Log In
Bison Classic State Age-Group Road Championships • Sep 29 2012
Humid and Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
2 William hale Tulsa tough racing pb icedot Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
5 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
6 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Ryan Fiddler Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Ben Silk
8 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
9 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Ben Silk
10 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
11 Kent Heli Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Ben Silk
13 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Ben Silk
14 Ben williams Team undiscovered Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Joey Mesa
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
3 Milus Clarke jr Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Nicholas Blackwell DNA Racing
5 Daulton Atterberry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
2 Luke Neafus Team Rad Racing Club
3 Grant Cotherman
4 Nathan Lay 360 Sports Teammate Win: Benjamin Hasz
5 Vincent Iannazzo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
3 Alan Good Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Terry Coddington
5 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
6 James lawrence Dna racing DNA Racing
7 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
9 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
10 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
11 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
12 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
13 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
14 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
15 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
16 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
17 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Cycle-Smart, Inc.
DNF Rene Detrinidad
DNF Michael Brixey Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Brazeal Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Tim Carrigg Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
6 Pete Lantz Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 Armand dela rosa Foss1l racing Foss1l Racing
8 Rich Burkholder
9 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
10 Lee Walther Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
11 Rick Thur Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
12 Stan Rethford
13 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
14 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
15 Harold Fain CRRC/Canadian River
16 David Billingsly Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
17 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Scott Posey Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Tim Carrigg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 John Fisher Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Duke Kern Foss1l Racing
6 William Burke Pedalers Racing Team
7 William Wylie Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Les Banta
8 Kevin Helf 360 Sports
9 Alan Keller Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Sam Roberts
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins
2 Kade Highfill DNA Racing
3 Sawyer Frakes
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian smith ?
2 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 David Kanizer 360 Sports
5 Michael Kimberling Team PG13
6 Scott Rodehaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
8 Dennis Mayberry
9 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
10 Jeano Pelletier
11 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Dan Joy
12 Milus Clarke Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13 David Atkinson 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: David Kanizer
14 Eric Gomez
15 Joel Kantor
16 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
17 Bryan Bumpas Team PG13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kimberling
18 Sheridan Marquardt Team PG13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kimberling
19 Brian Fairless Team PG13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kimberling
20 Enrique Gutierrez Fossil 1 Racing
21 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
22 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: David Kanizer
23 David Mcquerry
24 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward
25 Bruce Moyer
26 Paul Robb
27 Roderick sanders ?
28 John Weddle
29 David Hydrick Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Erik Parkey
30 Mike Mullane Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
31 Colin Tawney Team Phoenix
DNF Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Erik Parkey
DNF David Davenport
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nemo Cockrell Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Ronnie Davidson
3 Jacob Drevs Scuderia Superleggera
4 Austin Gardner Off Camber Cycling
5 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
6 Clay Chittenden HammerHeadBikes.com
7 Thomas James
8 James Man Team Undiscovered
9 Michael Lowden
10 Ryan Ostenberg
11 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
12 Matthew Weaver
13 Joshua bradley ?
14 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
15 Pat Varva
16 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
17 Tyler Topham
18 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing
19 James Snodgrass Team Undiscovered
20 Brian Riecker
21 Jared Ryan
22 Stephen Rector
23 Travis Rhodes
24 Craig Pack
25 Titan Miller
26 Joseph Mitro Team PG13
27 Eric king Oklahoma state university Oklahoma State University
28 Matthew Herman
29 Joe Hedger
30 Steve Chism Team Bicycles Plus
31 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
32 Conner Blevins
33 Christopher Frazier
34 Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Sokol
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Lisa Azhar Exfuze Racing
4 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Win: Helene Carabin
5 Donna rice Team pg13 Team PG13
6 Rebecca Byers Team PG13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered
2 Esther Lee 360 Sports
3 Carol Azadi Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Sarah Bell
4 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
5 Monica Mullins Exfuze Racing
6 Alisha Shutler
7 April Wesley
8 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
9 Meredith Vernon Exfuze Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Mullins
10 Emily West
11 Stacy Frakes Exfuze Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Mullins
12 Bailey Fiddler
13 Erin Tawney
14 Lauren Busenburg
15 Lisa waterman Exfuze racing Exfuze Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Mullins
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3