Log In
La Crosse Omnium • May 5 2012
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Benjamin Wizner River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Tony Damhoff
4 Ryan Tervo
5 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle and Ski
6 Todd Foster SilverCycling
7 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
8 Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club
10 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
11 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Michael Michetti
13 Bambang Nursuwito Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Krosbakken
2 Benjamin Morris Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
4 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Andrew Gierke
6 Benjamin Menk BiPro/Hoigaard's
7 Allen Farrow
8 Philip Schommer
9 Vince Rosetta Synergy
10 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
11 Rob Hillman Synergy
12 Jeff Annesley BiPro/Hoigaard's
13 Donald Berry The Bikery Du Nord
14 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
15 Christopher Hubbuch La Crosse Velo Club
16 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
17 Joshua Blum La Crosse Velo
18 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 David Blodgett Magnus
20 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
21 Mark Jones
22 Aaron Wiens International Christian Cycling Clu
23 Jedadiah Schaller
24 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Matthew Allen
26 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
27 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
30 Marco Morganti Prairie Fire Cycling
31 Clark Stoik
32 Wil Kratz BiPro/Hoigaard's
33 Zoran Stancic
34 Josh Kenworthy
35 William Stockdell
36 Nathan Yadon University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
37 John Hanson Paramount Sports
38 Mark Chaney
39 Michael Smith
40 Andrew Teska River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Cain Cushion
DNF James Rosane
DNF Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's
DNF Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo
DNF David Bartol MBRC/Flanders
DNF Josh Andersen
DNF Lukas Reischl
DNF Paul Jepp
DNF Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo
DNF James Rosane
DNF Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Sam Stull
DNF Cain Cushion
DNF Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
3 David Hart Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
3 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
DNF Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Luke Tepp
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
3 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Rybarik
4 Dirk Rettig Trek Midwest Team
5 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club
6 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Edward Schaub Sammy's Bike
8 Edward Schaub Sammy's Bike
9 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
12 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
13 Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brandon Manske
14 Mike Suntken River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brandon Manske
16 Peter Everett MBRC/Flanders
17 Brett Whyte River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Dale Humphrey Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Dirk Rettig
19 Benjamin Schinke Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brandon Manske
20 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Rybarik
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Rybarik
22 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brandon Manske
23 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Christopher Newlin WOB Racing Co
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Dirk Rettig
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Shannon Smith St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Douglas Callies
4 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Jack Zabrowski La Crosse Velo Club
6 William Koehler Team Extreme
7 Mark Harrod
8 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
9 Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
11 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
13 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
15 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
16 Bryan Hill Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Thomas Falter Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Roger Lundsten
19 Marvin Wanders La Crosse Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jack Zabrowski
20 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
21 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
22 John Svanda LAPT CC
23 Brian Thurow River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
24 Craig Shwonek LAPT CC
25 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
26 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Brian Ericson Loon State Cyclists
28 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Van susteren LAPT CC
2 Frank Lowry
3 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
4 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 David Herbert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7 Kent Mcdaniel
8 Roger Karnopp Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Dan Dietz
10 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club
11 Walter Meanwell Brazen Dropouts
12 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
13 Paul Santacruz St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
15 Todd Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 David Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Russell Loucks GS Circo Azzurro
18 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
19 Steve O'malley
DNF Tom Culver
DNF Jim Elkins
DNF Steve Hreck
DNF Robin Swartz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Gillingham ISCorp Cycling
2 Alexander Meyer Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
4 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
6 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
7 Ross White RACC pb GG
8 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14 Ian Stanford Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
15 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
16 Paul Kumm ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
18 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
20 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Adam Hanson Synergy
22 Ben Anderson Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Dan Ajer
23 Rudyard Peterson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Tyler Olson Synergy
25 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Frank Dierking Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Dan Ajer
DNF Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Buckley Birkholz
DNF Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Scott Grosz Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Dan Ajer
DNF Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF Rich Settergren
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Corey Coogan cisek
4 Rachel Lathrop Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Tara Mccloskey
7 Meg Browning
8 Anna Lutz Brazen Dropouts
DNF Emily Hill
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Katie Wanders
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1