Log In
Spring Fling of Cycling - Crit • Jan 26 2013
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:34:47.17
2 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 0:35:03.56
3 Talmadge Woody Unattached 0:37:57.92
4 Joel Hovius Unattached 0:34:47.52
5 Sebastien Kernisant VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:35:15.52
6 Jacob Kelley Unattached 0:37:12.16
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:38:14.90
2 Carlos Arguelles ramon Unattached 0:38:15.10
3 Christopher Hurst Unattached 0:34:55.89
4 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team 0:35:01.15
5 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 0:35:03.86
6 Carsten Canchola Unattached 0:37:57.67
7 Robert Zehr Orlando Road Club Inc 0:36:50.67
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:34:29.96
1
2 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:34:30.91
2
3 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:34:31.92
3
4 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling 0:34:33.94
4
5 Elijah Woody Unattached 0:34:35.53
5
6 Aaron Crawford Pure Racing 0:34:37.54
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:34:31.20
2 Sebastian Hernandez Unattached 0:34:31.51
3 Christian Marrero Unattached 0:34:31.75
4 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:34:36.69 Teammate Win: Ian Mcmullen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Lewis Unattached 0:49:29.58
Off The Front
2 Charles Jerabek VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:39.87
1
3 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 0:49:40.20
2
4 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:49:40.31
3
5 David Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:49:40.33
4
6 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:49:40.36
5
7 Shaun Redman Pink Panther/iBike 0:49:40.44
6
8 Alan Lipinski Team Primal Racing 0:49:40.51
7
9 Michael Rhoades Unattached 0:49:40.74
8
10 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling 0:49:40.80
9
11 Charles Kelly jr Florida Velo 0:49:40.97
10
12 George Luft Unattached 0:49:41.57
11
13 Robert Cutts Orlando Road Club Inc 0:49:41.70
12
14 Paul Harris Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:49:41.29
13
15 Rodrigo Castro Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:49:41.30
14
16 Mark Little Relentless Bicycles 0:49:41.73
1
17 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:49:41.87
18 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 0:49:41.89
19 Milton Behrens Pink Panther/iBike 0:49:42.91
20 Joseph Trettel Orlando Road Club Inc 0:49:42.67
21 Charles Carpenter Atlantic Shores Velo 0:49:42.69
22 Fred Mclaughlin Unattached 0:49:42.79
23 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest LLC 0:49:43.39
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club 0:49:17.64
2 Michael Frenette Unattached 0:49:40.66
3 Frank Mullen Florida Velo 0:49:41.16
4 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles 0:49:41.55
5 Marcus Watters Infinity Bike Shop 0:49:41.66
6 Christopher Bald GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:43.22
7 Dale Showell Unattached 0:49:44.30
8 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:54.10
9 Victor Rodgers Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:50:04.43
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Bradley Infinity Bike Shop 0:57:57.90
Off The Front
2 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 0:57:57.96
Off The Front
3 Juan Colon pomales Unattached 0:57:58.42
Off The Front
4 Michael Starr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:57:58.84
Off The Front
5 Osvaldo Garcia Unattached 0:57:58.84
Off The Front
6 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo 0:57:59.30
Off The Front
7 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo 0:57:59.17
Off The Front
8 Ward Bates Compass Cycling Team 0:57:59.10
Off The Front
9 Osvaldo Delgado Unattached 0:58:01.30
Off The Front
10 Julio Rojas Pink Panther/iBike 1:00:28.76
11 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 1:00:29.62
12 Roman Pino Unattached 1:00:31.74
1
13 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 1:00:31.86
2
14 Geoffrey Lanier Synergy Racing Team 1:00:32.97
3
15 Vance James Boston Mountain Cyclists 1:00:33.79
4
16 Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclists 1:00:34.88
5
17 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 1:00:35.44
6
18 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:35.95
19 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:00:36.16
20 Guillermo Suarez Unattached 1:00:36.30
21 Phil Moore Cool Beans Racing 1:00:36.96
22 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 1:00:37.17
23 Fernando Garcia Velo Masters of Miami 1:00:38.24
24 Allison Anjos Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 1:00:39.26
25 David Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 1:00:43.52
26 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 1:00:44.31
27 Corbett Brown Compass Cycling Team 1:00:44.86
28 Javier Arguelles ramon Unattached 1:00:50.99
29 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 1:00:53.17 Teammate Top 5: Michael Starr
30 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 1:01:16.46
