Log In
Spring Fling of Cycling - Road Race • Jan 27 2013
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 2:05:08.35
2 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling 2:07:04.10
3 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 2:09:09.45
4 Aaron Crawford Pure Racing 2:14:36.68
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Hernandez Unattached 2:05:08.95
2 Christian Marrero Unattached 2:05:13.35
3 Carlos Arguelles ramon Unattached 2:07:08.70
4 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:45.97
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Jerabek VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:21:56.82
Off The Front
2 Shaun Redman Pink Panther/iBike 1:21:56.97
Off The Front
3 Mark Stein Florida Velo 1:21:57.37
1
4 Graham White Florida Velo 1:21:57.39
2
5 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 1:21:57.49
3
6 George Luft Unattached 1:21:58.30
4
7 Milton Behrens Pink Panther/iBike 1:21:58.47
5
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Redman
8 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:21:58.53
6
9 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:21:58.64
7
10 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 1:21:58.67
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
11 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 1:21:59.19
9
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
12 Roman Paczka Mainline Cycling 1:21:59.66
1
13 Michael Rhoades Unattached 1:22:00.18
2
14 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:00.28
3
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
15 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling 1:22:00.38
4
16 Jimmy Karp Infinity Bike Shop 1:22:00.45
5
17 John Tanner Outspokin Bicycles 1:22:00.51
6
18 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling 1:22:00.70
7
19 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 1:22:00.89
8
20 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:22:00.90
9
21 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 1:22:01.49
10
22 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 1:22:01.43
11
23 Will Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:01.45
12
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
24 Fred Mclaughlin Unattached 1:22:01.51
13
25 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:01.76 Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
26 Edgar Leano Compass Cycling Team 1:22:01.88
27 Charles Kelly jr Florida Velo 1:22:02.60 Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
28 Alan Lipinski Team Primal Racing 1:22:02.56
29 Marshall Reeves Infinity Bike Shop 1:22:02.65
30 Jim Quasius GearLink Racing INC. 1:22:02.75
31 Joseph Trettel Orlando Road Club Inc 1:22:02.99
32 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:03.16 Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
33 John Gibson Unattached 1:22:03.60
34 Thomas Schneider Unattached 1:22:05.18
35 Glenn Harsin Florida Velo 1:22:48.42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
36 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest LLC 1:22:52.45
Off The Back
37 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 1:23:16.02
Off The Back
38 James Dure Unattached 1:27:33.86
Off The Back
39 John Matthews Florida Masters Cycling 1:28:36.17
Off The Back
40 Tim Ludwig Unattached 1:29:49.68
Off The Back
41 James Agee Unattached 1:31:01.30
Off The Back
42 Mark Brooks Unattached 1:40:58.68
Off The Back
43 Don Merritt VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:47:20.46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
44 Dave Lewis Unattached 1:05:11.94
Off The Front
45 Jeff Dietz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:17.15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
46 Mark Little Relentless Bicycles 0:49:14.13
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Rodgers Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 1:21:59.32
2 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club 1:21:59.68
3 Marcus Watters Infinity Bike Shop 1:22:00.10
4 Frank Mullen Florida Velo 1:22:00.39
5 Larry Mengelkoch Florida Velo 1:22:01.26
6 Michael Frenette Unattached 1:22:01.60
7 Dale Showell Unattached 1:22:27.69
8 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles 1:23:05.92
