Log In
The America's Choice Home Loans Criterium • Sep 8 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Milham Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 William Fiser Shama Cycles
3 Felix Guardado GS Tenzing
4 Jason Bentley Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Tak Makino Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
6 Marcus Kuliska Bay City Breakers
7 Chris Prince Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Perrin Bike Barn Texas
2 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
3 Tak Makino Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
4 Rob Newsom The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Win: James Perrin
8 Jaime Olmo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9 Craig Vaughn
10 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
11 John Madden
12 Marcus Kuliska Bay City Breakers
13 Adam Mccullough
14 James Mccowen Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Mark Brown Bike Barn Texas Teammate Win: James Perrin
16 Said Assali Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Philip Shama
17 Vaugh Cavanaugh
18 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
19 Patrick Storer Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
20 Rudolph Thomas iii Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macleod Williams Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Carlos Valencia Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Macleod Williams
3 Matthew Hayes Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Macleod Williams
4 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
5 Jordan Scott JVR Sports
6 Chris Davis EMERUS HOSPITALS
7 Charles Oquin BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
8 Jeremy Gor Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Macleod Williams
9 Jim Bourgeois
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
2 Logan Hutchings
3 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
4 Devin Carroll
5 Jason Bentley Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6 William Fiser Shama Cycles
7 Kenneth Day Shama Cycles
8 Ricky May GS Tenzing
9 Tor Berge Bike Barn Texas
10 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
11 Jimmy Miller Team Hotel San Jose
12 Pedro Martinez Southern Elite/Subaru
13 David Milham Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Felix Guardado GS Tenzing
15 Andrew Erickson Ghisallo Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Restrepo Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Joseph Le Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Nicolas Restrepo
3 Billy Wallin
4 Xavier Williams Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Nicolas Restrepo
5 Matthew Hayes Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Nicolas Restrepo
6 Macleod Williams Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Nicolas Restrepo
7 Jeremy Gor Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Nicolas Restrepo
8 Brandon Jackson Southern Elite Teammate Win: Nicolas Restrepo
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
2 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Philip Shama
3 Mark Brown Bike Barn Texas
4 Godfrey Ortiz
5 Mark Schusterman Texas Pro Health Racing
6 John Madden
7 Matt Hester Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
8 Paul Wakefield
9 Edward Barnett Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
10 Jeffrey Gardner Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Philip Shama
11 Scott Ritter
12 Paul Negrete
13 Vaugh Cavanaugh
14 Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Mark Brown
15 Charles Oquin BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Morgan Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 Marcus Kuliska Bay City Breakers
3 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Christopher Veum
5 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
6 Ricky May GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Barnett Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
2 Robert Coreale Bike Barn Texas
3 Matt Hester Toyota / Cycling Team presented by Teammate Win: Edward Barnett
4 Steven Wright Shama Cycles
5 Douglas Drahem
6 Laura Meichan
7 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Michael Capasso Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Bunkers
2 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles
3 Melissa Kuliska
4 Kelly Grant Shama Cycles
5 Rebecca Forsyth
6 Jessie Tsai
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Kuliska
2 Laura Meichan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1