Off The Back
31 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 1:01:24.11
Off The Back
32 Victor Rodgers Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:57:33.91
Off The Front
33 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 0:26:23.90
Off The Front
34 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club 0:22:30.26
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Slack Infinity Bike Shop 0:49:19.27
1
2 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 0:49:19.28
2
3 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:49:19.32
3
4 Fred Amaya Unattached 0:49:19.33
4
5 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 0:49:19.46
5
Teammate Win: Chris Slack
6 Ryan williams Unattached Unattached 0:49:19.62
6
7 Jorge Garcia Unattached 0:49:19.66
7
8 Hank Booth Carolina Break 0:49:19.79
8
9 Jason Brandt Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:49:20.17
1
10 Bradley Gordon University of South Florida 0:49:20.26
2
11 Jack Gonzalez Team Primal Racing 0:49:20.28
3
12 Cody Vance Unattached 0:49:20.39
4
13 Henry Pavlik Unattached 0:49:20.59
5
14 Jordan Hoover Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:49:20.61
6
15 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:21.23
7
16 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling 0:49:23.46
17 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 0:49:23.42
18 James Maffucci Unattached 0:49:23.43
19 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:23.64
20 Phil Moore Cool Beans Racing 0:49:24.50
21 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:30.24
22 Kevin Erndl Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:49:31.48
23 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Bike Shop 0:50:35.99
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Slack
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 0:49:20.11
Off The Front
2 Marc Boults Florida Velo 0:49:20.25
Off The Front
3 Juan Marrufo Unattached 0:49:20.48
Off The Front
4 Joel Gayle Unattached 0:49:20.50
Off The Front
5 Shawn Faynik Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:49:20.82
1
6 Juancarlos Rivera Unattached 0:49:20.82
2
7 Sebastian Hernandez Unattached 0:49:21.33
3
8 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:21.38
4
9 David Pavlik Unattached 0:49:21.51
5
10 Peter Davis Florida Velo 0:49:21.79
6
Teammate Top 5: Marc Boults
11 Michael Roberson Unattached 0:49:21.83
7
12 Christian Marrero Unattached 0:49:22.24
8
13 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:49:23.28
9
14 Shay Soprenuk Unattached 0:49:23.14
10
15 Michael Townsend Infinity Bike Shop 0:49:23.83
16 Clayton Hamilton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:23.99
17 Kevin Koth Unattached 0:49:24.25
18 Carlos Arguelles ramon Unattached 0:49:25.10
19 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling 0:49:26.42
20 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:49:27.40
21 Forrest Ashby VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:27.99
22 Andrew Axmacher Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:51:37.14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Faynik
23 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:54.50
Off The Front
24 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:03:30.72
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Read Cool Beans Racing 0:49:23.66
Off The Front
2 Craig Smith Unattached 0:49:24.73
Off The Front
3 Jeremy Willard Unattached 0:49:24.83
Off The Front
4 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 0:49:25.16
1
Teammate Win: Raymond Read
5 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 0:49:25.25
2
6 Charles Casagrande Unattached 0:49:25.41
3
7 Scott Reeves VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:25.43
4
8 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:25.56
5
9 Laurent Branlard Unattached 0:49:25.67
6
10 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:25.84
7
11 Tony Abato Unattached 0:49:26.12
8
12 Thomas Mcneill Unattached 0:49:26.14
9
13 Tom Redpath Colavita Racing Inc. 0:49:26.51
14 Alexis Fernandez Unattached 0:49:26.70
15 Neil Carter Unattached 0:49:29.73
16 German Arango Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:49:32.57
17 Greg Platt Unattached 0:49:35.76
18 Michael Townsend Infinity Bike Shop 0:49:36.86
19 Juancarlos Rivera Unattached 0:50:32.50
Off The Back
20 Daniel Kunz Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:51:08.37
Off The Back
21 Carlos Iglesias Unattached 0:53:11.90
Off The Back
22 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 0:46:06.81
Off The Front
23 Michael Tenzer Cool Beans Racing 0:46:07.37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Raymond Read
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jc Figueredo Unattached 0:30:56.71
Off The Front
2 Kyle Kelly Florida Velo 0:30:58.42
3 Charles Willis Unattached 0:30:59.10
4 Neil Carter Unattached 0:30:59.16
5 Laurent Branlard Unattached 0:30:59.74
1
6 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling 0:30:59.90
2
7 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:31:00.53
3
8 Omar Serrano Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:31:00.62
4
9 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling 0:31:01.44
