Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9 Robert Donovan Les Amis
10 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
11 Jamie Lytton VeloShine Cycling Team
12 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
13 Robert George jr catUp Coaching Services
14 Jason Casteen Uniliin/Beard bikes p/b windstream
15 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Ashley Powell CatUp Coaching
17 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
18 Will Massey u-neak | DESIGNS
19 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
20 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
21 Mark Ladow RVS
22 Joe Hutchins CTSC Racing
23 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
24 Frank Mullins Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Lawyer
25 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
26 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
27 Jacob Timmerman Triangle Velo
28 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
29 David Gill CatUp Coaching
30 Adam Long Triangle Velo
31 James Allen CatUp Coaching
32 Greg Robitaille CatUp Coaching
33 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mollie Brewer ParCycles/Spokeswomen
2 Jeff Schoch Modry Evergreen
3 Samantha Bendt BEast Racing
4 Jonathan Gibson Grand Strand Bicycle
5 Randy Cress VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Karen Muehl Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
8 Becky Woodruff Duke University
9 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
10 Amy Hill Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
11 Rodney Almeida TrySports P/B Timex
12 Jeannie Gibson Grand Strand Bicycles
13 Erik Parker
14 Ashley Schafer Massage Envy p/b catup.com
15 Louis Turra Clemson University
16 Robin Nance Pain Pathways
17 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching
18 Amanda Mcmanus
19 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
20 Stacy Brown Cycle de Oro
21 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/Origin8
22 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
23 James Brigman Belmont Cycle Works
24 Tate Devlin UNCW
25 Matthew Chisholm Trysports p/b Timex
26 Christy Quirk Parcycles/Spokeswomen Teammate Win: Mollie Brewer
27 Hansen Su Team Vuelta
28 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
29 Jacob Smith Grand Strand Bicycles
30 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
31 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstown Velo/Sycamore Cycles
32 Ali Parascandola
33 Mandy Gallagher parcycles.com
34 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/Origin8
35 Zachary Cates
36 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/Origin8
37 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
38 James Cole Veloshine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Cress
39 David Tuchman Triad Foot Center
40 Gilbert Bollinger iii CatUp Coaching
41 Robert Thomas Tailwind cycles
42 James Barry Carolina Break
43 Philip Mantz Burlington Velo Club
44 Jason Rogers Globalbike Charlotte
45 Chris Black
46 Adam Griffith SV/BikeSource Racing
47 Wilfrido Rivera catawba valley peloton
48 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
49 Matthew Mcnees Re:cycles
50 Thomas Mills Dire Wolf Racing
51 James Price Tricyclists BRC
52 Dan Bradley
53 Mike Nicholson Tricyclists BRC
54 Aaron Nix Port City Velo - Origin-8
55 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
56 Dave Loebs SV/BikeSource Racing
57 Tim Giresi Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lone Ri
61 Jason Stamm
62 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
63 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
64 John Adams
65 Jim Payne Carolina Break
66 Melissa Mcmanus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Adrian TrySports p/b Timex
2 Philip Short
3 Louis Botta
4 Josh Taube
5 Brian Baack
6 Franklin Deese n/a
7 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Hondajet
8 Shannon Earp
9 David Hallen CatUp Coaching
10 Victor Neill SV/BikeSource Racing
11 Alan White
12 Adam Koch
13 Charkie Huegel UNCG Cycling
14 Elvis Xhani
15 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling Team
16 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
17 Mike Osorio
18 Stephen Wilson caraway velo
19 Rob Easton
20 Andy Sherman Caraway Velo Club
21 Jimmy Awad na
22 Charles Gaither
23 Will Barnes
24 Jeffrey Souter Full Spectrum Racing
25 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
26 Brock Gabler First Flight Bikes
27 Casey Collins
28 Michael Hufham revolting cogs
29 David Beverly
30 Conor Schunk
31 David Walls Carolina Break
32 James Reisen
33 Jason Pressley SV/BikeSource Racing
34 Belal Elrahal
35 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
36 Andrew Weaver Carolina Break
37 John Tardy Dire Wolf Racing
38 Ellery Brown Dire Wolf Racing
39 Jonathan Earl cone health
40 Ron Jelich RideAnalyzer.com
41 Steve Marshall Cone health
42 David Hinson
48 Kyle Carver Tricyclists BRC
49 Paul Allen
50 Danny Nanez
51 Andy Surrette
52 Nathan Via Greensboro Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
2 David Walls Carolina Break Teammate Win: Samuel Kophazi
3 Conor Schunk
4 Charlie Mckenzie DIY Music p/b ARBC
5 Philip Susann n/a
6 Joshua Eisner Triangle Velo
7 Robert Donovan iii Les Amis
8 Sam Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
2 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
4 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling Teammate Win: William Guillen
