Log In
2012 Florida State Time Trial Championships • Oct 7 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:55:16.44
2 Kevin Erndl Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:56:16.91
3 Ashton Hulscher Unattached 0:57:38.56
4 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:59:17.50
5 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:59:30.45
6 Graham White Florida Velo 0:59:44.46
7 David Monismith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:03:01.74 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Tosolini
8 Graham Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 1:04:17.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mojock Unattached 0:54:59.26
2 Peter Davis Florida Velo 0:56:38.31
3 Alan Korhonen GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:45.63
4 Christopher Alvarez Unattached 0:57:44.88
5 Curtis Eaby Team Primal Racing 0:57:45.25
6 Robert Paulsen Team Primal Racing 0:58:38.37
7 Tim Ballenger Compass Cycling Team 0:58:57.92
8 Brian Collie Unattached 0:59:27.48
9 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz Unattached 0:59:27.78
10 Christopher Rupe Unattached 0:59:48.77
11 Hugo Casanas GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:54.17 Teammate Top 5: Alan Korhonen
12 Rhett Houstoun Team Primal Racing 1:01:01.12 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Eaby
13 Tom Redpath Carbon Fiber Racing 1:01:19.77
14 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling 1:03:45.78
15 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:04:08.93
16 David Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rodriguez Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 0:55:25.61
2 William Taylor Unattached 0:55:34.39
3 Kenneth Rodgers Unattached 0:57:03.22
4 Michael Barata Unattached 1:00:21.16
5 Jeanmarc Marchand Unattached 1:01:55.58
6 Matthew Bowen Winter Springs Cycling 1:02:23.89
7 Gregory Oblom Winter Springs Cycling 1:03:30.67
8 Kevin Koth Unattached 1:03:34.91
9 Adam Goldstein Florida Velo 1:03:35.35
10 John Huynh Unattached 1:03:58.27
11 Carlos Gomez VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:05:04.41
12 Ray Rojas Unattached 1:07:57.68
13 Jon Plummer Unattached 1:09:40.91
14 Noel Gomez Unattached 1:31:24.10
15 Owen Shott Unattached 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 0:54:42.27
2 Ruben Delcristo BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:56:29.49
3 Ricardo Perez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:59:36.88
4 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo 1:00:59.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Laird Unattached 0:33:37.38
2 Michael Sprouse Unattached 0:41:13.25
3 Robert Puckett Unattached 0:41:15.78
4 Doyle Mann Unattached 0:43:44.98
5 Keith Winchell Unattached 0:47:28.94
6 Scott Rimmer Unattached 0:52:21.54
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:17:46.66
2 Lachlan Hovius Orlando Road Club Inc 0:18:56.84
3 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 0:20:05.12
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hernandez West Florida Wheelmen 0:14:34.74
2 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 0:14:35.67
3 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:14:59.78
4 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 0:15:15.72
5 Austin Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:16:11.86
6 Marjolein Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:16:36.88
7 Corbin Wapshott Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:17:27.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Couture Relaj Cycling 0:27:37.42
2 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:28:01.11
3 Nathaniel Worcester Orlando Road Club Inc 0:32:22.67
4 Nicholas Leblanc Unattached 0:32:11.45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 0:29:28.17
2 Mike Ferreiro Unattached 0:31:19.13
3 Carlos Rios floridaracing.net 0:32:04.21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Unattached 0:55:50.56
2 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:53.98
3 Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing 0:57:08.15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 0:55:00.29
2 Phillip Dobbs US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:55:19.18
3 Roy Foley Florida Velo 0:56:03.68
4 Ward Bates The Fit Lab 0:56:19.41
5 John Ambroziciii Unattached 0:58:00.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:55:05.25
2 Marc Crouch Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:56:02.18
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:52.89
4 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:43.48
5 Keith Lechleidner (RS) 3 Racing 0:57:57.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 0:54:21.18
2 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:55:12.21
3 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:24.91
4 David Snow Unattached 0:59:53.53
5 David Ayme Best of the Bay Cyclist 0:59:58.91
