Log In
Salt Palace Criterium - State Championships • Jun 23 2012
Breezy, 89 degrees, wind 23 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles Draper 00:44:30.1
Off The Front
2 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 00:44:30.4
Off The Front
3 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 00:44:30.6
Off The Front
4 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 00:44:31.6
Off The Front
5 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 00:44:52.9
1
6 Jeremy Ward Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 00:44:54.0
2
7 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:44:54.7
3
Teammate Win: Jason Goodfellow
8 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 00:44:54.8
4
9 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:44:54.8
5
10 Nathan Barnes Infinte 00:44:55.3
6
11 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:44:55.8
7
12 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 00:44:57.1
8
13 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 00:44:57.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fowler
14 Nic Sells Team Plan7 00:44:59.1
10
15 Eric Gardiner Revolution Cafe Rio 00:45:01.4
11
Teammate Top 5: Simon Parsons
16 Nolan Finlayson Team dialogue 00:45:02.5
12
17 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles
13
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fowler
18 Liam Odonnell Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
14
19 Clark Mower
15
20 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
16
21 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio
17
Teammate Top 5: Simon Parsons
22 Tim Akers Wear On Earth
18
23 Chris Kelsey Ski Utah Cycling Team
19
24 John Thomas COTBR
20
25 David Hill Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE
21
DNF Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
DNF Rick Black Team Plan7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 00:39:39.3
1
2 Bryce Olsen Masherz 00:39:39.7
2
3 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 00:39:40.2
3
4 Mike Oblad Dialog Racing 00:39:40.8
4
5 Edward Kilbourn RMCC Cyclesmith 00:39:41.2
5
6 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles -- Draper 00:39:41.6
6
7 Jedd Cox Sonora Grill 00:39:41.8
7
8 Gwenael Layec 00:39:41.9
8
9 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 00:39:42.1
9
10 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles - Draper 00:39:42.1
10
11 Ethan Fedor 00:39:42.2
11
12 Mael Glon Team Plan7 00:39:43.0
12
13 Ronnie Boutte COTBR 00:39:43.8
13
14 Al Takemori Team Dialogue 00:39:44.2
14
15 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe' Rio 00:39:44.3
15
16 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 00:39:45.2
16
17 Rick Finlayson Dialogue Racing 00:39:46.6
17
18 Grayson Millard FFKR Architects Racing 00:39:46.8
18
19 Ryan Finlayson Ozone/SBR 00:39:47.0
19
20 Ben Cook 00:39:47.2
20
21 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle 00:39:47.5
21
22 James Ji Unattached 00:39:48.2
22
23 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle 00:39:49.4
23
24 Kelly Perkins jans 00:39:52.5
25 Tom Keller GS Boulder 00:39:57.3
26 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 00:41:00.7
Off The Back
27 Matthew Thomas Revolution Cafe Rio
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio
DNF Justin Saba
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Burger 00:26:49.4
1
2 Creighton Lowe Lifetime Fitness 00:26:49.4
2
3 Tony Peterson Bountiful Bike Club 00:26:49.5
3
4 Jason Reid Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:26:49.5
4
5 Shawn Beckstrom 00:26:49.7
5
6 Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles 00:26:49.8
6
7 Graham Abrams Saltcycle 00:26:53.6
8 Cade Erickson 00:26:58.4
9 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 00:27:12.8
10 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle 00:27:13.0
11 Tom Millar SaltCycle 00:27:15.3
12 Kurt Simpson 00:27:17.0
13 Robert Haight Contender Club 00:28:21.1
1
14 Scott Glover
2
15 Jodie Mattinson team dialogue
3
16 Samuel Hales
4
17 Justin Pedersen Rocky Mountain Cycling Club (R
18 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle
DNF Preston Niederhauser Simply Mac
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
Off The Front
2 Peter Archambault Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 00:44:18.5
Off The Front
3 Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing 00:45:10.6
1
4 Andrew Love RMCC 00:45:12.2
2
5 Mitch Mcbeth Team Plan7 00:45:12.4
3
6 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 00:45:14.8
4
7 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:45:15.2
5
8 Rick Black Team plan 7 00:45:15.4
6
Teammate Top 5: Mitch Mcbeth
9 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith 00:45:16.1
7
10 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 00:45:18.9
8
11 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles 00:45:19.4
9
12 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 00:45:46.7
13 Brian Boudreau 00:45:54.8
Off The Back
14 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:46:02.9
Off The Back
15 Kevin Vore Ogden One 00:46:03.6
Off The Back
16 Eric Yelsa The Contender 00:46:05.6
Off The Back
17 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:46:08.8
Off The Back
18 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 00:46:20.4
Off The Back
19 Richard Dressen Ogden One
Off The Back
20 Louis Riel VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
Off The Back
21 Jody Harris Ogden One
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:40:08.8
1
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah 00:40:08.8
2
3 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 00:40:10.6
3
4 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 00:40:11.9
4
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:40:13.0