9 Christopher Bald GearLink Racing INC. 1:23:06.93
10 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 1:40:59.67
11 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 1:02:04.71
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbett Brown Compass Cycling Team 2:14:15.82
Off The Front
2 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 2:14:15.83
Off The Front
3 David Reilly Unattached 2:14:15.95
Off The Front
4 Ross Williams Boston Mountain Cyclists 2:14:16.13
1
5 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo 2:14:16.15
2
6 Allison Anjos Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:14:16.31
3
7 Fred Amaya Unattached 2:14:16.34
4
8 David Thorpe Unattached 2:14:16.52
5
9 Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclists 2:14:16.53
6
Teammate Top 5: Ross Williams
10 Michael Starr Atlantic Shores Velo 2:14:16.54
7
11 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 2:14:16.62
8
12 Osvaldo Garcia Unattached 2:14:16.67
9
13 Julio Rojas Pink Panther/iBike 2:14:16.74
10
14 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 2:14:16.74
11
15 Guillermo Suarez Unattached 2:14:17.42
12
16 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 2:14:17.56
13
17 Kevin Parker Unattached 2:14:17.64
14
18 Phil Moore Cool Beans Racing 2:14:17.83
15
19 Jose Hernandez Atlantic Shores Velo 2:14:18.12
16
20 David Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 2:14:18.26
21 Roman Pino Unattached 2:14:18.78
22 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:14:19.31
23 Vance James Boston Mountain Cyclists 2:14:20.44 Teammate Top 5: Ross Williams
24 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 2:14:21.78
25 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 2:14:21.44
26 Geoffrey Lanier Synergy Racing Team 2:14:21.65
27 Adam Giles Unattached 2:14:21.65
28 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 2:14:23.21
29 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 2:14:23.73
30 Nikki Bell Compass Cycling Team 2:14:25.31 Teammate Win: Corbett Brown
31 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 2:14:25.38
32 Osvaldo Delgado Unattached 2:14:34.58
33 Mark Poteet Synergy Racing Team 2:14:35.90
34 Craig Duxbury The Fit Lab 2:14:49.55
Off The Back
35 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 2:15:24.39
Off The Back
36 Paul Williams Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 2:14:25.85
37 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:16:44.76
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Erndl Naples Cyclery powered by T2 1:39:45.94
Off The Front
2 James Thompson Gulf Coast Velo 1:39:46.88
Off The Front
3 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 1:40:38.35
4 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:40:38.93
5 Chris Mcgrath Unattached 1:40:40.15
6 Ryan williams Unattached Unattached 1:40:40.69
1
7 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 1:40:40.77
2
8 Jason Brandt Hoover's Essential Health Market 1:40:40.80
3
9 Jack Gonzalez Team Primal Racing 1:40:41.71
4
10 James Harter Hoover's Essential Health Market 1:40:41.12
5
11 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 1:40:41.19
6
Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
12 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 1:40:41.26
7
13 Jorge Garcia Unattached 1:40:41.31
8
14 Chris Slack Infinity Bike Shop 1:40:41.67
1
15 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Bike Shop 1:40:41.83
2
16 Javier Arguelles ramon Unattached 1:40:41.90
3
17 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:41.97
18 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 1:40:42.40
19 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:42.33
20 Henry Pavlik Unattached 1:40:42.84
21 Scott Spees Unattached 1:40:43.17
22 James Maffucci Unattached 1:40:43.56
23 Jordan Hoover Hoover's Essential Health Market 1:40:45.71
24 Fernando Garcia Velo Masters of Miami 1:40:49.34
25 Alex Couture Unattached 1:40:54.76
26 Graham Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 1:42:02.14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
27 Juan Colon pomales Unattached 1:06:43.64
Off The Front
28 Hank Booth Carolina Break 1:43:23.36
Off The Back
29 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 1:50:41.83
