Log In
Blue Canyon Oklahoma Championship Time Trial • Sep 9 2012
Dry, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins 00:33:23
2 Kade Highfill DNA Racing 00:33:45
3 Mason Case 00:36:01
4 Ash Brayer 00:37:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club 00:31:04
2 Luke Neafus Team Rad Racing Club 00:38:49 Teammate Win: Sawyer Currie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com 00:31:16
2 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club 00:31:22
3 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club 00:31:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ehrhardt St Louis Cycling Club 00:58:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Akins Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:52:35
2 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:53:16 Teammate Win: Les Akins
3 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:54:32 Teammate Win: Les Akins
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony 00:59:30
2 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:02:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Hall Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:55:58
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 00:57:00
3 Gary Breipohl 01:03:13
4 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:02:18
5 Dan Chalender 01:03:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:56:13
2 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:58:04
3 William Burke Pedalers Racing Team 01:03:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Ferguson Pedalers Racing Team 00:31:36
2 Terry Phelps Schlegel Cycling Team 00:32:12
3 Billy Crynes CRRC/Canadian River 00:36:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Heck 01:00:03
2 Titan Miller 01:00:09
3 Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing presented by AOS 01:02:00
4 Anthony Sequera 01:02:54
5 Harold Fain CRRC/Canadian River 01:07:51
6 Arnold Rieder 01:20:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 00:48:43
2 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:50:19
3 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 00:52:32
4 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 00:52:35
5 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 00:53:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Peterson Memphis Velo 00:50:51
2 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS 00:52:21
3 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 00:55:27
4 Jerry Willis Team Type 1 00:55:28
5 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:55:50
6 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:57:02
7 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:58:56 Teammate Top 5: Buster Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Tigert Team Undiscovered 00:50:16
2 Ryan Dupree 00:54:31
3 Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development 00:55:01
4 Norman Bradsher 00:55:38
5 Michael Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:56:08
6 Matt Wills Team Undiscovered 00:56:13 Teammate Win: Daniel Tigert
7 Phillip Vanlandingham 00:56:14
8 Eugene Ilang 00:56:33
9 Rian Smoak DNA Racing 00:56:57
10 Michael Kimberling Team PG13 00:57:15
11 Bob Finley Foss1l Racing 00:58:10
12 Scott Nishwitz Logan Race Club 00:58:21
13 Kevin Farmer Team PG13 01:00:24
14 James Snodgrass Team Undiscovered 01:02:41 Teammate Win: Daniel Tigert
15 Zachary Linhardt G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 01:05:04
16 Brian Fairless Team PG13 01:07:26
DNF Beau Lee DNA Racing 00:00:00
DNF Joseph Mitro Team PG13 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Carlson 00:56:15
2 Ryan Ellis Team Undiscovered 00:56:40
3 Mario Eichenauber 00:57:47
4 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 00:58:45
5 Michael Cullen Team Undiscovered 00:59:17
6 Gregory Seymour 01:00:18
7 Travis Rhodes 01:02:54
8 Talbot Cox DNA Racing 01:02:55 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Farmer
9 Aryon Kadivar 01:04:02
10 John Abasto Team PG13 01:04:07
11 Ernie Barber 01:06:18
12 Kyle Glass 01:07:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:58:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen 00:54:52
2 Lisa Azhar Exfuze Racing 01:01:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered 00:57:49
2 Makenzee Highfill 01:25:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1