5 David Hallen CatUp Coaching
6 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
7 Andrew Weaver Carolina Break
8 Aaron Motley Dire Wolf Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Winters
9 Davis Mueller
10 Adam Hollingsworth Unattached
11 Shane Morgan CatUp Coaching Teammate Top 5: David Hallen
12 Vernon Reynolds Mars Hill Cycling
13 Adam Crouch
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
2 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Speer Triangle Velo
4 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team
5 Ryan Jenkins Windsong p/b Cloninger-Dr Roy
6 Aaron Johnston Unattached
7 Robert George jr catUp Coaching Services
8 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/windsongbicyclesho
9 Walter Bixby HyperMach Cycling Club
10 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kerry Humphrey
11 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
12 Marcus Morgan Carolina Fylers
13 K.c. Brechnitz Modry Evergreen
14 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kerry Humphrey
15 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
16 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Richard Creed
17 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
18 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kerry Humphrey
19 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
20 Tim Giresi Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lone Ri
21 Greg Robitaille CatUp Coaching
22 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
23 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kerry Humphrey
24 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
25 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Richard Nance Hearts
27 Joseph Carpisassi www.mockorangebikes.com
28 Gordon Stiel Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
29 Eric Kelly Unattached
30 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
31 Terrence Lanier Unattached
32 Charles Eller Carolina Bicycle Company
33 Jesse Walters Kens Bike Shop Winston Salem N.C.
34 Wilfrido Rivera catawba valley peloton
35 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom
36 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid T
37 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
38 Robert Donovan Les Amis
39 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/windsongbicyclesho
2 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
3 Barney Baxter Mock Orange Bikes
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid T
5 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing
6 Gordon Stiel Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
7 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Marcus Morgan Carolina Fylers
9 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
11 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
12 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
13 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team
14 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
15 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
16 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
17 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
18 Dean Hesterberg Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
19 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
20 Allen Duquette 36th street racing
21 William Goley Modry Evergreen
22 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
23 Patrick Tighe Jupiter Velo
24 Jeff Murray Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
25 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
26 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
27 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom
28 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
29 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
30 John Adams
31 Terry Wilson ABRC
32 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
33 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
34 Jim Siemens ABRC
35 James Mcmillan Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
37 Gary Blackington Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
38 Benjamin Mosley Greenville Spinners Racing
39 Eric Kelly Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange Bikes
2 Wesley Wilmer Keirin.US
3 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
5 Andrew Ammon Carolina Masters
6 Ross Mason Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Win: Barney Baxter
7 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
8 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
9 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling
10 Terry Wilson ABRC
11 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
12 James Mcmillan Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
14 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
15 Gershom Reynolds
16 Alan White
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Cocos
2 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
3 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
4 Bobby Sweeting Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
5 Stephan Hirsch United Health Care of Georgia
6 Johnny Mitchell Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chi
7 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
8 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth
9 Travis Livermon Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
10 Luis Flores Happy Tooth
11 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Jordan Wood Cutaway-3Sports
13 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14 Scottie Weiss VeloShine Cycling Team
15 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
17 Patrick Weddell App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
18 Matthew Bruner Carolina Break
19 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
20 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
21 Stephen Smith Constellation Cycling
22 Andrew Scarano United Health Care of Georgia Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
23 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
24 Ben Rickey Cutaway-3Sports
25 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
26 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
27 Zeb King App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
28 Winston David Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
29 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team
30 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
31 Brandon Freyer Verge Sport
32 Matt Dinsmore Industry 9
33 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling
34 Paul Price jr FACT
35 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth
36 David Flynn Veloshine
37 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
38 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth
39 Walter Bixby HyperMach Cycling Club
40 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
41 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest Cycling p/b Carolina Pa
42 Robert Vogt Team Traveller
43 Derolez Geoffrey
44 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA
45 Parker Kyzer BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
46 Owen Nielsen Starlight Racing
47 David Lee Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chi
48 Christopher Monteleone Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
49 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport
50 Curtis Winsor Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
51 Dylan Cipkowski Industry Nine/Youngblood Bikes
52 Mark Hekman Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
53 David Cueli Team Cocos
54 Lucas Livermon Unattached
55 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
56 Nathan Race Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
57 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth
58 Andrew Baker Bissell Pro Cycling Team
59 Robert Barnard Revolution Cycles NC
60 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth
61 Isaac Enderline BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
62 Jacob Miller Duke University
63 Mark Jellous Carolina Cycling Team
64 Michael Nichols jr. Lees-McRae College
65 Shawn Gravois Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
66 Michael Robinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2
67 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Komanski PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle
4 Samantha Bendt BEast Racing
5 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Lauren Rigby VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Nicole Overeem REVOLUTION CYCLE SPORT p/b LONERIDE
8 Amy Hill Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
10 Lori Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sara Tussey
11 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
12 Jennifer Petosa Global bike
13 Christy Quirk Parcycles/Spokeswomen
15 Jeannie Gibson Grand Strand Bicycles
16 Ashley Schafer Massage Envy p/b catup.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7