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Davis Florida Velo 1:39:47.83
Off The Front
2 David Pavlik Unattached 1:40:40.47
3 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 1:40:41.70
1
4 Juan Marrufo Unattached 1:40:41.85
2
5 Thomas Trevisani Unattached 1:40:41.11
3
6 Chris Mojock Unattached 1:40:41.28
4
7 Shawn Faynik Hoover's Essential Health Market 1:40:41.46
5
8 Joel Gayle Unattached 1:40:41.75
6
9 Marc Boults Florida Velo 1:40:41.85
7
Teammate Win: Peter Davis
10 Brian Collie Unattached 1:40:42.24
8
11 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 1:40:42.58
12 Taylor Huckery Unattached 1:40:43.21
13 Clayton Hamilton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:40:44.22
14 Andrew Axmacher Hoover's Essential Health Market 1:40:44.31
15 Edward Danow Unattached 1:40:45.41
16 Rodrigo Barreto Unattached 1:40:45.91
17 Jason Davis Gulf Coast Velo 1:40:47.87
18 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:48.50
19 Kevin Koth Unattached 1:40:48.81
20 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2 1:40:49.13
21 Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing 1:40:50.28
22 Jeremy Hauff Compass Cycling Team 1:40:52.14
23 Forrest Ashby VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:56.56
24 Michael Townsend Infinity Bike Shop 1:40:57.10
25 Tim Ballenger Compass Cycling Team 1:40:59.30
26 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling 1:41:27.46
Off The Back
27 Rhett Houstoun GG Events Management 1:51:38.41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tic Bowen Compass Cycling Team 1:42:58.66
Off The Front
2 Jeremy Willard Unattached 1:42:58.71
Off The Front
3 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 1:42:58.80
Off The Front
4 Paul Messal Cycle Logic 1:44:15.67
1
5 David Suggs Compass Cycling Team 1:44:15.78
2
Teammate Win: Tic Bowen
6 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:44:15.69
3
7 Craig Smith Unattached 1:44:17.15
4
8 Greg Platt Unattached 1:44:17.24
5
9 Michael Tenzer Cool Beans Racing 1:44:17.37
6
Teammate Top 5: Dave Severn
10 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 1:44:17.47
7
Teammate Win: Tic Bowen
11 Brian Mcgarvey Unattached 1:44:17.50
8
12 Raymond Read Cool Beans Racing 1:44:17.55
9
Teammate Top 5: Dave Severn
13 German Arango Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 1:44:17.68
10
14 Russell Mitchell Orlando Velo 1:44:17.71
11
15 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:44:17.88
12
16 Travis Karp Savannah Wheelmen 1:44:18.18
13
17 Brian Jensen Pure Racing 1:44:18.48
14
18 Aj Maqueira Unattached 1:44:18.70
15
19 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 1:44:19.13
16
20 Scott Eriker Unattached 1:44:19.98
21 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 1:44:19.12 Teammate Win: Tic Bowen
22 Richard Dybdahl Pure Racing 1:44:19.26
23 Marcin Rutkowski GearLink Racing INC. 1:44:19.38
24 Thomas Mcneill Unattached 1:44:19.48
25 Alexis Fernandez Unattached 1:44:20.82
26 Clifford Holstein Florida Masters Cycling 1:44:21.84
27 Tom Redpath Colavita Racing Inc. 1:44:21.92
28 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team 1:44:22.90 Teammate Win: Tic Bowen
29 Jakub Rehacek Unattached 1:44:29.78
30 Tim Ballenger Compass Cycling Team 1:44:32.69 Teammate Win: Tic Bowen
31 Matthew Jacobs Unattached 1:44:41.97
Off The Back
32 Morgan Watt Unattached 1:44:46.31
33 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:45:11.74
Off The Back
34 Rick Nemitz Unattached 1:57:13.76
Off The Back
35 Enrique Diaz Unattached 0:54:26.69
Off The Front
36 Tony Abato Unattached 0:54:31.46
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Taylor Unattached 1:59:50.30
2 Kyle Kelly Florida Velo 2:05:12.52
3 Charles Willis Unattached 2:05:12.60
4 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling 2:05:27.23
5 James Bumbaugh Unattached 2:07:02.49
6 Neil Carter Unattached 2:07:02.70
7 Ken Ray Unattached 2:07:04.77
8 Harrison Gold Unattached 2:07:06.69
9 Erich Schramm Unattached 2:07:06.99
10 Michael Overman Unattached 2:07:07.72
11 Hunter Carroll Unattached 2:07:07.94
12 Reginald Mittelsdorf GG Events Management 2:07:08.21
13 Ted Bolt Unattached 2:07:08.29
14 Randy Sprigg GearLink Racing INC. 2:07:16.18
15 Tyler Aquino Unattached 2:07:20.46
16 Jason Davis Gulf Coast Velo 2:07:31.47
17 Brian Northridge Unattached 2:07:45.71
