Log In
Harvest Moon Cross • Sep 22 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:52:55.0
Off The Front
2 Bryce Olsen Masherz 00:52:55.2
Off The Front
3 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike 00:52:56.9
Off The Front
4 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 00:52:57.2
Off The Front
5 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 00:54:00.2
1
6 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 00:54:00.2
2
7 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 00:54:00.2
3
8 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:54:00.2
4
9 Jeremy Ward Ski Utah p/b Marketstar 00:54:00.2
5
10 John Thomas COTBR 00:54:00.2
6
11 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 00:54:00.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Trussell
12 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Draper 00:54:00.2
8
Teammate Win: Zach Butterfield
13 Chris Kelsey Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:54:00.2
9
14 Nathan Barnes INFINITE CYCLES 00:54:00.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Trussell
DNF Brandon Blackwell Team Plan7
DNF Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hogge 00:40:38.3
Off The Front
2 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles 00:40:38.5
Off The Front
3 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 00:40:39.2
Off The Front
4 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 00:40:43.1
Off The Front
5 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:41:06.5
1
6 Braden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing 00:41:06.6
2
7 Paul Baker Simply Mac Racing Bountiful Bi 00:41:06.6
3
8 Larry Luke FFKR Velosport Racing 00:41:07.5
4
9 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 00:41:07.9
5
10 Edward Kilbourn RMCC Cyclesmith 00:41:08.1
6
11 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 00:41:08.5
7
12 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles - Draper 00:41:08.8
8
13 Ben Cook 00:41:09.0
9
14 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 00:41:09.0
10
15 Tom Millar SaltCycle 00:41:09.0
11
16 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountif 00:41:09.2
12
17 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 00:41:09.7
13
18 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 00:41:09.8
14
19 David Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 00:41:09.8
15
20 Graham Abrams Saltcycle 00:41:10.2
16
21 Austin Knutson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 00:41:12.0
17
22 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle 00:41:19.3
DNF Jon Mcbride Simply Mac 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Rakozy free flight 00:30:00.4
1
2 Brendan Money Simply Mac Racing pb Bountiful 00:30:00.7
2
3 Nicholas Schiffman 00:30:02.1
3
4 Kaden Sherwood 00:30:03.1
4
5 Taylor Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 00:30:03.3
5
6 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio 00:30:03.7
6
7 Marcus Bruce Simply Mac Racing 00:30:03.9
7
8 Jeffry Bruce Simply Mac 00:30:04.3
8
9 Alex Headman 00:30:04.8
9
10 Bubba Gleason 00:30:08.7
11 Richard Young 00:30:09.6
12 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 00:30:14.3
13 Samuel Wilcox 08:00:00.0
Off The Back
14 Erik Arakelian 00:34:00.0
Off The Back
15 Scott Burnell 11:00:00.0
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Goddard Guthrie Bicycle 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 00:39:17.3
1
2 Peter Archambault RMCC / Cyclesmith 00:39:17.3
2
3 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:39:17.8
3
4 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:39:18.0
4
5 Kevin Vore Ogden One 00:39:18.1
5
6 Michael Pratt VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:39:18.8
6
7 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:39:19.0
7
8 Rick Black Team Plan7 00:39:20.0
8
9 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:39:20.1
9
10 Eric Thompson Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 00:39:20.7
10
11 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:39:20.8
11
12 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 00:39:20.9
12
13 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:39:58.5
Off The Back
14 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:39:58.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 00:40:03.3
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 00:40:06.5
1
3 Clyde Done FFRK velosport 00:40:06.7
2
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 00:40:06.7
3
5 Lorin Ronnow Velosport Racing 00:40:06.8
4
6 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 00:40:07.8
5
7 Rod Golsan 00:40:07.9
6
8 Henry Ebell Porcupine Racing 00:40:19.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarren Garvin Bountiful Mazda 00:30:04.3
2 Rhys Martin Canyon 09:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 00:37:42.5
Off The Front
2 Ian Skurnik Mi Duole 00:38:26.8
1
3 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:38:26.9
2
4 Larry Luke 00:38:27.3
3
5 Steve Bloch 00:38:27.7
4
6 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 00:38:27.9
5
7 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles 00:38:28.5
6
8 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 00:38:28.9
7
9 Tim Speicher Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:38:29.0
8
10 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:38:29.6
9
11 Terry Stone Team Plan7 00:39:26.2
Off The Back
DNF John Ward Simply Mac Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:26.2
1
2 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 01:00:26.6
2
3 Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:00:27.2
3
4 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:27.5
4
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
5 Kevin Van loon 01:00:27.6
5
6 Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:00:28.4
6
7 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 01:00:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
8 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:50.4
1
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
9 Andre Gonzalez FFKR Archtiects Racing 01:00:50.5
2
10 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 01:00:50.7
3
11 Jacob Stocking Team Plan 7 01:00:51.4
4
12 Jeremy Long Bicycle Center 01:00:51.7
5
13 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:52.8
6
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
14 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:52.9
7
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
15 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 01:00:57.4
16 Logan Phippen Canyon 01:00:57.8
17 Kyle Brown simply mac racing pb bountiful 01:00:59.1
18 Julian Fowkes Canyon 01:01:04.6
19 Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:04.6 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
20 Kevin Willbanks Dogfish Racing Team 01:01:04.6
21 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles 01:01:04.6
22 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 01:01:04.7
23 Jesse Gordon Team Plan 7 01:01:04.7
24 Darrell Davis The Contender Club 01:01:04.7
25 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:04.7 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
26 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:04.7 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 00:29:31.0
2 Teresa Gonzales 00:30:15.3
1
3 Juel Iverson Canyon Bicycles 00:30:15.7
2
Teammate Win: Mindy Mccutcheon
4 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 00:30:16.2
3
Teammate Win: Mindy Mccutcheon
5 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 00:30:16.3
4
6 Maria Holmberg Canyon Bicycles 00:30:16.7
5
Teammate Win: Mindy Mccutcheon
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a Excelerator Sports 00:50:45.7
1
2 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 00:50:45.7
2
3 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 00:50:46.2
3
4 Kaytie Scott Simplymac Racing p/b Bountiful 00:50:47.8
4
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah 00:50:47.9
5
6 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 00:50:48.4
6
7 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:50:48.7
7
8 Joan Meiners Excelerator Sports/The Bike Sh 00:50:48.7
8
9 Karen Christoffersen 00:50:49.4
9
10 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:50:49.7
10
11 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 00:50:49.8
11
12 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:50:50.0
12
13 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:50:50.6
13
Teammate Win: Keri Gibson
14 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:50:51.0
14
15 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 00:50:52.0
15
16 Colleen Neider simply mac racing pb bountiful 00:51:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Kaytie Scott
17 Chelsea Smith 00:51:21.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Christoffersen bbtc 00:30:15.3
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
3 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 00:30:16.6
4 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles 00:32:30.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1