Log In
Six Gap Criterium • Sep 29 2012
, 0 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Mcbrien
2 Matt Brown Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Brandon Pruett Rome Veio
4 Mark Fisher NA
5 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Austin Sholly GA Neuro
7 Robert Loomis Dingo Racing
8 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
9 Reginald Pineda Deeds Publishing Cycling Team
10 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling
11 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite
12 Brian Derose Deeds Publishing
13 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
14 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicyces
15 Jonathan Sierra Krystal Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Brown
16 Ben Rothschild Frazier
17 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
18 Daren Rogers Krystal Cycling Team
19 Larry Waters Peachtree Bikes
20 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
21 Kevin Lee NGCA/Mission Source/ Roswell Bicycl
22 Gabriel Eugene denes GA Neuro
23 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcelo Martino Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
2 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
3 Eric Kirk Georgia State University
4 Modesto Diaz SCC
5 Edwars Matute
6 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford Teammate Win: Marcelo Martino
7 Louis Turra Clemson University
8 Nick Oestreich Jumior Flyers
9 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source NGCA
10 Tracy Terpstra Krystal/SCV
11 Greg Latham Team Mission Source - NGCA
12 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexander Dijkema
13 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
14 Pablo Di marco NGCA
15 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source/NGCA
16 Jake Morman
17 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY
18 Allan Kozich NA
19 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexander Dijkema
20 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexander Dijkema
21 John Strickland Dingo Racing
22 Fred Mclaughlin 30ACYCLIST
23 Jake Morman Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexander Dijkema
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ovirne Lopez Bike Town USA
2 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
3 Matthew O'connell NA
4 Colin Luke Raising Cones Racing
5 Matthew Dalke
6 Mason Mayer University of West Georgia
7 David Bulot Bicycle World Racing
8 Jason Wolfe NA Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connell
9 Eric Sutton North Star Racing
10 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
11 Matthew Simmons
12 Scott Silvers Gran Fondo Cycles
13 Philip Dewire Georgia Tech Cycling Club
14 Keith Werle Team Pirate Treasure
15 Ricco Rosini NA Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connell
16 Kareem Maddox NA Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connell
17 Joe Heintz NA Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connell
18 Greg Goldsberry COG
19 Christopher Stubel Georgia Tech
20 Steven Harker Reality Bikes
21 David Heath Frazier Cycling
22 Bobby Thrash
23 Barrett Rodgers
24 Daniel Fine
25 Scott Mclean Rapp's Bicycle Center
26 Dan King
27 Andy Jones NA Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connell
28 David Vargas NA Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connell
29 Philip Dewire Georgia Tech Cycling Club
30 James Russell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Rishi Teja mocherla
3 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team
4 Toby Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Rishi Teja mocherla
5 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
7 Blake Wilson Frazier Teammate Win: Rishi Teja mocherla
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Rishi Teja mocherla
9 Chris Arriaza N/A
10 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Rishi Teja mocherla
11 Robert Donovan iii Les Amis
12 Thayne Dean Frazier Teammate Win: Rishi Teja mocherla
13 Reece Latham Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
2 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
4 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
5 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
6 Jake Morman Frazier Cycling
7 Ben Rothschild Frazier Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Robinson Melo Velo
2 Marek Lipold
3 Rainiel Sanchez Cool Beans Racing
4 Cleve Blackwell POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
5 Brian Derose Deeds Publishing
6 David Mcenery Florida Velo
7 Christopher Cundiff Spring City Cycling
8 Brian Teipen NA
9 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
10 Michael Burns Deeds Publishing Teammate Top 5: Brian Derose
11 Robert Donovan Les Amis
12 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing Cycling Team
13 Scott Mclean Rapp's Bicycle Center
DNF Fred Mclaughlin 30ACYCLIST
DNF Travis Tindle Team Mission Source/NGCA
DNF Matthew O'connell NA
DNF Eddie Hsu Mission Source - NGCA
DNF Larry Waters Peachtree Bikes
DNF Kent Wheeler Deeds Publishing - Nouveau Velo Cyc
DNF Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo
2 Mark Stein Florida Velo Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
3 Gregory Miller Knox Velo
4 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
5 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
6 Dale Hair Global BMW/Mini
7 James Mayer University of West Georgia
8 Mchael Fitzgerald Aarons L5 Flyers
9 John Strickland Dingo Racing
10 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing
2 Brian Davis treasure coast racing
3 Robert Kilcullen BBC
4 Frank Mullen Florida Velo
5 Stan Ehridge Big Ring Racing
6 Dale Vaughan Big Ring Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo
2 Scott Kuppersmith Indian Cycle
3 Brian Toone Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.com
4 Oneil Samuels
5 Brendan Cornett Locos
6 Leonardo Marquez LIFETIME
7 Ken Vida Florida Velo Teammate Win: Lucas Wardein
8 Andrew Scarano THe 706 Project
9 David Bozak DC Velo
10 Benjamin Fogle Altoona Bicycle Club
11 Juan Carlos arias LIFETIME
12 John Brizzard iii SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
13 David Goodman United Healthcare
14 Jake Andrews GA Neuro
15 Steven Baltic Ride n Roll
16 Buddy Spafford Florida Velo Teammate Win: Lucas Wardein
17 Jimmy Page Florida Velo Teammate Win: Lucas Wardein
18 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing
19 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
20 Rainiel Sanchez Cool Beans Racing
21 Gregory Miller Knox Velo
22 Fredd Matute Cool Beans Racing
23 Robert Donovan Les Amis
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
3 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
4 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
5 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Prouty SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
2 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers
3 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
5 Kimberly Campione
6 Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling
7 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Victoria Haney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
2 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Madeleine Haney
3 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Madeleine Haney
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1