5
10 Orlando Jasper Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:31:02.44
6
11 Kyle Casteline University of South Florida 0:31:02.25
7
12 Michael Overman Unattached 0:31:02.38
8
13 James Gaetano Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:31:02.43
9
14 Thomas Mcneill Unattached 0:31:02.73
10
15 Tyler Aquino Unattached 0:31:02.93
11
16 Adam Alexander Cycling Knights 0:31:05.73
12
17 Adam Russell Unattached 0:31:07.88
18 Hunter Carroll Unattached 0:33:08.14
Off The Back
19 Harrison Gold Unattached 0:33:10.14
Off The Back
20 Christian Rowe Team Fueled by Mila 0:34:23.42
Off The Back
21 John Croom Carolina Break 0:30:18.35
Off The Front
22 Robert Kernisant VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:30:54.69
23 Lloyd Davis Unattached 0:31:07.32
24 Jason Horn Infinity Bike Shop 0:33:23.93
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colon Ortiz Unattached 1:12:54.17
Off The Front
2 David Guttenplan The 706 Project 1:12:54.22
Off The Front
3 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 1:12:54.63
4 Brian Domby Unattached 1:12:54.63
5 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 1:12:54.99
6 Neal Shepherd Century Road Club Assoc 1:12:55.14
7 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:12:55.59
1
8 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoover's Essential Health Market 1:12:55.72
2
9 Patrick Sansbury Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:12:55.91
3
10 Steven Baltic Unattached 1:12:55.96
4
11 Shawn Hebb Compass Cycling Team 1:12:56.92
5
12 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 1:12:56.33
6
13 Michael Starr Atlantic Shores Velo 1:12:56.61
7
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
14 Daniel Mosquera Cool Beans Racing 1:12:56.62
8
15 Nate Adler Atlantic Shores Velo 1:12:56.70
9
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
16 Earl Bradley Infinity Bike Shop 1:12:56.95
10
17 Scott Cugno Unattached 1:12:56.99
11
18 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:57.63
12
19 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 1:12:57.11
13
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
20 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:57.37
14
21 Andrew Mills Compass Cycling Team 1:12:57.50
15
22 Lucas Wardein Century Road Club Assoc 1:12:57.52
16
23 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:57.74
24 Andrew Holland Naples Cyclery powered by T2 1:12:58.19
25 Bryan Schoeffler Savannah Wheelmen 1:12:58.59
26 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:58.82
27 Ashton Hulscher Unattached 1:12:59.85
28 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:59.97
29 Joseph Middleton Unattached 1:13:00.90
30 Craig Creeden Unattached 1:13:01.82
31 Roy Foley Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:13:04.15
32 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:13:04.24
33 Ward Bates Compass Cycling Team 1:13:04.35
34 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 1:13:07.49
35 Osvaldo Delgado Unattached 1:13:07.68
36 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 1:13:07.72
37 Allison Anjos Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 1:13:16.16
38 Bruno Moreira Unattached 1:14:14.47
Off The Back
39 Rainiel Sanchez Atlantic Shores Velo 1:14:22.72
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
40 Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 1:09:59.71
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
41 Jonathan Bowerman Unattached 0:32:12.15
Off The Front
42 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:51:19.94
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Reeves VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:36:26.63
2 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:18.17 Teammate Win: Toni Reeves
3 Kieran Walker Unattached 0:38:23.50
4 Paige Bukovan Unattached 0:35:15.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:35:20.54
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Unattached 0:34:38.28
2 Chelsea Reeves VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:32.37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 0:49:45.99
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Cote Compass Cycling Team 0:56:22.35
2 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:56:22.85
3 Nikki Bell Compass Cycling Team 0:56:23.44 Teammate Win: Cathy Cote
4 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 0:56:24.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Whitsitt Cycling Knights 0:56:22.48
2 Maureen Smith Cool Beans Racing 0:56:23.75
3 Lauren Helton Infinity Bike Shop 0:56:23.29
4 Sarah Burke Cool Beans Racing 0:56:24.30
5 Emily Nelson Infinity Bike Shop 0:58:11.33
6 Tara Smith Unattached 0:58:11.28
7 Lisabeth Quinn VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:45.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Cote Compass Cycling Team 0:49:59.77
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Latzgo Exergy TWENTY16 0:56:21.81
1
2 Ambre Levy Pink Panther/iBike 0:56:21.86
2
3 Zoe Mullins Exergy TWENTY16 0:56:22.83
3
Teammate Win: Nadia Latzgo
4 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:56:25.95
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3