6 Brett Hendricks Unattached 1:00:01.93
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:55:42.32
2 Christopher Glenn Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 0:55:50.44
3 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:56:01.49
4 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:39.90
5 Glenn Harsin Florida Velo 0:57:32.95
6 Stephen Desena Unattached 0:57:37.66
7 Randall Smith Unattached 0:57:46.49
8 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:57:52.13
9 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 0:58:30.39
10 Alexander Strouhal Unattached 1:00:29.44
11 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:01:31.21
12 John Gibson Jacksonville Racing Club 1:03:58.62
13 Carlos Soler Florida Velo 1:05:56.82 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Harsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:55:00.41
2 Robert Black Saroff Racing Team 0:55:44.76
3 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:56:35.94
4 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo 0:57:26.60
5 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:12.31
6 Kevin Eccleston Lakeland Endurance Company LLC 0:58:48.47
7 Pete Loftis Unattached 0:59:07.33
8 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:59:53.35 Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
9 Mark Miller Unattached 1:00:36.22
10 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:01:53.43 Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
11 Charlie Thalheimer GearLink Racing INC. 1:02:07.90 Teammate Win: Michael Adams
12 Dave Dixon Doulos Cycling 1:06:46.79
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete M. peterson Unattached 0:58:26.80
2 Marcus Watters David's World Cycling 1:01:33.69
3 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club Inc 1:01:46.80
4 Terry Hayes Unattached 1:06:43.87
5 Rick Meyer Unattached 1:08:02.45
6 Paul Dupuis Florida Velo 1:12:27.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcclellan Unattached 0:28:56.46
2 Wayne Tolliver Unattached 0:29:55.81
3 Pascal Jugy Florida Velo 0:30:09.76
4 Neville Brabrook Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:11.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Scott Unattached 0:30:53.28
2 Steve Agronick Florida Masters Cycling 0:31:45.32
3 Darryl Troy Unattached 0:32:42.70
4 John Sharp Florida Masters Cycling 0:40:22.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hutchinson Jacksonville Racing Club 0:35:29.76
2 Tomasz Radzikowski Unattached 0:40:45.29
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Unattached 0:52:09.93
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:53:08.26
3 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing 0:53:43.43
4 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos 0:53:43.69
5 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:53:59.37
6 Ken Vida Florida Velo 0:54:05.95
7 Buddy Spafford Florida Velo 0:56:39.39
8 Andrew Holland Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:56:59.23
9 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 1:06:08.64
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcgrath Unattached 0:56:18.29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Gonzalez Team Primal Racing 0:56:28.12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Clark Unattached 1:00:32.86
2 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db 1:01:26.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Phelps Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:29:54.45
2 Suzanne Cox Unattached 0:32:27.62
3 Tish Kelly Florida Velo 0:35:06.11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqui Kapinowski Unattached 0:43:53.73
2 Peggy Sprouse Unattached 0:53:47.26
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Outspokin Bicycles 0:19:03.74
2 Inge Vandenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:24.37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Mullins Colavita Racing Inc. 0:31:51.82
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Taylor Unattached 1:08:08.36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hutchison Unattached 1:03:41.12
2 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:03:48.26
3 Judy Brutcher Team Bent's 1:03:54.22
4 Karen Gittens Unattached 1:07:27.32
5 April Sharp Unattached 1:13:30.89
6 Vanessa C. askren Competitive Velo Cycling 1:14:16.15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Phelps Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:30:02.16
2 Kathy Petrillo Unattached 0:30:37.43
3 Sharon Williams Unattached 0:32:35.36
4 Tish Kelly Florida Velo 0:32:35.60
5 Mary Mancino Unattached 0:34:17.46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Shepard Florida Masters Cycling 0:33:34.35
2 Diana Correa Florida Masters Cycling 0:36:43.36 Teammate Win: Judith Shepard
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemarie Ray Florida Masters Cycling 0:41:28.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1