Log In
Thompson Bucks County Classic • Sep 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bevin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 12:31.4
Off The Front
2 Logan Hutchins Elbowz Racing 12:32.2
Off The Front
3 Robert Britton Garneau-Quebecor 12:32.4
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Day United Healthcare 12:32.5
Off The Front
5 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 12:33.1
Off The Front
6 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 12:43.4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
7 Diego Milan Firefighters Racing p/b ADVOCAR 13:30.9
Off The Front
8 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 13:30.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchins
9 Rory Sutherland United Healthcare 13:33.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Day
10 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 14:06.4
Off The Front
11 Jackie Simes Jamis/Sutter Home 14:55.9
Off The Front
12 Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 15:51.2
Off The Front
13 Daniel Summerhill United Healthcare 18:02.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Day
14 Tyler Wren Jamis/Sutter Home 18:09.1
Off The Front
15 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor 18:09.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
16 Coulton Hartrich Firefighters Racing p/b ADVOCAR 18:10.0
Off The Front
17 Adam Farabaugh Ekoi?.com/Gaspesien 18:10.0
Off The Front
18 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman 18:19.2
Off The Front
19 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki 18:52.8
1
20 Bradley White United Healthcare 18:52.8
2
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Day
21 Alexander Candelario Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 18:52.9
3
22 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 18:53.4
4
Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
23 Davide Frattini United Healthcare 18:54.1
5
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Day
24 Marsh Cooper Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 18:54.3
6
25 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 21:45.2 Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
26 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 21:45.3 Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
27 James Schuman Firefighters Racing p/b ADVOCAR 22:11.9
28 Nick Bax XO Communications p/b Cisco 22:12.0
29 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 Devo 23:39.3
1
30 Matteo Dal-cin Ride with Rendall 23:39.5
2
31 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki 23:39.8
3
32 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies / Late 23:39.9
4
33 Paul Martin Team Panther p/b Competitive Cy 23:40.2
5
34 Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendall 23:40.4
6
35 Andrew Seitz Team Panther p/b Competitive Cy 23:42.6
7
36 Roman Kilun Kenda / 5-Hour Energy 23:44.7
8
37 Ian Crane Hagens Berman 26:43.2
38 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman 26:44.7
39 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 26:45.1
40 Pierrick Naud Ekoi?.com/Gaspesien 26:45.7
41 Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing 26:45.8 Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchins
42 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 26:46.0
43 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy 26:46.0
44 Andrew Mccullough Bikereg.com / Cannondale 26:46.2
45 Nick Frey Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 26:46.4
46 Zack Noonan Bikereg.com / Cannondale 26:46.5
47 Adam Carr Ekoi?.com/Gaspesien 26:46.5
48 Antoine Matteau Ekoi?.com/Gaspesien 26:46.8
49 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman 26:46.9
50 Gavriel Epstein Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoT 26:47.0
51 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies / Late 26:47.1
52 Thomas Raeymaekers Team Type 1 Devo 26:47.1
53 Wesley Kline Bikereg.com / Cannondale 26:47.3
54 Zachary Hughes Garneau-Quebecor 26:47.6 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
55 Keck Baker XO Communications p/b Cisco 26:47.7
56 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 26:48.1
57 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman 26:48.4
58 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Devo 26:48.5
59 Shane Kline Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki 26:52.3
60 Jacob Keough United Healthcare 26:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Day
61 Cody O'reilly Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 26:53.3
62 Kirk Albers Team Panther p/b Competitive Cy 26:53.5
63 Mark Langlands Garneau-Quebecor 26:54.3 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
64 Charly Vives Garneau-Quebecor 26:54.5 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
65 Jean Francois racine Garneau-Quebecor 26:54.6 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
66 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki 26:55.4
67 Chris Uberti Team Panther p/b Competitive Cy 26:56.0
68 Neil Bezdek Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki 26:56.2
69 Ricky Gargiulo Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoT 26:57.0
70 Anthony Hall Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoT 26:57.1
71 Augusto Sanchez G.S. Mengoni 26:57.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20