5
Teammate Win: Zan Treasure
6 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 00:40:15.5
6
7 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 00:40:16.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
8 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 00:40:38.6
9 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 00:43:52.9
1
Teammate Win: Zan Treasure
10 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2
Teammate Win: Zan Treasure
11 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3
Teammate Win: Zan Treasure
12 Henry Ebell PORCUPINE RACING
4
13 Michael Ackley Team Rose City
5
14 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing
6
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Higley X-men 00:27:40.0
1
2 Noah Putt Cole Sport 00:27:40.1
2
3 Charlie Macfarlane 05:42:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Alder Plan 7 00:27:03.3
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:40:07.7
1
2 Shawn Beckstrom 00:40:07.7
2
3 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 00:40:07.8
3
4 Tom Keller GS Boulder 00:40:08.1
4
5 Paul Burger 00:40:08.3
5
6 Justin Saba 00:40:08.4
6
7 Cade Erickson 00:40:09.6
7
8 Kelly Perkins jans 00:40:09.8
8
9 Tim Hanson 00:40:10.2
9
10 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:40:13.5
11 Brent Olson 00:42:27.9
12 John Berneike 00:42:51.1
1
13 Brad Shelton contender 00:42:51.1
2
14 Michael Macci Team Plan7 00:42:51.1
3
15 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles -- Draper 00:42:51.2
4
16 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles - Draper 00:42:51.2
5
17 Gregory Oneil MiDuole 00:42:51.2
18 Ronnie Boutte COTBR 00:42:51.2
DNF Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harward Team Plan7 01:11:45.0
1
2 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Draper 01:11:45.6
2
3 Cody Haroldsen Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 01:11:45.7
3
4 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 01:11:45.7
4
5 Peter Van dyk Jamis/Sutter Home 01:11:45.7
5
6 Hunter Huffman 01:11:45.8
6
7 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 01:11:45.9
7
8 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 01:11:46.1
8
9 Tim Mulvihill CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:11:46.1
9
10 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 01:11:46.8
10
11 Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles Racing 01:11:46.8
11
12 Ryan Barrett Turbo Cycling 01:11:46.8
12
13 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 01:11:46.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
14 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 01:11:46.9
14
15 Eric Flynn FFKR 01:11:46.9
15
16 Ryan Littlefield Contender Bicycles 01:11:46.9
16
17 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 01:11:47.0
17
Teammate Win: David Harward
18 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 01:11:47.1
18
19 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 01:11:47.2
19
20 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 01:11:48.1
20
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
21 Cortlan Brown ski utah marketstar 01:11:48.2
21
22 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 01:11:48.2
22
23 Brian Boudreau
23
24 Ali Goulet Church of the Big Ring/RealCyc
24
25 Breen Lowman Masherz Cycling Team
25
26 Brent Cannon VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
26
27 Jon Baddley Contender Bicycles
27
28 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar
28
29 Taylor Fletcher Cole Sport
29
30 Mitch Mcbeth Team Plan7
30
Teammate Win: David Harward
31 Manny Cypers Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
31
32 Matt Rossman
32
DNF Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
DNF Christopher Hull Contender Bicycles
DNF Ben Rabner CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles
DNF Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
DNF Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Ragle Salt Lake City Bicycle Company 00:27:31.8
1
2 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 00:27:31.9
2
3 Sara Baker VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:27:32.2
3
4 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:27:32.2
4
5 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:27:33.7
5
6 Juel Iverson Canyon Bicycles 00:27:34.5
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski Utah 00:38:20.8
Off The Front
2 Laura Patten Ski Utah Marketstar Cycling 00:38:36.8
1
3 Megan Hill Revolution Cafe Rio 00:38:37.7
2
4 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:38:38.1
3
5 Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 00:38:38.6
4
6 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 00:38:38.6
5
7 Kelsy Bingham Roosters Bikers Edge 00:38:38.6
6
8 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 00:38:41.0
7
9 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 00:38:42.1
8
10 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 00:38:42.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Megan Hill
11 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:38:42.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Amber Woodbury
12 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:38:43.4
11
Teammate Top 5: Amber Woodbury
13 Kaytie Scott Simplymac racing p/b Bountiful 00:38:45.5
12
14 Catherine Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:39:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Megan Hill
15 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects p/b Veloform 00:40:00.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Christoffersen bbc 00:27:38.9
1
2 Beverly Ronnow FFKR/Velosport Racing 00:27:39.0
2
3 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 00:28:37.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2