18 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling 2:14:12.81 Teammate Top 5: Jon Wienandt
19 Connor Daubner Unattached 2:15:56.38
20 Christian Rowe Team Fueled by Mila 2:16:06.65
21 Daniel Flesch Unattached 1:50:00.35
22 Carlos Torres Unattached 2:08:43.36
23 Christian Pronk Unattached 2:10:46.77
24 Kyle Casteline University of South Florida 1:28:16.27
25 Junio Almonte University Bicycle Center 2:05:06.30
26 Ryan Pappas Mafia Racing 0:34:05.22
27 Trevor Widick Unattached 0:48:01.48
28 Robert Ripley Unattached 0:15:51.93
29 David Gee Unattached 0:22:21.18
30 John Croom Carolina Break 1:54:15.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colon Ortiz Unattached 2:25:26.59
2 Joshua Thornton Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 2:25:26.73
3 David Guttenplan The 706 Project 2:25:27.18
4 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 2:25:27.22
5 Lucas Wardein Century Road Club Assoc 2:25:27.73
6 Daniel Mosquera Cool Beans Racing 2:25:27.81
7 Steven Perezluha Unattached 2:25:28.56
8 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 2:25:33.46
9 Jonathan Bowerman Unattached 2:25:38.81
10 Andrew Holland Naples Cyclery powered by T2 2:25:53.21
11 Andrew Mills Compass Cycling Team 2:26:29.97
12 Earl Bradley Infinity Bike Shop 2:26:30.11
13 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 2:26:56.68 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
14 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:26:56.83
15 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling 2:26:58.34
16 Brent Bell Compass Cycling Team 2:26:58.81
17 Bryan Schoeffler Savannah Wheelmen 2:26:59.13
18 Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 2:26:59.34 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
19 Theodore Fleming Compass Cycling Team 2:26:59.38
20 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 2:26:59.70
21 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoover's Essential Health Market 2:26:59.79
22 Mark Yeager Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 2:26:59.80 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Thornton
23 Roy Foley Veloce Speedwear Cycling 2:26:59.98
24 Craig Creeden Unattached 2:27:00.20
25 Ward Bates Compass Cycling Team 2:27:02.36
26 Neal Shepherd Century Road Club Assoc 2:27:02.38 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Wardein
27 Rainiel Sanchez Atlantic Shores Velo 2:27:03.24 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
28 Scott Cugno Unattached 2:27:04.52
29 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 2:27:07.79
30 Bruno Moreira Unattached 2:27:11.17
31 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 2:27:20.50
32 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:27:40.84
33 Shawn Hebb Compass Cycling Team 2:21:10.15
34 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 1:38:51.14
35 Patrick Sansbury Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:17:25.56
36 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:23:48.46
37 Henry Willis AG Bicycles/Guttenplan Coaching 1:47:24.76
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 1:22:01.25
2 Julie Mckenzie Farm Team Cycling 1:22:02.91
3 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:03.85
4 Kristy Neuenschwander Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 1:22:04.54
5 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 1:22:04.98
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Helton Infinity Bike Shop 1:22:01.14
2 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 1:22:02.83
3 Laurie King Unattached 1:22:03.15
4 Maureen Smith Cool Beans Racing 1:22:11.24
5 Olivia Maurey Unattached 1:30:23.36
6 Lisa Gibson Unattached 1:40:58.74
7 Tricia Johnson Unattached 1:41:00.21
8 Karen Lapekas Cool Beans Racing 1:41:00.91 Teammate Top 5: Maureen Smith
9 Lisabeth Quinn VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:26:19.80
10 Amy Standish Unattached 1:32:01.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 1:22:00.57
2 Ambre Levy Pink Panther/iBike 1:22:01.25
3 Katie Degoursey VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:01.54
4 Nadia Latzgo Exergy TWENTY16 1:22:08.58
5 Sharon Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:49:41.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1