Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 6 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Jamis Sutter Home
2 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos
3 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team
4 Todd Hancock Four Zone Sport
5 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
6 Oscar Henao ZMotion/BikeStreet
7 Yoelkis Aira dope Rossetti
8 Kurt Wagner EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
9 Cesar Sosa Unattached
10 David Cueli EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
11 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior
12 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Ortelio Marin
13 Patrick Sansbury Infinity Bike Shop
14 Yip Tsang ZMotion/BikeStreet
15 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team
16 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development
17 Paulo Silva EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
18 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
19 Alfred Baurley AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
20 Raul Bello ZMotion/BikeStreet
21 Jose Frank rodriguez EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
22 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
23 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
24 Greg Cousins an Stanley Cycling Team
25 Juan Carrazana Unattached
26 Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
27 Roslan Rivera ZMotion/BikeStreet
28 Gunter Hermanni EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
29 Alejandro Garcia EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
DNF Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti
DNF Anthony Yaques Rossetti
DNF Miguel Puldon Tas Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Maikel Matos ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Adrian Mena Rossetti
DNF Fredd Matute Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
DNF Raife Snover ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Esteban Arniella Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
DNF Evan Wynn Earthfari I9
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Lopez Galiz Cycling Team
2 Ryan Szabo Bike America Racing Team
3 Samuel Sanchez Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
4 Kevin Abbate AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
5 Orelvis Martinez G M Bikes
6 Carlos M. fuentes Unattached
7 Jeff Lamy Unattached
8 Joel Corrales Unattached
9 Shawn Lautner Unattached
10 Edwin Ortiz Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
11 Gabriel Fernandez Unattached
12 Harvey Perez Unattached
13 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Alain Viera Unattached
15 Christian Viera Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
16 George Oneal Unattached
17 Edwin Placeres Unattached
18 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans
19 Serge Augustin Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Szabo
20 Franklin Villar Unattached
21 Douglas Ng a kien Unattached
22 Manuel Trujillo Unattached
23 Jose Avila EBP Racing Team
24 Jake Gilmore Unattached
25 Adrian Enriquez Top Dog Cycle
26 Yelexy Acanda Stradalli
27 Larry Bolano Top Noth
28 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
29 Levi Crocker Oak Clift Bicycle Company
30 Armando Garcia Unattached
31 Kevin Channer Unattached
32 Bladimir Linares Unattached
DNF John Moon Unattached
DNF Jose Maldonado Unattached
DNF Carlos Andres bello Unattached
DNF Thayne Brunsvold Unattached
DNF Carlos Valle Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
2 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team
3 Ransford Robinson Bike America Racing Team
4 Jorge Garcia Ghost Riders
5 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
6 Greg Cousins an Stanley Cycling Team
7 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
8 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
9 Damian Paulete Unattached
10 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Jorge Garcia
11 Raife Snover ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
12 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
13 Stephen Warren Velo Masters Of Miami
14 Guillermo Guzman Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Jorge Garcia
15 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Jorge Garcia
16 Mike Schweiger ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
17 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
18 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Israel Vera Pink Panther
DNF Fernando Garcia Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Paul Lincoln imerica Racing Team
DNF Mark Lim ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Armando Garcia Unattached
DNF Miguel Puldon Tas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nelson Trujillo
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Unattached
DNF Kenneth Helms ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
DNF Leonardo Miranda Galiz Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aldridge Fear None
2 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
3 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
4 Scott Wood ZMotion/BikeStreet
5 Richard Abreu EBP Racing Team
6 Bruce Keno ZMotion/BikeStreet
7 Fernando Angel Miami Masters
8 Paul Lincoln imerica Racing Team
9 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Team
10 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
11 James Woolard ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Scott Wood
12 Bryan Crement Miami Masters
13 Manuel Sanchez Unattached
14 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
15 Romina Mok Unattached
16 Howard Seiler ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Scott Wood
17 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles
18 David Kroupa ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Scott Wood
19 Manny Perez Miami Masters
20 Jose Maldonado Unattached
21 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
22 Les Ryder All 4 Cycling
23 Nelson Molina Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Armand Patregnani ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Scott Wood
DNF Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1